Sold2018Lawrence H Butcherpair of historical illustrations The Alamo 15 1/2" x 21 1/2" (sight) oil on canvas signed lower right The Boston Tea PartySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lawrence H. Lebduska (1894 - 1966)"Horses with Bear in Storm"; 1963; Oil on Board; 20" x 14.5"; Signed Lower Left; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lawrence H. Lebduska. Winter Bonfire, oil(American, 1894-1966). Oil on canvas, signed "Lebduska" ll, 14 x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lawrence H. LebduskaStill Life with Zebra Painting 23" x 18" oil on board signed and dated 1960 lower left 31" x 26" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence H. Lebduska (1864 - 1966)"Girl with a Cat"; 1965; Oil on Board; 13.75" x 8"; Signed Lower Left; Framed; Note: "Edwin A. Ulrich Museum of Art - Wichita, KA" label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lawrence H. Lebduska (1894 - 1966)"The Pink Horse"; 1959; Oil on Board; 8.5" x 10.5"; Signed Lower Left; Framed; Note: "Mark Borghi Fine Art, Inc. - New York, NY" label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence H. Lebduska (1864 - 1966)"Two Birds"; c. 1959; Oil on Board; 9" x 7"; Signed Lower Right; Framed; Note: "Mark Borghi Fine Art, Inc." label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022LAWRENCE H LEBDUSKA (1894 - 1966)pencil and color pencil on paper. Framed. Signed lower left dated 1964.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lawrence H. Lebduska (American, 1894-1966)DESCRIPTION: Lawrence H. Lebduska (American, 1894-1966). 1956. Oil on masonite. Horse galloping in mountain landscape. Signed and dated to lower left corner. Unframed. MEASUREMENTS: 7-5/8 " wide x 5-3See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Craig (American, 1846-1931) Scouting, 1892Charles Craig (American, 1846-1931) Scouting, 1892 oil on canvas signed Chas Craig and dated (lower right) 24 x 36 inches Property from the Collection of Mr. Lawrence H. Kyte, Cordillera, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kashan Wool RugA Kashan Wool Rug Late 19th Century 18 feet 2 inches x 13 feet 9 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Lawrence H. Kyte, Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Troy Denton (American, b. 1949) IndianTroy Denton (American, b. 1949) Indian oil on canvas signed Troy Denton (lower right) 20 x 24 inches Property from the Collection of Mr. Lawrence H. Kyte, Cordillera, Colorado Provenance: Miller GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.M. Lawrence. October Century. 1895. Poster.Lawrence, H.M. (American 19th c.). October Century (1895). Lithograph Poster. Image: 11" x 18". 15 3/4" x 23". Condition: Sight very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Three Riders onLeonard Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Three Riders on Horseback, 1934 watercolor on paper signed Leonard H. Reedy and dated (lower left) 8 x 11 inches Property from the Collection of Mr. Lawrence H. KytSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Wrangling a BullLeonard Reedy (American, 1899-1956) Wrangling a Bull watercolor on paper signed Leonard H. Reedy (lower left) 8 x 11 inches Property from the Collection of Mr. Lawrence H. Kyte, Cordillera, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.M. Lawerence litho poster, Stanley in AfricaHeading: Author: Lawrence, H.M. Title: Midwinter Century - February. The Story of the Development of Africa by Henry M. Stanley Place Published: New York Publisher:The Century Co. Date PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Steiff Sterling Silver Presentation GobletsLot of 3 Lawrence H. Forsch, C.L.U. Union Central President's Club Sterling Silver Goblets, 414g, dated 1968, 1969, 1971, marked Stieff Sterling, approximately 5 x 4 inches. All credit cards will be mSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII Book: Hawaiis Own Story of 442nd Regiment Combat, 100th Battalion & InterpretersHawaiis Own soft cover book, Picture Story of 442nd Regiment, 100th Battalion and Interpreters. Includes Honor Roll of Killed In Action. Copyright: 1946. Written by Lawrence H. Sakamoto. 103 pages. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atomic Bomb Johnston, Lawrence Signed PhotoAtomic Bomb: 5"x7" Photograph taken on Tinian by Los Alamos of Lawrence H. Johnston, " Lawrence H. Johnston- Scientific Yield Measurement- (B29)"Great Artiste" Alamogordo July 16- Hiroshima August 6-See Sold Price
Sold2020Penguin drawing by Lawrence LabduskaPenguin drawing by Lawrence Lebduska.----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------(Wiki):Lawrence H. LebduskaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lawrence, D. H., Joseph Conrad, Norman Douglas and others Collection of worksLawrence, D. H., Joseph Conrad, Norman Douglas and others Collection of works comprising: Lawrence, D.H. Pansies. London: P. R. Stephensen, 1929. 'Definitive edition' (Roberts), one of 500 copies signSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN W. SCHMIDT (Massachusetts, Late 20th Century), The Thomas H. Lawrence with a steamer passingJOHN W. SCHMIDTMassachusetts, Late 20th CenturyThe Thomas H. Lawrence with a steamer passing her bow. Signed lower left "J.W. Schmidt".Oil on canvas, 25" x 33". Framed 31.5" xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HouseAutographed Giants vs Baltimore Colts November 9th 1958 Poster 71/ 600 signed lower leftUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HouseAutographed Red Seat Back from the Meadowlands, Steiner COAUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHiroshima, Limited Editions Club, LEC, 1983 with Jacob Lawrence (American, 1917 - 2000) silkscreens,US$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesJacob Lawrence (American) Color Screenprint on Domestic Etching Paper 1977, "John Brown, WhileUS$1,500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsSINGLE-SIDED TIN SERVING TRAY FOR THE PHILADELPHIA BUTCHER'S BENEFICIAL SOCIETY ANNIVERSARYUS$150
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDevon.- Haseler (H.) Scenery on the Southern Coast of Devonshire, first edition, Sidmouth, John£600
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsArchitectural Pottery, Collection of six experimental plantersUS$5,000