Sold2021Three Canestwo with cast bronze figural tips the other with silver plated bronze "defense" tip approx 34" long circa 1900See Sold Price
Sold2021ARMORED BRONZE BISON, 8 3/4" TALL X 9" LONGARMORED BRONZE BISON, 8 3/4" TALL X 9" LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cold painted bronze model of a dog. Approx. 3/4" longA cold painted bronze model of a dog. Approx. 3/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A HORSEMAN & HOUNDS SGND IN CYRILLIC (17 1/2" X 16 3/4" LONG X 8" WIDE)RUSSIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A HORSEMAN & HOUNDS SGND IN CYRILLIC (17 1/2" X 16 3/4" LONG X 8" WIDE)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Of Large Bronze Whimsical Cat BronzesThey measures 18" tall x 34" long x 5.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Bergmann Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Donkey withFranz Bergman Austrian cold painted bronze sculpture of a woman riding a donkey. Signed and numbered on base. Some small loss to paint. 4 ¾” long. 3 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire bronze chandelierFrench Empire bronze chandelier with figural mounts. Late 19th century. 42"h x 24 1/2"dia Chain 34"longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Deco Bronze Terrier Cast Figure Circa 1930’sTitle: Deco Bronze Terrier Cast Figure Circa 1930’s Size: 7 ¾” long x 6” tall x 2 7/8” wide. Description: A heavy, well cast figure of a terrier dog that has the feel of Art Deco in the desigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wyland "Hammerhead Shark" BronzeRobert Wyland (American, B. 1956) "Hammerhead Shark" 2000 Polychrome Bronze Numbered: (34/350) Purchased from Wyland Galleries in Sarasota, FL. Comes with COA and original bill of sale. Dimensions: 24See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchALL SAILS UP (TOUTE VOILE DE HORS), 1985, hand-mirror, cast bronze frame with patina and beveled mirror glass, signed, numbered 72/250, stamped RK Parker, 11 ¾” long, mirror 6” diameter, with boxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchSUN & MOON, 1985, hand-mirror, cast bronze frame with patina and beveled mirror glass, signed, numbered 101/275, stamped RKP, 11 ¾” long, mirror 6 ½” diameter, with box.See Sold Price
Sold2018A JAPANESE TAISHO PERIOD BRONZE OKIMONO modelled as aA JAPANESE TAISHO PERIOD BRONZE OKIMONO modelled as a roaming tiger. 34 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold201719th c Japanese utencil set.19th c Japanese chop stick & knife untencil set. In Bronze & shark skin covered scabboard. Wood grip knife.13 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Pedestal Desk with Bronze MountsLarge embossed leather top desk with gilt bronze mounts. Lion head drawer pulls. Measures 72 in. long, 34 in. deep and 31 in. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Temple Offering ImplementA bronze Hebrew temple offering implement, 1 st Century AD 6 ¾ in. longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Egyptian Bronze BullAncient Egyptian bronze statuette of the bull with the crown of the sun Late period, unfinished condition. 2 ½ in. high x 2 ¾ in. longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greek Bronze Pen BoxGreek Pen box, rare bronze writing case decorated with a flowering branch set in a water pitcher and other decorative elements, Asia Minor Greek, or Constantinople, 8 ¾ in. longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage pair of bronze Oriental foo dog candlesticksVintage pair of bronze Oriental foo dog candlesticks. In very good original as found condition. Great quality and detail. 4 ¼ inches tall x 4 ¾ inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XV STYLE MARQUETRY INLAID ROSEWOOD COMMODEFrench. Circa 1900. With serpentine fronted marble top above three long drawers, raised on cabriole supports, mounted with gilt bronze. Height 34 1/4". Width 51 1/4". Depth 21 1/2". (600/800)See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN STYLE BRASS HANGING 13 LIGHT CHANDELIERTwo tiers gilt brass or bronze Victorian style chandelier with the bottom section having 6 candle light electric lights. Upper section with 7 candle electric lights. 34 inches long and 18inches diametSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI-Style Bronze Mounted CommodeEarly 20th century Louis XVI-style bronze mounted commode with white marble top and out turned corners. The conforming case fitted with three sets of two short drawers over a long drawer. [34" H x 59"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Gilt Bronze Mounted CommodeLouis XV gilt bronze mounted tulipwood and walnut commode, third quarter 18th century, the grey marble top above two short and two long drawers. 34.5” H x 45” W x 23” D. Provenance: Removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Tiffany Pine Needle bronze pen, 6 3/4"Rare Tiffany bronze "Pine Needle" dip pen with a vintage Waterman nib. Measures 6 3/4 inches long. Unmarked. The nib is impressed "Watermans Ideal, New York, 2". The Waterman Pen Company was establishSee Sold Price
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.JOHN HARDY Classic Chain St. Silver & Bronze Box Chain Dog Tag Pendant #64US$700
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Antique French Bronze Electrified Long Hanging Double Light Wall Sconces, Good PatinaUS$100
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresIndian Chief Hiawatha Large Bronze Sculpture Inspired and Signed by C.M. Russell - 34" x 15"US$900