Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph - PaysageBobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Paysage Description: Serigraph on paper, 22/100, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak, atelier Guy Ruel seal Dimension (PO): 6" x 12" Dimension (CM): 15.2 x 25.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) LandscapeArtist: Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Canada Title: Landscape Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 26/100, signee en bas a droite: Bruno Bobak Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, 26/100, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 39/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 39/150, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph - AutumnBobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Autumn Description: Serigraph on paper, 107/150, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 40.6 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Sans titreArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Sans titre Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 27/100, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 27/100, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist: Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Canada Title: Autumn Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, H.C, VIII/XV, signee en bas a droite: Bruno Bobak Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, H.C, VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 23/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 23/150, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph , 1923-2012, PaysageSérigraphie sur papier, 20/100, signée en bas à droite Bruno Bobak Serigraph on paper, 20/100, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak 6" x 12" 15.24 x 30.48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph, 1923-2012, AutumnSérigraphie sur papier, H.C, V/XV, signée en bas à droite Bruno Bobak Serigraph on paper, H.C, V/XV, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak 12" x 16" 30.48 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Duncan A.r.c.a. (Canadian, 1806-1881)James Duncan A.r.c.a. (1806-1881), 19th C Watercolour, Lacrosse Match, Montreal. Paper Measures 11.75 Inches H X 17.75 W, Frame Measures 20.5 X 26.5 Inches. Remnant Of Signature On Lower Left Corner OSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Duncan A.r.c.a. (canadian, 1806-1881)James Duncan A.r.c.a. (1806-1881), 19th C Watercolour, Winter Landscape Snowshoeing At The Foot Of Mount Royal, Montreal. Paper Measures 11.75 Inches H X 17.75 W, Frame Measures 20.5 X 26.5 Inches. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norris, Joseph (Canadian, 1925-1996) Oil PaintingNorris, Joseph (Canadian, 1925-1996) Oil Painting. “Coastal Landscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Joe Norris 1985. In good condition. Measures 16” x 20”. Frame measures 22” x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Paul Riopelle(Canadian, 1923-2002) Jute II, 1967, edition 63/75, signed lower right "Riopelle", lithograph on paper, 29-1/2 x 41-1/4 in.; metal frame,. Provenance: Pace Galleries, New York; Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELLER, JOSEPH. 1923-1999. Catch-22. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1961.HELLER, JOSEPH. 1923-1999. Catch-22. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1961. 8vo. Publisher's blue-gray cloth titled in white on spine, pictorial dust jacket. Cloth slightly sunned, minor spotting, jacket lSee Sold Price
Sold2024HELLER, Joseph (1923-1999). Catch-22. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1961.HELLER, Joseph (1923-1999). Catch-22. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1961. 8vo. Original cloth, top edge stained orange (slight sunning near top edge of boards); in unclipped dust jacket (small chip wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL RIOPELLE 1923-2002 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERJEAN PAUL RIOPELLE 1923-2002 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian, 1923-2002) Sans titre 1969, edition 20/75, signed lower right "Riopelle", lithograph on paper, paper size 21.5in by 30inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miriam Schapiro. "Egg Series #6," mixed media(Canadian, 1923-2015). Pencil, watercolor and collage, pencil signed and dated "Miriam Schapiro, 1961," lr, sight size:12 x 15 in., framed; Private collection, New York, NY Exhibited at The Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bruno Cote (Canadian b.1940) An IcebergUntitled: Ice BergArtist: Bruno Cote (Canadian b.1940)Signed lower right. Medium: Oil on boardDimensions: 24" X 30"Matted and in giltwood frame.Provenance: Greenwich Village Estate_x000D_ _x000D_ Inv.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO COTE (Canadian, 1940-2010)Saint-Fidele Oil on masonite Signed to lower right, dated verso '90 H. 21 1/4" W. 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023ERIC RIORDON, A.R.C.A. (1906-1948) CANADIANMorning from North River, P. Que (Quebec), oil on board, signed lower left, titled verso, Continental Galleries of Fine Art label verso, measuring 15 1/2" x 19 1/2" at sight.See Sold Price
Sold2017Molly Bobak 1922-2014 Canadian Oil on Canvas Frame"Yellow Roses; oil on canvas; mounted on board with frame; signed Molly Lamb Bobak (1922-2014), Canadian painter, member of Royal Canadian Academy of Arts; dated 1961; 40.64 cm x 50.8 cmProvenance: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasmin Joseph (Haitian, 1923) Acrylic On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Jasmin Joseph (Haitian, 1923-2005) acrylic on canvas painting. Signed and dated Jasmin Joseph 3-10-92 on the lower right corner, this painting depicts a beautiful animal promenade scene iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasmin Joseph (Haitian, 1923) Acrylic On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Jasmin Joseph (Haitian, 1923-2005) acrylic on canvas painting. Signed and dated Jasmin Joseph 10-05-92 on the lower right corner, this painting depicts a beautiful animal promenade scenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Joseph Gely, (Canadian, 1924-2020)Oil on canvas titled: Joseepee Icing Sled Runners, Clyde River, Nunavut. Signed l/l, titled & dated 1953 verso. Image size: 16”x20”, (Frame size: 25”x29” )See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHy Rosen, American, Pen and Ink Political Satire Drawing, Signed and FramedUS$30(2 bids)
7 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsVintage Canadian School Mid Century Modern Abstract Joseph Amar Original SignedUS$50
11 hrs LeftGreat Canadian Auctions1979-80 O PEE CHEE WAYNE GRETZKY ROOKIE CARD (KSA 9.5)CA$30(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftGreat Canadian AuctionsMARVEL COMICS NO.29 THE AMAZING SPIDERMAN (2ND APP THE SCORPION)CA$20(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftGreat Canadian AuctionsMICHAEL JORDAN SIGNED MITCHELL AND NESS BASKETBALL JERSEY WITH FINALS PATCH (UPPER DECK COA)CA$600(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftGreat Canadian AuctionsNY YANKEE GREATS (DIMAGGIO,MARIS,BERRA,,,) SIGNED BASEBALL (PSA LOA)CA$150(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftGreat Canadian AuctionsKOBE BRYANT SIGNED L.A LAKERS MITCHELL AND NESS JERSEY (PANINI COA)CA$600(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftGreat Canadian Auctions1979-80 O PEE CHEE WAYNE GRETZKY ROOKIE CARD (1ST PRINT BLUE LINES (KSA 9)CA$6(2 bids)