Sold2018A small silver pedestal bowl hallmarked London 1898A small silver pedestal bowl hallmarked London 1898 maker William Hutton & Sons Ltd. 3 1/2'' diameter x 2 1/2'' high (96g)See Sold Price
Sold2021An English sterling silver Liberty BowlAn English sterling silver Liberty BowlNT Ltd., London1976After the model by Paul Revere, with facsimile inscription and incuse inscription and numbered 93 of 1776.height 5 1/2in (14cm); diameter 11inSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ELIZABETH II SILVER BOWLAN ELIZABETH II SILVER BOWL by Gerald Benney, London 1976, the underside stamped GERALD BENNEY LONDON, circular with bark effect textured bellied sides below a polished rim. 7cm high, 11cm diameter, 8See Sold Price
Sold2018Vermeil silver oval tray London, 1812 peso 1655 gr.smooth body with knurled profile chiselled with vegetal patterns, 3x44x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A silver bowl Italy, 20th century peso 820 gr.crenellated profile, chased surface with floral and vegetal patterns, marks on the surface, 15,5x26,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver sigarette box London, 1937 peso 209 gr.S J Rose & Son goldsmith, rectangular shaped with a knurled surface decorated with various silver and polychrome enamel applications, wear, 11.5x8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (4) INCLUDING 800 SILVER BASKET, STERLING SMALLLOT (4) INCLUDING 800 SILVER BASKET, STERLING SMALL BOWL, SILVER TAZZA & LONDON SILVER CUP DRESSER JAR. SILVER WEIGHT 15.34 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOWL IN ARGENTO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XX SECOLOa forma di zucca con superficie decorata a motivi naturalistici Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 23- peso gr 1144 A SILVER BOWL, ASIAN ART, 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver footed small bowl hallmarked for London 1908: 137.4g.Silver footed small bowl hallmarked for London 1908: 137.4g.See Sold Price
Sold2017CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO M.base circolare, corpo svasato a superficie puntinata, bordo mistilineo arricchito da grappoli d'uva- usure Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 36- peso gr 1185 AN ITALIAN SILVER BOWL, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF M.See Sold Price
Sold2022PICCOLO VASSOIO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX-XX SECOLOORAFO CARDEILHAC di forma ovale, bordo e manici decorato a volute; difetti Larg. cm 31, prof. cm 18,5; peso gr 484 A FRENCH SMALL SILVER TRAY, PARIS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; MARKS OF CARDEILHAC; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2015An early George III small silver bowl.An early George III small silver bowl of plain baluster form to a skirted base and having a simple line border to the everted rim. Hallmarked London 1772 with maker's mark 'WS' or 'SM'. Height measureSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO PIATTO IN ARGENTO, SMALTI E PIETRE, MOSCA,di forma circolare con decorazioni geometriche sul bordo- usure Diam. cm 10- peso gr 95 A SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE DISH, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Silver Repousse Bowl 1887Charles Stuart Harris small silver bowl with hand repousse and stamped designs. Hallmaked CSH, London marks, and M date mark for 1887. Good condition; signs of age wear, etc. 60 grams approx. 2 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique English Silver Small LadlesPair of early 19th century antique English silver small ladles with grooved bowls; Thomas Barker, London. (2.6 ozt.). [7" L].See Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1699, ORAFO A. NELMEa base circolare, corpo cilindrico a superficie liscia, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 23; peso gr 1240 A WILLIAM III SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1699, MARKS OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1739, ORAFO B. CARTWRIGHT Ia base circolare, corpo decorato a motivi naturalistici, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 17; peso gr 826 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1737, MARKS OF B. CARTWRIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1752a quattro piedini, corpo a barchetta, manici a volute, coperchio con presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 12; larg. cm 19; peso gr 692 A FRENCH SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PARIS, 1752; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, FRANCIA, XVIII SECOLOa quattro piedini, corpo decorato a motivi floreali, manici naturalistici, coperchio con presa a frutti; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 17; peso gr 513 A FRENCH SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PESARO, 1703-1704ORAFO D. DURANTI base dal bordo mistilineo, corpo centinato con sei elementi porta cucchiaini a volute; difetti Alt. cm 5,5, larg. cm 12; peso gr 194 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PESARO, 1703-1704, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PALERMO, XVIII SECOLOa base circolare, corpo dalla superficie decorata a motivi naturalistici e volute, coperchio con presa a fiore; difetti Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 14; peso gr 209 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PALERMO, 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLOa base circolare, manici a volute, coperchio con presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 25; peso gr. 323 AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR BOWL, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO CON MANICO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1744a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26,5, larg. cm 33- peso gr 1855 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1744- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CESTO IN ARGENTO CON MANICO, LONDRA, 1746, ORAFO A.a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, manico sagomato, arma araldica incisa- usure Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 33,5- peso gr 1770 A GEORGE II SILVER HANDLED BASKET, LONDON, 1746, MARK OF A. VIDEAU- WEARSSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftActivity Auctions1815 English Sterling Silver Small Footed Bowl Lion Claw Feet 3 3/4" DiameterUS$300
3 days LeftChiswick AuctionsAn Elizabeth II modernist sterling silver tazza or stand, London 1974 by Christopher Nigel Lawrence£1,000
3 days LeftWinter Associates STERLING: Two George III silver drum traveling inkwells, London, both stamped "TW" (likely ThomasUS$75(1 bid)
BonhamsSEVEN BLUE AND WHITE DISHES AND A SILVER-HANDLED BLUE AND WHITE KRAAK SMALL BOWL Late Ming Dynas...US$200(4 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals4 pcs. Aesthetic Movement Sterling Cream/Sugar Set plus Small Oval DishUS$200
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsBvlgari 30ctw Shades of Blue Topaz 2.50ctw Fine Diamond 18k White Gold Long Dangle Necklace w/ Orig.US$2,200(8 bids)
10 hrs LeftAustin Auction Gallery(12) ENGLISH SILVER MOUNTED THREADED GLASS MATCH STRIKERSUS$500(6 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersEdwardian Silver, Gold, Peridot and Diamond Necklace/Tiara CombinationUS$3,000(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftAustin Auction Gallery(12) ENGLISH SILVER MOUNTED THREADED GLASS MATCH STRIKERS & INKWELLSUS$275(4 bids)
1 day LeftAustin Auction GalleryEDWARD VII STERLING SILVER WIREWORK BASKET WITH BLUE GLASS INSERTUS$275(2 bids)