Sold2022Ken Price (1935-2012); Heat Wave Portfolio;Ken Price (1935-2012) Heat Wave Portfolio, 1995 The complete portfolio, comprising 15 screenprints in colors on Arches paper, 4 prints signed in pencil, dated and numbered 79/170, each with the blindsSee Sold Price
Sold20211930’s classic era brochures -1930’s classic era brochures - four Auburn, two Cord, 1931 Duesenberg, 1935 Pierce Arrow, 1937 Packard Su 8 an V 12, 1936 Cadillac Fleetwood portfolio complete with 15 plates, vg conditonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Millard Sheet Signed Print With complete PortfolioMillard Sheets Signed Print with Complete Portfolio, print approximately 15.5 x 12.5 in., portfolio approximately 16.5 x 13 x 1 in. Portfolio marked Shribners American Painters Series 1937-1938. ALL CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists (American, 20th century) The Wisconsin Sesquicentennial Portfolio (complete portfoVarious Artists (American, 20th century) The Wisconsin Sesquicentennial Portfolio (complete portfolio of 17 works by 15 artists with portfolio case), 2001 color etchings edition 117/125 Largest sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder 1975 Derriere Le Miroir PortfolioCALDER, Alexander, (American, 1898-1976): 1975 'Derriere Le Miroir" complete portfolio, Maeght Edition, with seven original lithographs, number 71 of 150. Sold with original slipcase, 15.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Peintures sur Papier - Dessins - joan MiroTitle: Peintures sur Papier - Dessins Artist: joan Miro Date/Period: 1971 Materials: Portfolio Dimension: 15 1/2" x 11 1/2" Description: Complete portfolio. Maeght Editeur. In original case Reserve: $See Sold Price
Sold2022ARISTIDE MAILLOL Dialogues des Courtisanes. Portfolio with complete text and 35 lithographs,ARISTIDE MAILLOL Dialogues des Courtisanes. Portfolio with complete text and 35 lithographs, 1948-49. 384x290 mm; 15x11 inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. One of 15 hors commerce copies,See Sold Price
Sold2022NEAL SLAVIN (B. 1941) GROUPS IN AMERICA PORTFOLIOComplete "Groups in America" (1979) portfolio of (15) original photographs, each signed and numbered in the photo margin; portfolio editioned on the title leaf 48/75. In clamshell box. Dimensions: (BoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso: Portfolio Set of 15 Lithographs CompletePicasso: Portfolio Set of 15 Lithographs Complete.''Picasso: Fifteen Drawings''- set of 15 lithographic plates after drawings, 1946, printed by Albert Carman, published by Panteon Books, NY with hardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Kirk 15 etchingsMichael Kirk (American 20th c.)- ''Doorways''- 15 etchings, all signed, all from the portfolio 'Doorways', not complete set, some duplicate images. 30 x 22''See Sold Price
Sold2022Calder's Circus portfolio, by Joan Miro, completeCalder's Circus portfolio, by Joan Miro, includes all 16 plates in original sleeve, 1964, in good condition.NOTE, earlier 15 plates were listed, this was a mistake, this lot includes all 16 plates.See Sold Price
2023Risaburo Kimura, City 184, ScreenprintArtist: Risaburo Kimura, Japanese (1924 - 2014) Title: City 184 Portfolio: Year: 1968 Medium: Screenprint, signed, numbered, and dated in pencil Edition: 12/25 Image Size: 29.5 x 15 inches Size: 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Portfolio, 25th Anniversary City Center of Music &Complete set of 7 screenprints in colors on wove papers USA, 1968 Richard Anuskiewicz, Jim Dine, Robert Indiana, Gerald Laing, Lowell Nesbitt, George Segal and Jack Youngerman Each signed and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO RIGOLINI (Swiss/Italian b. 1950) A PHOTOGRAPHYLUCIANO RIGOLINI (Swiss/Italian b. 1950) A PHOTOGRAPHY PORTFOLIO, "Citt? Aperata - Open City, Photographs 1990-1995," FARISH GALLERY, RICE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE, HOUSTON, SEPTEMBER 15 - OCSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLONIAL ARCHITECTURE BY FRANK COUSINS SALEM DOORSPortfolio of Salem Doorways. Garden City, NY, Doubleday. 15 x 11 inches Condition: Cover poor, plates good. un-paginatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Polk Smith, Torn Drawings / A PortfolioLeon Polk Smith Torn Drawings / A Portfolio of Ten Works 1965lithograph in colors 15 h × 11 w in (38 × 28 cm) Signed and numbered to colophon 'Leon Polk Smith Nr. 156'. This compleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Ceramiques portfolio 18 color plates 1948Picasso, Pablo, Suzanne et Georges Ramie (text), Ceramiques de Picasso, 1948, first edition, softcover, folio (15 x 11.25 inches) original wraps and glassine jacket, Skira, Geneva, complete, portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Baskin portfolio, "Ars Anatomica, a Medical Fantasia, thirteen drawings, (complete), folderLeonard Baskin portfolio, "Ars Anatomica, a Medical Fantasia, thirteen drawings, (complete), folder is 22.25" by 15.25", plate 23 has a fold mark in corner, minor smudge front cover portfolio, otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)Salvador Dalà(Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)complete portfolio of six color drypoints with collage, lithography, and embossing, 1974, loose as issued, eSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERALD LAING (British 1936-2011) A COMPLETE PORTFOLIOGERALD LAING (British 1936-2011) A COMPLETE PORTFOLIO OF FIVE PRINTS, "Dragster Series," 1968, comprising five screenprints from the "Dragster" series, including "CT Strokers," numbered 89/150, 23" xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanYousuf Karsh (American/Canadian, 1908-2002) Fifteen Portraits (complete portfolio of 15 oversizedUS$15,000
3 days LeftRoGalleryJames Kearns, The Performers, Complete portfolio of 12 etchings on BFK RivesUS$450
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCErnest Fiene was a 20th-century American graphic artist who primarily worked in New York City andUS$450
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCZbigniew Bzymek (born January 21, 1976) is a filmmaker, experimental theatre and music videoUS$250