Sold1977 Browning BSS (26" MOD/IC), 20 Ga., Side-By-Side, SN - 01010RR168The serial number on this Browning Side-By-Side shotgun (20 Ga. Magnum 3") reflects a 1977 production date (RR=77) at the Korea Plant. SPECS: Glossed walnut stock/ fluted comb/ beavertail forearm & deSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLEX DATEJUST II 41MM WITH WHITE DIAL 116334ROLEX DATEJUST II 41MM WITH WHITE DIAL 116334 Model Name/Number:DateJust II 116334 Serial/Year: Random - 2012 or newer. Grade: II. Gender: Men\'s. Features: Automatic movement w/ date, 31 jewels, QuicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex. A stainless steel automatic calendar bracelet watch with dual time zone GMT Master II 'B...Rolex. A stainless steel automatic calendar bracelet watch with dual time zone Model: GMT Master II 'Batgirl' Reference: 126710 BLNR Date: Purchased 15th June 2020 Movement: 31-jewel Cal.3285 automatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex SS Explorer II Mens 40MM WristwatchEstimated Retail Replacement Value: $17,100.00Ref: WAG20000Item no.: ARXQ008Specification:Model: Explorer II Rolex WatchMovement: Perpetual, Self-windingCase Material: Stainless SteelBracelet MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex SS Explorer II Mens 40MM WristwatchEstimated Retail Replacement Value: $17,100.00Ref: WAG20000Item no.: ARXQ008Specification:Model: Explorer II Rolex WatchMovement: Perpetual, Self-windingCase Material: Stainless SteelBracelet MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton: a Monogram Canvas Malle Fleurs Flower TrunkLouis Vuitton: a Monogram Canvas Malle Fleurs Flower Trunk Miniature trunk with lift out metal planter box, gold hardware, monogrammed 'A.I' Condition Grade B 29cm wide, 14cm deep, 10.5cm high For furSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gold Rush Diary, Artifacts of Ed Hicks, TNApproximately 10 items including Brass Spurs and Gold Rush Related Pocket diary belonging to Edward Dickson Hicks II (b. 1831- d. 1894), the diary beginning Jan. 1, 1850, at his home Devon Farm in NasSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH A PONKOWSKI JR. Original Illustration Art Oil/b WESTERN SHOTGUN SHELLSJOSEPH A PONKOWSKI JR. Original Illustration Art Oil/b WESTERN SHOTGUN SHELLS. Oil on board painting, signed. Size: image 20 in. x 26.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex GMT Master II 16713, SS & 18K, Men's Luxury Watch.GENUINE Rolex GMT Master II 16713, Two Tone, Stainless Steel & 18K Yellow Gold, Oyster Bracelet, Black Dial, Automatic, 40mm, Mens Watch. Bezel: Rotatable. Men's Luxury Watch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo IIBryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo II Signed, dated 91 and titled verso, acrylic, oil and charcoal on linen. (84 x 65 3/4 in. (215.9 x 167cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Flourtown, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Mallari (b. 1986) Taklob IITaklob II signed and dated 2018 (lower right) oil on canvas 24" x 30" (61 cm x 76 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Blanc Gallery andsigned by the artist confirming the authenticity of this lSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRISHA BRUSKIN (B. 1945) Message S.S., 1989GRISHA BRUSKIN (B. 1945) Message S.S., 1989 signed and dated 'Grisha Bruskin 89' (lower right) gouache on paper 22 1/4 x 17 in. 56.5 x 43.2 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Marlborough Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold*German SS World War II issue Ehrendolch Dagger (SGF)A scarce German SS World War II issue Ehrendolch Dress Dagger and hanger in good to very good condition with some wear. *Due to Proxibids/Live auctioneers new payment processor, Payrix, having policySee Sold Price
Sold2022Gus Albor (b. 1948)Gus Albor (b. 1948) 1978-II signed and dated 1978 (lower left) oil and acrylic on canvas 40" x 48" (102 cm x 122 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist An acclaimed artist of abstract minimalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woody Gwyn (American/New Mexico, b. 1944)Woody Gwyn (American/New Mexico, b. 1944) "Abiquiu II", 2006 oil on board signed, titled and dated en verso, with a "Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico" label. Metal frame. 12" x 16", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Lories II", 2006, oil on panel, signed, titled and dated en verso, "PintArt, Acapulco" label en verso, 29 3/4 in. x 23 5/8 in., framed, overall 30 3/4 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolex Steel GMT-Master II Coke WristwatchWatch: Rolex SS GMT-Master II Coke 16710 Wristwatch Ref: BAS24000 Item No.: ARXZ-024 Documents: Appraisal Report Model: GMT-MASTER II 16710 Case Measurement: 40mm Movement: Perpetual, Self-winding, GMSee Sold Price
Sold202267414: David Reekie (British, b. 1947) Timekeeper II, 1David Reekie (British, b. 1947) Timekeeper II, 1994 Cast, laminated, hot worked glass, wood, metal 19 x 14 x 9 inches (48.3 x 35.6 x 22.9 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Miller Gallery, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2021Erin Cone, Surrender II, 2015Erin Cone(b. 1976)Surrender II, 2015oil on canvasinitialed lower left: ECinscribed verso on stretcher bars: E. Cone Surrender 2 201538 x 68 in. (96.52 x 172.72 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Original Screenprint, Sunday B Morning Flowers 11.71Warhol, Andy - USA Artwork Title: Andy Warhol Flowers II.71 Sunday B Morning Edition, Warhol Flowers Original Screenprint / Serigraph / Silkscreen Stamped: verso, in blue ink, "published by Sunday B.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Original Screenprint, Sunday B Morning Flowers 11.69Warhol, Andy - USA Artwork Title: Andy Warhol Flowers II.69 Sunday B Morning Edition, Warhol Flowers Original Screenprint / Serigraph / Silkscreen Stamped: verso, in blue ink, "published by Sunday B.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex SS Wristwatch 40MM Explorer II MensEstimated Retail Replacement Value: $17,100.00Ref: WAG20000Item no.: ARXQ008Specification:Model: Explorer II Rolex WatchMovement: Perpetual, Self-windingCase Material: Stainless SteelBracelet MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Jacklin British, b. 1943 Sheep Meadow II, 1999Bill Jacklin British, b. 1943 Sheep Meadow II, 1999 Signed and dated Jacklin '99 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 77 1/2 x 71 1/2 inches (196.85 x 181.61 cm) CSee Sold Price
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2010. Robe à larges bretelles. D...€140(17 bids)
BonhamsChristian DIOR Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2003. Robe-combinaison. Dire...€40(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLuis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957) Casco II, 1994US$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJeffery Laudenslager (American, b .1946), "Bird of Paradise II"US$3,500
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsONE GUCCI & TWO TRIGERE WOOL DAY DRESSES, ITALY & USA, 1950s & 2000sUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnusual American Flag Colored Grip US WW II M3 Fighting Knife Dagger, Blade Maker Marked ''AERIAL,US$125(2 bids)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupRolex Datejust II Certified 116300 41mm Blue Dial Watch BoxUS$3,600(2 bids)