Sold2022VINTAGE DAIRY QUEEN PORCELAIN SIGN ICE CREAM OIL GAS STATION SERVICE DINER FOOD 11.75"VINTAGE DAIRY QUEEN PORCELAIN SIGN ICE CREAM OIL GAS STATION SERVICE DINER FOOD 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Burger Beer Copper-Aluminum Advertising Signcirca 1950s, 11.5X14.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Calendar Insurance SignLot Consists of a Vintage Queen Insurance Co. Calendar Sign; Circa 1940's. Days and Months Can be Changed. In Good Condition. Approximate Size is 20" Inches Tall by 12" Inches Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giant Vintage Dairy Queen Embossed Adv SignNearly 10ft across vintage single sided embossed plastic Dairy Queen advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with discoloration, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 115" across bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Advertising Burger Beer Bar SignVintage Advertising Burger Beer Bar Sign. Measures 11.5 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giant Vintage Dairy Queen Embossed Adv SignNearly 10ft across vintage single sided embossed plastic Dairy Queen advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with discoloration, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 115" across bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Burger Beer Light Up Advertising Motion SignTri Roller Motion sign, Youll Like IT Light, Light Light Light, Sparkle Brewed, Working Condition, 21 x9 1/2 x 6 inches, Burger Brewing Cincinnati OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Burger Beer Light Up Advertising Beer SignCrack in Face of Sign, Working Condition, 36 1/2"x8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE QUEEN ANNE STYLE MAHOGANY CORNER CHAIRVintage mahogany corner chair with upholstered seat. Measures a total of 33.25" tall x 28.5" wide and 27" deep. Condition: chip out of rear corner frame, normal signs of light use, see images. Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE QUEEN ANNE STYLE MAHOGANY LOWBOY CONSOLEA vintage Queen Anne style mahogany lowboy console measuring 29.25" tall x 37" wide and 20" deep. Condition: scuffs and nicks to pad feet, normal signs of use and wear to finish, see images. Weight: aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage QUEEN MOTHER gold rhinestone designer runway broochDETAILS • unsigned • gold tone with rhinestones • vintage designer runway brooch MEASUREMENTS • CONDITION • excellent vintage condition with minimal signs of wear SSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE QUEEN ANNE-STYLE TILT TOP TABLETripod base, round tilt top. Dimensions: H 30.25" x Dia. 27" Condition: Some loss to finish. Few thin splits to top. Light signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage Elvira Mistress of the Dark 12” Round Porcelain Sign - Ford ThunderbirdThis rare 12” round vintage porcelain sign features the legendary Elvira, Mistress of the Dark, striking a pose atop a classic Ford Thunderbird. A stunning tribute to the queen of horror and theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage Dairy Queen Ice Cream Drive In Single Sided Sign117" x 72" Large single sided embossed Lexan sign with aluminum frame and minor scuffs. * PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Vintage Hand Painted Sign from the R.M.S.Queen MaryA Vintage Hand Painted Teak and Brass Sign from the R.M.S.Queen Mary, During it's time as an attraction in Long Beach, CA. Since 1967-1992. H: 8 W: 18 1/2 in. The absence of a condition statement doesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sparkle Brewed Burger Beer Light Up Advertising Signin working condition, measures 20 X 13 1/2 X 3 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lighted Dairy Queen Ice Cream SignLighted Dairy Queen Ice Cream Sign - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original Lighted Dairy Queen Ice Cream Sign. Good solid condition. Lights. Has wear and scraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage NYC One Way Street SignVintage NYC One Way Street Sign. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dirty Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: L-36" x W-11.75". Provenance: From a Queens, Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report doesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage NYC One Way Street SignVintage NYC One Way Street Sign. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dirty Needs Cleaning.Dimensions: L-36" x W-11.75". Provenance: From a Queens, Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report doesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 17 Vintage Pokemon Cards And Pair Of 1999 23K Gold Plated Burger King Pokemon CardsLot Of 17 Vintage Pokemon Cards And Pair Of 1999 23K Gold Plated Burger King Pokemon Cards. Please note the gold plated cards do show signs of wear/weathering. || >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping, PaymSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUEEN vintage signed photographA RARE vintage signed record company promo photograph signed by all four Freddie Mercury John Deacon Roger Taylor and Brian May with COASee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.US$25
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersVintage Royal Liverpool Group, Queen Insurance Co. Of America Co. Brass Wall CalendarUS$25
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Queen Anne Style Mahogany Glass Panel 2 Door Bookcase/Display CabinetUS$1,100
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryVintage Sign Arab Boy Server Bronze Sculpture Book-End Bookend StatueUS$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.6pc Collection Vintage Sign Lights. 1) "EXIT". 1) Up/Down Elevator Arrow Sign. 1) Set 6 Domed ClearUS$50
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Olympia Light Beer Neon Beer Sign GHN Neon SignUS$50
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)NTSB National Transportation Safety Board SignUS$40
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Collectible Rare Porcelain Sign Hustler Vicki Maroni 1974US$190
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Rare Michelin Tyre Services Vintage 12" Porcelain Thermometer SignUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Rare Vintage 12-inch Porcelain Sign - Marilyn August 1975 Hustler CollectibleUS$190
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Rare Porcelain Sign Featuring Lorna Hopper April 1969US$190
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausBlue Iris Flowers & Butterfly, Hand Painted Vintage Wooden Sign, 1989US$30
54 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVintage illuminated sign MELAPI natural honey, in painted wood€140