Sold2019Windsor Fan-Back Side chairA Windsor fan-back side chair with a 9 spindle back supporting a crest rail with carved ears, saddle seat, and turned legs joined by stretchers. 37-3/4 in tall x 17-1/4 in wide x 17 in deep. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Plantation DeskShelves, cubby holes (one mirrored) behind glass doors over desk w/wooden knobs, fitted long drawer & turned legs, 37.25" wide x 23" deep x 75.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016LONG TEAKWOOD GARDEN BENCH IN GREEN PAINTLong teakwood garden bench in weathered green paint, the shaped and pierced slat back over a long solid seat, rising on turned legs, 37”h, 74”w, 27”d. Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Eight Danish Modern teakwood dining chairsKoefoeds Hornslet, mid-20th century; two arm, six sides, curved horizontal back splats, upholstered seats, turned straight legs, arms: 37 1/2 in. H., 22 in. W., 17 in. D.; sides: 37 1/2 in. H., 18 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Teakwood Settees, Pair, with Shaped Carved Back CrestsTeakwood Settees, Pair, with Shaped Carved Back Crests, Shaped Arms, Triple X-Slat Backs and Slat Seats, on Turned Legs. 55" Wide, 20" Deep, 38.5" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022French style lymed oak set of six dining chairsFrench style lymed oak set of six dining chairs with carved circular backs having webbed seats and turned legs, 18" wide, 16" deep, 33.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN DROP LEAF TABLEwith turned legs 37 1/2 inches wide; 18 1/2 inches deep (44 inches with leaves extended); 30 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Jacobean oak side chairsPair of Jacobean oak side chairs, each having a carved back, with a low seat, and rising on turned legs, 37.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Gilt Metal Ballroom ChairArt Nouveau Gilt Metal Ballroom Chair , triple arched back, shaped seat, turned stretcher, outswept legs, h. 37 1/4 in., w. 17 in., d. 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023An English Windsor chair circa 1780An English Windsor chair circa 1780, with a bow back, plank seat, and rising on turned legs, 37"h x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Edwardian painted satinwood setteeEdwardian painted satinwood settee having a cane back centering polychrome painted plaques decorated with Chinoiserie style figures above a red upholstered seat and rising on turned legs 37.5""h x 45.See Sold Price
Sold2021Southern Carved Maple ArmchairAmerican Southern Carved Maple Armchair , 19th c., tablet back, downswept arms, woven seat, ring-turned tapered legs , h. 37 1/4 in., w. 23 in., d. 20 in Provenance: Property of the Mobile Museum of ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Carved and Inlaid Side Chairsmid 20th century, hardwood, urn form back, with marble and mother of pearl inlays, shaped paneled seat, turned legs on stretcher base. 37 x 16 x 16 in. Collection of Joe & Lubis Schumate, Roxboro, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2020MID-CENTURY WIRE GARDEN SETTEEmid-20th century, diaper/diamond pattern seat over turned front legs h. 37 w. 39-1/2 d. 26 in. Provenance: Property of a nonagenarian Westport, CT gentleman Limited Preview: Please note that this auctSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique American Hickory LadderbacAntique American Hickory Ladderback Armchair, shaped stiles, woven seat, ring-turned legs, stretchers, h. 37 1/2 in., w. 21 1/4 in., d. 21 in Condition: Structurally sound. Later woven seat. ScatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 19th C Painted Pine Windsor ChairWonderful mid 19th century Windsor chair. Appears pine, painted red, sack back with six and nine spindles, fiddle arms with turned spindle supports, wide seat, turned legs and stretchers. Measures 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Restauration Fruitwood FauteuilsPair of French Restauration Fruitwood Fauteuils, c. 1830, each with incurvated padded back, foliate-carved arms, bowed seat rail, bamboo-turned legs (reduced), h. 37 in., w. 26 in., d. 11 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early / mid 19thC mahogany piano stool / window seat with a lifting leather upholstered seatAn early / mid 19thC mahogany piano stool / window seat with a lifting leather upholstered seat flanked by spiral turned scrolled arms and a reeded seat raised on turned tapering legs. 30" wide x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Green Painted Side Chair, 18thc.Louis XVI Green Painted Side Chair, 18thc, oval open back splat with gilded foliate supports and upholstered seat raised on turned tapering legs. Dimensions: 37 in.h. x 20 in.w. x 18 in.d. Seat ht. 1See Sold Price
Sold201819th C Ladder Back Side ChairProvincial, with rush seat, turned legs, and stretcher. Good condition. 37.5"H x 16"W x 15"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Windsor ChairAntique Windsor Chair,bow back seven spindle, saddle seat, bamboo turned legs, old black paint, 37 1/2" h, early 19th C. CONDITION: Areas of paint wear, repaired spindle.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Six French Louis XVI Style Carved Beech DiningSet of Six French Louis XVI Style Carved Beech Dining Chairs, 19th c., the curved caned oval backs above gilt tooled brown leather iron tacked upholstered seats, on turned tapered reeded legs, H.- 37See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (4) Rush Dining ChairsSet of four rustic chairs, withladder backs, featuring rush seats, supported on turned stretchered legs height 37.5 in. x width 16.5 in. x depth 16 in. / each We happily provide seamless shipping seSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of four 19thC mahogany balloon back chairs, having sprung seats above turned tapering frontA set of four 19thC mahogany balloon back chairs, having sprung seats above turned tapering front legs. 20" wide x 16" deep x 36" high.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.MOROSO Italian Design Love seat Sofa with Turned Aluminum Legs.US$150