2017Bui Xuan Phai Mid Century Vietnamese Oil PaintingMid Century Oil Painting (circa 1970) / Bùi Xuân Phái (1921 - 1988) was a Vietnamese painter, the painting depicts the Hanoi Old Quarter in a unique charming style. DIMENSIONS: 19 in x 12.75 in PleSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988) / Portrait / Gouache on paper / Dimension: 13 x 20 cm / ---------------- / Bui Xuan Phai (1920 - 1988) / Chan dung / Bot mau tren giay / Kich thuoc: 13See Sold Price
Sold2019Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988) Self-portraitXuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988). Self-portrait. Gouache on paper. Bui Xuan Phai, the man and the artist, remains a living presence in Vietnam, three years after his death from lung cancer in Hanoi at theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Oil Painting by Bùi Xuân Phái VietnameseMid Century Oil Painting (circa 1970) / Bùi Xuân Phái (1921 - 1988) was a Vietnamese painter, the painting depicts the Hanoi Old Quarter in a unique charming style. Dimensions: 19 in x 12.75 in PleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Xuan Phai Bui Oil on Board Art: 8" x 10" Frame: 10.5" x 12.5"No COA Shipping in USA $ 55. Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988).Bui Xuan Phai, the man and the artist, remains a living presence in Vietnam, three years after his death from lung cancer in Hanoi at the age oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988) Self-portraitXuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988) Self-portrait Gouache on paper. Measure 8"in H x 6"in W painting and 18"in H x 16"in W with frame. Bui Xuan Phai, the man and the artist, remains a living presence in VietnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Xuan Phai Bui 65 Oil on Canvas / Panel Art: 13" x 18"Frame: 15" x 20" No COA Shipping in USA $ 90. Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988).Bui Xuan Phai, the man and the artist, remains a living presence in Vietnam, three years after his death from lung cancer in HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Xuan Phai Bui (1921 - 1988) Vietnam Artist Mix MediaMedium: Mixed media on paper Size: 23" x 27 1/2" Frame: 26" x 30 1/2" Condition: overall great condition Circa: 1966 Dated Provenance, Private collection in Pennsylvania Artist: Xuan Phai Bui (1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carnival Prize Chalkware Female Soldier Flag 14"Vintage Carnival Prize Chalkware Female Soldier Flag. Very Patriotic with her Doughboy Helmet on!!!Buyers Premium 20% *In-House Shipping Available* After you pay your invoice for Hammer Price and PremSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare WW2 WWII Mexican Army female soldier colored portraitPlease note back is not fully attached on frame and can be removed. Photo is named on back. 11"x 13" with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ashkan Sahihi Ten Photos Israeli Female SoldiersLot of 10 Ashkan Sahihi (Iranian b. 1963) Ten Oversized Mounted Photographs of Israeli Female Soldiers, 20th C. (CRIT072/10) {AC} Property Title: From the Collection of art critic, Anthony Haden-GuesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of 8 hat icons of female soldiers, 1950s.Collection of 8 hat icons of female soldiers, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bohm Viennese Silver & Enamel Harp-Form ClockViennese late 19th Century harp-form silver-gilt metal and enamel diminutive clock by Hermann Bohm with a scantily clad female soldier with sword and shield finial to harp form mounted to shield formSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Capodimonte Soldier BustsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Capodimonte busts-one of a male soldier and one of a female soldier-each mounted on its own porcelain stand decorated with curvilinear motifs. Pieces are finished with gilt accentSee Sold Price
Sold2022The U.S. Shoe For Women Framed PosterSS paper, Friedman Bros. Shoe Co., St. Louis, MO., has good color, shows wear, slight discoloration, creasing, and some small tears, displays well with the female soldier graphic, frame shows light weSee Sold Price
Sold201820th Century Russian Soviet Era Oil On Canvas20th Century Russian Soviet Era Oil On Canvas, Portrait Of A Female Soldier From Stalingrad, Unsigned. Inscribed In Cyrillic On The Frame. Good Condition. Measures 31" H X 23" W, Frame Measures 35-1/2See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Poster Volunteer for Victory Red Cross by Toni Frissell c1944US$350