Sold2023Cold-Painted Bronze Figurine of Resting WomanA contemporary cold-painted bronze figurine of a woman laying down, signed in 2001 by Maria Tuyani (?) and measures 3" tall X 11" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Gutierrez Luzma (b. 1950, MEX), Resting WomanVictor Gutierrez Luzma (b. 1950, Mexico), resting woman, bronze with polychrome 15"h x 10.5"w x 10"d Provenance: The Estate of Herbert and Joan Hahn, San Antonio, Texas We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathurin Moreau Bronze Sculpture, Woman RestingMathurin Moreau (French, 1822 - 1912) bronze sculpture of young woman resting on a pedestal after the harvest, bearing signature "Math. Moreau Hors Concours" to base, circa late 19th century, French SSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATIN AMERICAN BRONZE FIGURE, SIGNED.Bronze sculpture 2 women resting, nice greenish brown patina, signed and member MEX 4/10, on wood base, 11” H x 12”L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (Romain De Tiftoff) "Heat Spell" a patinated bronze figurineErte (Romain De Tiftoff) "Heat Spell" a patinated bronze figurineof a beautiful woman resting in a tree hammock with hanging grape clusters.Stamped "78/375 C 1988 Chalk and Vermillion LTD Seven Arts."See Sold Price
Sold20222 Karl Hagenauer Figural SculpturesKarl Hagenauer (Austrian, 1898-1956). Group of two figural sculptures: one of wood depicting a haloed Mary and infant Christ; the other of bronze depicting a woman's face resting on a bangled arm. BotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mathurin Moreau 1822-1912 French Bronze SculptureAfter Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912) Bronze sculpture. Depicts art nouveau woman resting with bag of flowers. Artist signature inscribed at base, with "Hors Concours". Bears foundry mark. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Sevres Porcelain Lamp.Tear-drop form decorated with stylized gold overlay and flower clusters. The central hand-painted scene depicting a young woman and cherub. Resting on a bronze base with laurel and berry trim. Silk shSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze sculptureBronze figurative sculpture of a woman resting on a recamier, of golden brown and verdigris patina. Approx. 12" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Sleeping Mexican Peasant Bronze Book EndsPair of sleeping Mexican female form bronze book ends. Well cast and heavy classic forms of resting women wearing sombreros. Excellent condition. Measure 4" x 4" x 6", each.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION:Large bronze sculpture of a Greco-Roman woman resting atop a fierce posturing jaguar while holding a frightful small cherub. Incredible detailing along the hands and feet of the figures asSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Bronze Head of a WomanDESCRIPTION: A Japanese Miroku / Maitreya bronze sculpture of a woman's head, resting on a footed pedestal base CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Japan DIMENSIONS: H. 19" x W. 6.5" CONDITION: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Bowl, Solid Bronze Art Nouveau DesignFigural Bowl, Solid Bronze Art Nouveau Design, 6" x 9.5", Woman Resting On Large Poppy Blossom, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. Part 2. This Auction Is The Continuation Of The Dispersal Of A Collection OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilbert Kruft Bronze CandleholderContemporary 20th c. unsigned Gilbert Kruft 10 1/4"h x 11"l bronze two light candleholder, in the form of a tree with an anthropomorphic panther with the body of a woman, resting a top the tree branchSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE FIGURE OF WOMAN WITH BIRDS AND YOUNGFRENCH BRONZE FIGURE OF WOMAN HAVING BIRDS RESTING ON HER ARM WITH YOUNG CHILD BY HER SIDE; 38.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Nouveau Mantle ClockThis Art Nouveau gilt bronze mantle clock in features a delicate woman gently resting her head. The porcelain dial is embellished with Roman numerals. Measures 17 x 2 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze Sculpture, Young PilgrimJapanese bronze large okimono, Meiji period, of a young woman on pilgrimage resting on a rock, holding a cup in her hand, carved wood rock form base, overall approx 15.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURAL 6-LIGHT CANDELABRAS - CandelabraPAIR OF BRONZE FIGURAL 6-LIGHT CANDELABRAS - Candelabra resting on the head of a woman standing on a marble base; Measures: 25''h x 11''W - Condition: Age appropriate wear; All items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Female Bust on Wood Pedestal, Gino PereraBronze Female Bust on Wood Pedestal. This is a nice bust of a woman. The sculpture is resting on a wooden square pedestal. It is signed on her right shoulder, "G. Perera", likely by Gino Perera, 1872-See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Bronze Sculpture of an African WomanItem/Description: Heavy gilt bronze sculpture of an African woman with a vase resting on her shoulder. She is barefoot and wearing necklaces, her loosely draped, finely detailed dress is falling off oSee Sold Price
Sold201728" FRENCH BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCK HAVING BLACK MARBLEFRENCH BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCK HAVING SEATED WELL COSTUMED WOMAN HOLDING WREATH AND HORN RESTING ON A WINGED CHERUB AND MASK MOUNTED BLACK MARBLE CASE; 28"H X 20"W X 8"DSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAquatic Harmony - Signed Original Bronze Sculpture of Sea Nymph with Fish by Collett - 16" x 8"US$350
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresThe Violinist by Jean Patoue Original Bronze Sculpture - 19" x 6"US$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Violinist by Jean Patoue Original Bronze Sculpture - 19" x 6"US$400
4 days LeftJasper52Bruno Lucchesi Bronze Procession Sculpture Group of Women and Children on a BalconyUS$22,000
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Austrian Orientalist Cold Painted Bronze Woman At HarpUS$75(2 bids)