Sold2017Contemporary Wool Oriental Rug Serapi PatternContemporary Wool Oriental Rug Serapi Pattern.very good condition and clean, Hand made.Size: 58 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2019École afghane (XX) - Tapis BaluchTapis en laine fait à la main_x000D_ _x000D_ Hand made wool carpet_x000D_ _x000D_ 58" x 34"_x000D_ _x000D_ 147.32 x 86.36 cm_x000D_ _x000D_ Rapport de condition :See Sold Price
Sold2017Large French Medieval Style Needlepoint TapestryLarge French Medieval Style Needlepoint Tapestry. Handmade scene of a Medieval style nobleman w bird surrounded by flowers and botanicals. Measures 46 x 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022BURMESE KALAGA TAPESTRY ELEPHANTS & HORSESBurmese Kalaga textile with beads and embroidery having three elephants to center panel surrounded by 12 smaller panels with horses. Measures 36" (91.5cm) x 34 1/2" (87.5cm) + 5 1/2" (14cm) mat & framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand-Made Embroidered TapestryBeautiful hand-made silk and wool blend tapestry, possibly Turkish length 112 in. x 34 in. Provenance: Property from a Terrell Hills, Texas mansion We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Burmese TapestryTapestry of ancestral interior study. [Art: 34" H x 51" W; Frame: 37" H x 55" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023INDIAN VINTAGE COLORFUL WALL HANGING INDIAN HAND MADE WALL TAPESTRYINDIAN VINTAGE COLORFUL WALL HANGING INDIAN HAND MADE WALL TAPESTRY 39" X 58" IN HOUSE SHIPPING AVAILABLE OR FREE PICK UPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Handmade Silk Embroidered TapestryApproximate Measurements 23 X 34 / Great Looking Piece in Perfect ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burmese Kalaga Embroidered TapestryBurmese Kalaga embroidered tapestry, three dancing women, embellished with sequins, beads & stones, 34" x 29-1/4" excluding tabsSee Sold Price
Sold2021BKP 52" Handmade Abstract Green Wool Wall TapestryMonogramed "BKP" handmade wool wall tapestry. Features an abstract scene in shades of green and blue. Good overall condition with mild storage wear. Measures approximately 52 in x 34 in. MMB in houseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betty Gold, Unique TapestryBetty Gold (American, b. 1935) Unique abstract tapestry, 1960s Wool. Hand-made in Guatemala. Signed in the weave "Betty Gold." 76" W x 58" H This is one of ten unique tapestries, most of which are stiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Conrad Schwiering, Tapestry of Spring, LithographArtist: Conrad Schwiering, American (1916 - 1986) Title: Tapestry of Spring Year: 1982 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 21 in. x 27 in. (53.34 cm x 68.58 cm) DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chinese Handmade Silk Embroidered Lrge Tapestry34 x 23 / Great Looking Piece in Perfect ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Chinese Handmade Silk Embroidered Lrge Tapestry34 x 23 - Great Looking Piece in Perfect ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Made Abusson Needlepoint Wall TapestryHand Made Abusson Needlepoint Wall Tapestry on Carved Hanging Rod. Measures 53 inches x 34 inches not including rod. Rod measures 47 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Bluish Green Sapphire 0.58 Ct. Octagon Shape 7.4 x 3.4 Mm Gemstone From ThailandProduct ID: 806158772 Product Name: Natural Green Sapphire Weight: 0.58 CT. Size: 7.4 x 3.4 x 2 MM. Shape: Octagon Color: Bluish Green Clarity:VSI Luster: Good Gems Origin: Thailand Treatment: HeatedSee Sold Price
Sold2018GISELA MAGDALENA MAYER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), MIXEDGISELA MAGDALENA MAYER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (HAND MADE PAPER AND GOUACHE), "LITTLE STRIPED TAPESTRY", SIGNED AND TITLED 1985. 20 X 30"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Handwoven Tribal Textile Tapestry, IndiaAntique hand-made and embroidered mirror Indian textile tapestry. Dimensions: framed: 34.6" x 21.6", textile: 29.6" x 16.6". Circa 1950's. Condition: good original framed estate condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD MIRROR, 58" x 34"French Louis XVI style giltwood mirror, early 20th c., with ribbon crest, molded frame with roses in low relief, clusters of rose blossoms at lower corners, flat mirror plate, approx 58"h, 34"w StartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacquard Wool Tapestry, 58" x 76", "The Lady &Jacquard Wool Tapestry, 58" x 76", "The Lady & Unicorn".See Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresLady with the Coat of Arms: Elizabeth Charlotte's Wedding Bliss Tapestry - 58.5" x 42.9"US$650
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryMuller (Untitled - European Street Scene) Signed Original Oil - ImpressionistUS$100
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Japanese Meiji Shibayama Box (Kodansu) Shibata Zeshin Mark, 4 3/4 " x 5 5/8" x 4 1/8", NO EXCA$2,000
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAfrican Copper Slave Trade Bracelet Very Heavy Over 3 lbs. 4 5/8' x 3 7/8" wide 1 3/4" thick.US$10(1 bid)