Sold2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA. Paris (1883) / Madrid (1956). "Belmonte in the first bullfight" andPair of nibs on paper.Both, signed, located "Madrid" and titled. Framed together. Measurements: 93 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA. Paris (1883) / Madrid (1956). "Fuentes Bejarano watching the fifth bullInk on paper.Signed in the lower left corner. On the upper part located and titled. Measurements: 53 x 51 x 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA - Entering to kill the bullROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA Paris 1883 - Madrid 1956 Entering to kill the bull (Fuentes Bejarano) Ink and pencil drawing on paper Signed Sizements 16.5 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA. Paris (1883) / Madrid15 x 20 cm .Indian ink and graphite on paper.Signed and titled at the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto DOMINGO Y FALLOLA (1883-1956) Napoleon Gouache paintingRoberto DOMINGO Y FALLOLA (1883-1956) Napoleon Gouache painting. 14 7/8 H x 17 1/2 W including frame. 10 1/2 H x 13 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Roberto Domingo Fallola, Bilbao 1944Roberto Domingo Fallola (Spanish, 1883-1956), "Bilbao 1944," vintage lithographic advertising poster in colors, plate signed lower right, printed by Ortega (Valencia, Spain), overall (framed): 19.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Domingo Fallola (Spanish, 1883-1956) Parador DePatronato Nacional del Turismo / Parador / De Gredos late 1920s-early 1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Mateu, Madrid 39.25 x 26.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porfirio Salinas, Bullfighter Scene, 1956Porfirio Salinas (San Antonio, Texas, 1910-1973), bullfighting scene, 1956, oil on canvas sight: 20.5 x 15 in., frame: 30.5 x 24.5 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Porfirio Salinas was knSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Boudet, Paris Street ScenePierre Boudet (France, 1800-1883), pointillist Paris street scene with a view of cafe LeFouquet's, oil on canvas sight: 28 x 36 in., frame: 36 x 44 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Sefarbi (American, 1917-2009) Café Scene, ParisHarry Sefarbi (American, 1917-2009) Café Scene, Paris Oil on canvas.Executed circa 1950. (24 x 19 3/4 in. (61 x 50.2cm)) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jo Davidson Bronze Sculpture of Ida Rubinstein, datedJoseph (Jo) Davidson (New York/Paris, 1883-1952) patinated bronze sculpture depicting Russian dancer and arts patron Ida Rubinstein in her role as Cleopatra in the 1909 ballet by Michael Fokine. SigneSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Paris Street Scene French Impressionist Cityscape Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
2 days LeftEldred'sELIZABETH KEITH (United Kingdom/Japan/Scotland, 1887-1956), Night Scene, Peking., Woodblock print,US$225(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris School Street Scene Signed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)