Sold2018Bulgarische Ikone, 19Bulgarische Ikone, 19. Jh., Tempera u. Gold auf Holz, Typus Gottesmutter 'Panachrantos', seitl. flankiert von zwei undeutl. bez. Heiligenfiguren, ber., Craquelé, Ockergrund rest., 26,5 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GODA FINE ICON SHOWING FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND THE CRUCIFIXION WITH RIZA RIZA Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, 19th century (riza) Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, 19. Jh. (Oklad)See Sold Price
Sold2018A VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OFA VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EMBROIDERED SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Zentralrussland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Jakob Fedorowtisch Mischukow, RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen''Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen'' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Hintergrund partiell freigelegt. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im obeSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ASCENT 0F PROPHET ELIJAH WITH BASMAAN ICON SHOWING THE ASCENT 0F PROPHET ELIJAH WITH BASMA BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, early 19th century (basma) Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. (Basma) Tempera on wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mehrfelder-IkoneMehrfelder-Ikone Russland, Ende 19. Jh./Brett älter Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand, Hintergrund vergoldet. Aufteilung des BildfeldeSee Sold Price
2018Heiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit SilberbasmaHeiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit Silberbasma Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. (Ikone), Nowgorod, Iwan Iwanow Udalow, 1891 (Basma) Holztafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Öl auf Holz. Darstellung des HeiligeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th centuryA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses. 26.6 x 21.5 cm. VIERFELDER-IKONE Russland, Choluj, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). EiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hll. Marko und Onuphrius mit vergoldetem SilberokladRussisch, 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Vor Goldgrund Ganzfiguren der beiden Einsiedler. In der Mitte des oberen Bildrands Mandylion. 4 Randheilige: Metropoliten Marow und MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 22.5 x 19.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENT…TER Russland, um 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Heiligenikone mit Glasperlenoklad und Rahmen Russisch,Heiligenikone mit Glasperlenoklad und Rahmen Russisch, 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund vor Kirchenarchitektur 9 stehende Märtyrer von Kyzikos. Über ihren HäupterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mandylion mit SilberokladRussisch, Mitte 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Darstellung des nicht von Menschenhand geschaffenen Antlitz Christi auf gefaltetem Tuch, das von 2 Engeln gehalten wird. (2) OklSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christus Pantokrator mit Oklad in KiyotRussisch, Ende 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Halbfigur Christi, die Rechte im Segensgestus erhoben, in der linken Hand das offene Evangelium haltend. (2) Oklad. Metall, tlw. veSee Sold Price
Sold2016Staurothek-Ikone "Kreuzigung Christi" Russisch, MitteStaurothek-Ikone "Kreuzigung Christi" Russisch, Mitte 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz, Goldgrund. Im Zentrum eingelegtes Kreuz aus Bronze, hellblau emailliert. Christus am Kreuz über dem ScSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Min. damaged, restorations. 38 x 31 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. LaubhSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Partially damaged, soiled. 31 x 26,5 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19thA SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 26.4 x 22.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier LaubSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHTA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AND EIGHT FAMILY PATRON SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 23.6 x 19.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MISee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Moscow, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 22.2 x 19.1 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTERSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 30.5 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with a gold halo. Losses, restored. 30.3 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 33 x 27.3 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier BSee Sold Price
1 day LeftZevantiquesAwesome Mughal Indian 19 century talwar sword with state of the art gold decorated hilt,US$1,000
7 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAmerican Needlepoint Sampler Print, Sight- H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 15 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 22 1/2 in., WUS$250
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsLarge Heavy 19 Inch Gilt Meissen Type porcelain Handled Scenic Urn VasesUS$250(6 bids)
7 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAntique Chinese Export Black Lacquer Cabinet on Stand, 19th c., H.- 42 1/4 in., W.- 19 in., D.- 13 iUS$250
1 day LeftZevantiquesAn exceptionally rare variation of the Mughal Indian 19 century sword with talwar style hiltUS$350
1 day LeftStevens Auction CompanyAntique bronze bust of Jiulio Cesare, 19 in. T, 5.5 in. W.US$500(4 bids)
4 days LeftFlying Pig Auctions19thC drysink w traces of green paint - 33" tall x 37" wide x 19 1/4" deepUS$60(3 bids)
6 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsMeissen Flower Bouquet & Royal Blue Porcelain Square Tray 19 CenturyUS$425(2 bids)
1 day LeftZevantiquesAn interesting 19 century Mughal Indian talwar with an extraordinary bladeUS$500
1 day LeftZevantiquesPresentation grade 19 century North Indian or Nepalese kukri in silver and gold mounting, massiveUS$600(2 bids)
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryClassical Style Parcel Gilt Walnut Pedestal, 19th c., H.- 47 in., W.- 19 in., D.- 17 1/2 in.US$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GallerySet of 6 Louis XVI Style Creme Peinte Dining Chairs, 20th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 19 in., D.- 20 in. (6US$325
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryPair of Cast Iron Campana Planters, 20th/21st c., Urns.- H.- 25 in., Dia.- 19 in., Plinth- H.- 17US$550
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFour Piece Burled Walnut Bedroom Suite, mid 19th c., Armoire- H.- 90 1/3 in., W.- 44 in., D.- 19 1/2US$650
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncE. Howard 19 Jewel Pocket Watch in Presentation BoxUS$90(4 bids)