Sold2023Group of Five Art Glass Orb-Shaped PaperweightGroup of three three multi-colorful art glass suspended bubble spherical paperweights. Range in size from - 2"H x 2.25"W to 2.75"H x 3.5"W Condition report: Minor nicks, please examine all photos closSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Art Glass PaperweightsGroup of four art glass spherical paperweights includes Fineline Studios signed modernist (4"H), Suspended bubble floral (3"H), Yellow & white millefiori latticework (4.5"H), millefiori with twisted rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Five Art Glass PaperweightsGroup of five art glass spherical paperweights, mixed floral elements with suspended bubbles and multi-colored. Ranging in size from 2" to 3.5"H. All unsigned. Condition report: Good condition, no issSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Art Glass ObjectsClear bubble glass dolphin paperweight (5.5"L x 5.5"W x 5.25"H); Spherical clear paperweight with three blue flowers (3.5"H x 3.25"W); Green bubble art glass bottle (5.5"H x 4"W). Condition report: RoSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Blown Glass Spherical Art PaperweightsEach paperweight has different center designs, including bubbles, rings, gold flakes, pulls, and twists.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Spherical Art Glass PaperweightA vintage colorless and cobalt blue art glass paperweight. Measures approx 4.25H x 3.5W in. Some surface wear consistent with use and age. Bubbles present. Some sticker residue to piece. Vintage blueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dalmatian Puppy Blown Glass PaperweightSpherical Art glass paperweight with center Figural of a Dalmatian puppy. Hand blown glass, controlled bubbles. Paperweight measures 3.5 in. Wide x 3 in. Ht. Decorative arts, paperweight, hand blown DSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) Art Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: Four art glass paperweights: three spherical with patterned and scattered internal bubbles, one oblong with an interior green jellyfish design. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 3.5-6.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Caithness Scottish & Red Art Glass PaperweightCaithness Scotland "Ionian Voyage" art glass paperweight, measures 2.5"H x 3"W. Signed underside. Unsigned red bubble glass spherical paperweight, measures 3"H x 3"W. Condition report: Good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six Art Glass PaperweightsGroup of six art glass paperweights includes Three round floral paperweights with flat bases (1.75" to 3.5"H). Three spherical paperweights with floral patterns and suspended bubbles (2"-3"H). ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Pair Of Large Art Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of large art glass paperweights comprising of the following: (1 Pc) one spherical clear paperweight with interior cobalt blue designs and four large controlled bubbles. W: 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Blown Controlled Bubble Glass PaperweightGreen and clear glass paperweight , spherical shape with controlled bubbles. Blown glass. Measures 3.5 x 3.5 in Decorative arts, home decor, desktop accessory, blown glass paperweight, controlled bubbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Art Glass PaperweightsSpherical clear and swirling red art glass (2.75" x 2.75"W); Egg-shaped suspended bubbles art glass (3.5"L x 2.75"W); Diamond-cut teardrop shaped glass (3.25"H x 2.75"W). All are unsigned. Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Floral Art Glass Bubblegram PaperweightPaperweight has pink toned floral detail to interior in addition to bubble detail. Piece has spherical dome shaped. Paperweight measures approx 3.25 inches wide 3 inches tall. Paperweight, floral papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) Murano Bullicante Paperweights SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A Murano art glass crystal paperweights set, including four (4) clear glass paperweights designed with a spherical shape, internal decorations, and controlled bubble "bullicante" aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Rollin Karg Multicolor Art Glass PaperweightsTwo Rollin Karg art glass paperweights with clear air pocket/bubble designs and multicolor flecks. One is a rounded pyramid shape, the other spherical. Both signed on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Rollin Karg Red & Blue Art Glass PaperweightsTwo Rollin Karg art glass paperweights, one with a red, gray, and blue design and one with a clear air bubble design surrounded with a blue web design. One is spherical, the other a rounded pyramid foSee Sold Price
Sold2018MYSTERY SIGNATURE BUBBLE ARTGLASS PAPERWEIGHT5 bubbles surround an ocean wave-like center. Signed illegibly and "1999" to bottom. Measures 4 1/4" H x 3 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D. Weighs 2lbs, 3oz. U.S. SHIPPING $15 + INSURANCE.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Caithness Glass Art Glass Paperweights SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of CG Caithness Glass art glass spherical paperweights, designed with assorted designs. This set includes: one (1) CG Caithness Glass paperweight in clear glass with an inteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Spades Art Glass Spherical PaperweightSigned Black Spades, Diamonds, Hearts, and Clovers Art Glass Spherical Paperweight, verso signed illegibly, measures approx 3 in. tall. Signed spades art glass spherical paperweight, playing cards motSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rick Ayotte (American, b. 1944) Flower Art Glass PaperweightDESCRIPTION: Art glass spherical paperweight by American artist Rick Ayotte (b. 1944); Presenting a fine depiction of a white and purple flower with green leaves inside a clear exterior. Incised signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter McDougall (Scottish, b. 1952) Millefiori Flower Glass PaperweightDESCRIPTION: Art glass spherical paperweight by Scottish artist Peter McDougall (b. 1952); Presenting a depiction of a pink and purple flower with green leaves inside a clear exterior and framed by miSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Correia & Leo Ward Art Glass Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Correia & Leo Ward Art Glass Grouping set. Includes: (1 Pc) Signed Correia art glass spherical paperweight in frosted clear crystal with black etched motifs. Limited edition (1 Pc)See Sold Price
Sold2022Karen Wolkoff Studio Art Glass PaperweightDESCRIPTION: A Karen Wolkoff Studio art glass spherical paperweight, in clear glass and decorated with an internal floral motif. Signed and dated "Wolkoff 81". CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 2 5/8See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesCharles Lotton (American, 1935-2021) Spherical Art Glass Paperweight, 1980, Dia. 2.5"US$70
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN BUBBLE GLASS SPHERICAL 1-LT CEILING LAMPUS$100
21 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesPair of Art Glass Bubble Paperweights Please see images for details regarding condition.US$5(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCa. 1860-1880 Clichy garland millefiori art glass paperweight. 2 1/2"H x 2 3/4"Diam.US$200(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCa. 1860-1880 Clichy concentric millefiori art glass paperweight. 2 1/2"H x 3 1/4"Diam.US$200(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge MURANO Millefiori Art Glass PaperweightUS$35(4 bids)
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCArtist Signed Art Glass Paperweight Hand Blown Glass with CanesUS$22(3 bids)