Sold2024Large vintage Nantucket oval basket w lid & bail handle signed on bottom "ARM Handcraft Basket" -Large vintage Nantucket oval basket w lid & bail handle signed on bottom "ARM Handcraft Basket" - 10" tall x 15 1/2"x11 1/2" - as found - A.R. Martin (1930-2000) learned to make Nantucket baskets whilSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Nantucket Basket by Paul WillerA large open basket with two bail handles, signed as pictured. Dimensions: 12 1/2" in diameter, the height is 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold202314k GOLD NANTUCKET BASKET & OTHER EARRINGSIncluding a pair of nantucket basket form stud earrings with articulating bail handles, each signed on the bottom "Glenoo... 1980" (5.2g); plus a pair of hollow gold earrings, a pair of Tiffany x-formSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Nantucket Basket by Paul WillerA large basket with double bail handles and a cobalt blue glass liner, signed at the bottom. Dimensions:10" in diameter, the height excluding the handles is 5 1/4". Provenance:From a Philadelphia collSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) SILVER PLATE CAKE BASKET, KETTLE & PITCHER(lot of 3) Silver plate tableware, including: (1) cake basket, with reeded bail handle, basket with floral and openwork bands, rising on a reticulated foot, apparently unmarked, engraved shield with rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Basket and TeapotAntique Chinese Basket and Teapot19th century, including a woven cane basket together with an export painted porcelain teapot with lid and double bail handles. Basket 6 x 17.5 in. diameter. Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ART DECO COMPACTSIncludes: (1) white metal compact, unsigned; bail/swing handle, basket of flowers on top; (top possibly was once enameled) interior features powder well with dial; red rouge and puff; shiny metal inneSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE NANTUCKET SWING HANDLE BASKET, SIGNEDVINTAGE NANTUCKET SWING HANDLE BASKET, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. HEIGHT 11 1/2"; DIAMETER 10 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sweetgrass Cross Handle Basket, SignedCoiled basket with cross handle, made of sweetgrass and pine needle sewn with palmetto leaf, signed on bottom: Helen Burns. Size: 7 1/2 x 6 in. Location C/DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clean swing handle basket signed on interior bottomClean swing handle basket signed on interior bottom "From Ruth, Sept 1, 1941" - pencil signed G.L.V. on base, 5.5"H to rim x 13.5"D. Probably early 20th century. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Williams Sterling Silver Crystal Lined Basket, Bail Handle H 5'' L 5.7'' 3.6t ozRoger Williams Sterling Silver Crystal Lined Basket, Bail Handle H 5'' L 5.7'' 3.6t oz | Maker WR Roger Williams, Rhode Island. Ball form feet. D263. Provenance: Property from the estate of a distinguSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Chase Ottison Nantucket Swing Handle BasketSusan Chase Ottison Nantucket Swing Handle Basket, signed upon the base, "Susan Chase Ottison 1988, Nantucket Island" Height 5.5 in. Diameter 8 in. Height Overall 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHIN MANASMUNTRI NANTUCKET BASKET Nantucket, 20th Century Height 7.5”. Diameter 10.5”.CHIN MANASMUNTRI NANTUCKET BASKETNantucket, 20th CenturyRound, with swing handle basket. Signed and dated on underside "Chin Nantucket 1975”.Height 7.5”. Diameter 10.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIC MAC BASKET BY CHIEF GREG MCEWANFinely Crafted Ash Splint Fixed Handle Basket, signed by artisan Greg McEwan, retired chief, Bear River First Nation, Nova Scotia, dated June 10th, 2004, with attached label from Beartown Baskets, 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018A VICTORIAN TIN LITHO SAND PAIL SIGNED T. BROSAn antique child's sand pail with a wire bail handle, signed on the side. Measures 4 x 4.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2020North Carolina style stoneware face jug withbail handle, signed Jackson Pottery, Rockingham, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Nantucket Oval Swing Handle BasketVintage Nantucket Oval Swing Handle Basket, signed upon the base,1998. Height 3.5 in. Width 6.5 in. Ear to Ear 5.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage Ash Splint Native American Baskets.Two Vintage Ash Splint Native American Baskets. 9-1/2" x 12" swing handle basket signed by White Thunder and 10" urn shaped basket. Condition: Good with some breaks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nest of Four Arthur Martin Round Open Swing HandleNest of Four Arthur Martin Round Open Swing Handle Baskets, signed upon the base ARM Largest Height 9 in. Diameter 17 in. Smallest Height 5.75 in. Diameter 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Nantucket basket w bail handle - 6" tall x 8 3/4" diamAntique Nantucket basket w bail handle - 6" tall x 8 3/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Rosewood Bracket ClockEnglish Rosewood Bracket Clock, c. 1840, backplate signed "J.T. BELL/London", bail handle, engine-turned dial, striking gong movement, h. 7 in., w. 5 in., d. 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCLongaberger 1998 Grandma Bonnies Two Pie Basket w liner, protector & handle Cozy, rare retiredUS$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2005 Longaberger Basket, Round w/ Lid and Handle, Floral fabric & plastic liningUS$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 2004 Longaberger Shopping Cart, Rolling Basket w/ zip closure, 39 inches tallUS$20(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 2004 Signed Longaberger Picnic Basket, w/ handles, lid, floral fabric & plastic lining, 1...US$21(3 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 2004 Signed Longaberger Picnic Basket, w/ handles, lid, floral fabric & plastic lining, 19US$21(3 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2004 Signed Longaberger Picnic Basket, w/ handles, floral fabric & plastic lining, 19 inches longUS$20(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2000 Signed Longaberger Picnic Basket, w/ handles, lid, floral fabric & plastic lining, 15 inch l...US$21(3 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 2001 Signed Longaberger Picnic Basket w/ Lid, Handles, Floral fabric & plastic liningUS$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 2003 Longaberger Basket, w/ Lid, Handles, Floral fabric & plastic lining, 16 inches wideUS$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLCTrio of Vintage Longaberger Baskets, 1x Slanting, 1x w/ Handle, 1x SmallerUS$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2006 Signed Longaberger Basket, w/ floral fabric & plastic lining, Lid & pair of handlesUS$20(1 bid)