Sold2020Vintage Bronze Mounted Chinese Porcelain BowlVintage Bronze Mounted Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl. Unsigned. Measures 13" H x 16-1/2" W. Condition: Good condition with no chips or cracks Estimate: $500.00 - $1000.00 Domestic ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN BRONZE MOUNTEDPAIR CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN BRONZE MOUNTED LAMPS. Condition: no damage identified. Height 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Bronze Mounted Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique rose medallion porcelain vases with polychrome enameled interior scenes of socializing figures surrounded by scholarly objects and raised gilt chilong accents, completedSee Sold Price
Sold202378213: A Large Chinese Export Porcelain Gilt Bronze-MouA Large Chinese Export Porcelain Gilt Bronze-Mounted Rose Medallion Covered Jar, 19th century 25 x 13-1/2 inches (63.5 x 34.3 cm) Property from the Estate of Angela GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Tableware LotGrouping of Two (2) Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Tableware. Lot consists of: vase with chi long relief and a bronze mounted pedestal plate. Each unsigned. Vase measures 10" x 4". Plate overall meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Rose Medallion CenterpieceGilt-Bronze-Mounted Rose Medallion Centerpiece fourth quarter 19th century, Sino-French, the Chinese export porcelain centerpiece decorated with panels of Mandarin figures and panels of birds, butterfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Gilt-Bronze Mounted Porcelain Bowl, H.- 13 1/2, W.- 16 in., D.- 13 1/4 in.Chinese Rose Medallion Gilt-Bronze Mounted Porcelain Bowl, the mount with keyed handles, above a pierced surround, on swaged base, H.- 13 1/2, W.- 16 in., D.- 13 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021TablewareGrouping of Two (2) Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Tableware. Lot consists of: vase with chi long relief and a bronze mounted pedestal plate. Each unsigned. Vase measures 10" x 4". Plate overall meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE MOUNTED CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION CENTER BOWLChinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain oval center bowl, late 19th to early 20th century, having enamel decoration with alternating reserves with birds, florals and court scenes, with French gilt broSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion 3 Pc GroupChinese Rose Medallion 3 piece porcelain group includes: Lozenge-shaped lidded serving dish (11"L x 8.5"W x 3.75"H). Bronze mounted centerpiece (5"H x 11"W). Tea cup and saucer (2.75"H x 4.75"W). CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Neo-Grec GasolierFrench Neo-Grec Gasolier third quarter 19th century, the four-light gasolier mounted with Chinese export Rose Medallion porcelain elements, the bronze standard decorated with carefully molded and detaSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Cent. Rose Medallion and Dore Bronze CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Chinese Rose Medallion Bronze Centerpiece. A mounted porcelain bowl embellished with an enameled traditional courtyard scenes of regal figures being catered to by servants, enveloped by fSee Sold Price
SoldA Group of Chinese Export Porcelain ArticlesA Group of Chinese Export Porcelain Articles Late 18th/19th Century comprising a rose medallion bowl, two rose medallion beaker vases and a gilt bronze mounted trumpet vase.Height of tallest 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Yellow Rose Medallion Bronze Mount VaseAntique Chinese Famille Jaune porcelain vase with bronze mounted top and base. Yellow ground porcelain with figural landscape, and ornate gilt bronze top and tri-footed base. Rust red character mark tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain & Bronze ChandelierChinese export porcelain Canton Rose Medallion punch bowl, now mounted as centerpiece of 12-light bronze chandelier, the ceiling cap a 100 butterflies gold ground bowl. [Approx: 32 x 29 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Ormolu Mounted Chinese Porcelain BowlBronze Ormolu Mounted Chinese Porcelain Bowl well enameled with scenes of Farmers at Work with pierced and engraved bronze base and bronze pierced mouth rim, a similar rose medallion cover edged in brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Rose Medallion Vases.Pair of Chinese Rose Medallion enamel decorated vases set atop floral decorated gilt bronze footed bases. From a Sutton Place South, NYC estate. Dimensions: vases measure approx. 4.125" w x 4.125See Sold Price
Sold2024French Gilt Bronze Mounted Rose Medallion BowlDepicting figures and landscapes 19th century circa Measuring H 10 W 13.75 in Provenance: Private Dallas collector No reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rose Medallion Porcelain CompoteRose medallion porcelain compote. [3" H x 8" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN COMPOTESTHREE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN COMPOTES - Polychrome enamels on a white ground. Includes: A pair of comport dishes and a small compote with scalloped edge. Pair comports has “Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Mounted Rose Medallion VaseChinese Bronze Mounted Rose Medallion Vase, modern, the baluster form with gadrooned bronze foot and heavy fitted bronze cover, molded with medallions and with a pine cone finial, the body decorated iSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Sèvres Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Urns and CoversUS$2,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Serving PiecesUS$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionMonumental French Sevres Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Palace VaseUS$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Four-Light CandelabraUS$900
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Candlestick Holders circa 1900US$500