Sold2022Selection of silver jewellery: Niello ware .800 silver necklet, Opal mounted ring, silver brooch &Selection of silver jewellery: Niello ware .800 silver necklet, Opal mounted ring, silver brooch & sterling hallmarked bangle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 4 Sterling Silver Brooches, Coro, SchiaparelliUnique and one of a kind hand crafted sterling silver brooches. All hallmarked - Coro, Schiaparelli, Mexican Sterling , Villasana. all marked sterling. Sculptural Art Nouveau Coro flower brooch with cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique C 1900 Art Nouveau Sterling BroochLarge Antique C 1900 Art Nouveau Sterling Brooch. Hallmarked. Repousse sterling silver portrait brooch with floral surround. Measures just over 2 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nation Navajo - Sterling silver broochNation Navajo Sterling silver brooch Description: Set with an amethyst, hallmarked sterling with monogram on the back, weight 35.4 grams Dimension (PO): 3 1/2" x 2 1/4" Dimension (CM): 8.9 x 5.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nation Haïda - Sterling silver broochNation Haïda Sterling silver brooch Description: Hallmarked 925 on the back, weight 31.9 grams Dimension (PO): App. 3" x 2 1/4" Dimension (CM): App. 7.6 x 5.7 cm Condition report:</See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Wreath BroochDESCRIPTION: Vintage Georg Jensen sterling silver brooch featuring wreath design. Hallmarked with "925 Sterling Denmark" on reverse. Total weight: 22 g. CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: DenmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Anderson Norway Guilloche Sterling Silver 925S Hallmarked Flower BroochDavid Anderson Norway Guilloche Sterling Silver 925S Hallmarked blue enamel Flower Brooch - 2 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (3) GEORGE JENSEN SILVER INCL. PERFUME CHATILAINELOT (3) STERLING BROOCHES INCL. EARLY SILVER BROOCH HALLMARKED GI GEORGE JENSEN (1910-1925) PERFUME FOR CHATILAINE, 19/20TH C., W. 1.4 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2018Modernist Sterling Silver Agate BroochAbstract or Brutalist Style Sterling Silver Pin. Hallmarked: STERLING, and signed illegibly. In the manner and style of Rachel Gera. 65mm x 38mm. 15.9 grams / 10.2 dwt. Good Condition. Keywords: ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE Amy Kahn Russell Sterling Silver Large Carved Angel Fish and Green Jasper brooch pendant USAThis is a HUGE CARVED detailed Angelfish in what looks like a granite stone, with a yellow green jasper triangle and huge green citrine gemstone. Set in heavy Sterling Silver. HALLMARKED: AKR STERLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE Rebecca Collins Hand carved Carnelian Monkey, Pearl Ancient Coin broochFabulous and FUN Large Carved Carnelian Monkey with a large blue rainbow oval cabochon natural peal and ancient silver coin set in sterling silver. Hallmarked DALLAS TEXAS REBECCA COLLINS BLESS OUR EASee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) RETRO & MODERNIST STERLING SILVER BROOCHESAll hallmarked 925/Sterling; various makers including N.E. From, Salovaara, Graziella Laffi of Peru, and more. Dimensions: (Largest, Laffi) L 2.75" x W 1.75" Condition: Light patina and surface tarnisSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALICE CAVINESS STERLING SILVER ENAMEL BEE BROOCHHallmarked "Sterling Silver, "Germany", and "Alice Caviness". Measures 1" L x 1" W. Weighs 5.7g. U.S. SHIPPING $15 + INSURANCESee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of a Sterling Silver, Bookmark, Mirror, andRound brooch of two sterling silver rabbit like animals walking in parallel to each other in a black frame with a cut out background. Fastens with a bar pin and hallmarked sterling silver. Measures 2.See Sold Price
Sold2023NETTIE ROSENSTEIN STERLING FLORAL JEWELRY SUITEPair of ear clips and statement brooch in sterling silver, set with faceted glass stones. Signed and hallmarked Sterling on brooch, c. 1950's. Dimensions: (Brooch) Dia. 2.75" Condition: Natural patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marianne Berg Uni David Andersen Sterling BroochMarianne Berg for Uni David Andersen "Marianne Solvigelle" Modernist Sterling Silver Brooch. Signed and hallmarked on back. Measures 2.25 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold20227MM MIKIMOTO PEARL PIN STERLING SILVER BROOCHGENUINE HALLMARKED VINTAGE ESTATE STERLING SILVER MIKIMOTO GENUINE CULTURED PEARL PIN. MEASURES 42MM BY 37MM. WEIGHS 7.6 GRAMS. EXCELLENT USED CONDITION. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Five Sterling Silver Brooches, inc. Unger Bros.Round disc sterling silver brooch featuring woman’s profile with blowing hair and a bird atop her head. Fastens with a bar pin and hallmarked Unger Bros. sterling silver. Measures 2 in.D. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold20224 MIKIMOTO PEARL PIN STERLING SILVER BROOCHGENUINE HALLMARKED VINTAGE ESTATE STERLING SILVER & 6MM MIKIMOTO GENUINE CULTURED PEARL PIN. MEASURES 40MM BY 30MM. WEIGHS 5.1 GRAMS. EXCELLENT USED CONDITION. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2020JENN TURQUOISE PIN STERLING SILVER CORN BROOCHTURQUOISE & CORAL VINTAGE ESTATE HOPI / ZUNI BROOCH HALLMARKED "JENN STERLING" FOR JENNIE VINCENTI OR EPALOOS. NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST INDIAN NAVAJO JEWELRY. 39MM BY 29MM. WEIGHS 12.7 GRAMS. EXCELLESee Sold Price
Sold2024Cute Lilí Teapot Brooch Hallmarked ìEisenberg OriginalîCute Lilí Teapot Brooch Hallmarked ìEisenberg Originalî Brooch is marked and tested for sterling silver, is hallmarked also ìEisenberg Originalî and designed as a teapot withSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE MINGS HAWAII STERLING SILVER LEAF BROOCHHonolulu, Hawaii. Breadfruit leaf. Hallmarked Mings and sterling. Dimensions: Brooch: H 3" x W 2.5" Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Showing normal signs of ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Neapolitan Coral & Silver BroochAntique Italian Neapolitan Coral & Silver Brooch. Wreath form brooch with coral cabochons. Hallmarked 800. Gold over sterling. Measures 1.25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
1 day LeftThe Bidder AuctionsVintage large agate pendant /brooch in silver sterling 925 frame, signed: AW, 27 gr.US$35
16 mins LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Esquire Sterling Silver Coffee/Tea 4 Piece ServiceUS$2,450
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CARVED SHELL CAMEO MARCASITES STERLING SILVER BROOCH PENDANTUS$30(1 bid)