Sold2022BYRON GALVEZ, (Mexican, 1941-2009), On Stage, 1989BYRON GALVEZ (Mexican, 1941-2009)On Stage1989, bronzesigned, dated, and numbered Byron 89 42/100 on baseedition produced by Fingerhut Group, California, stamped Fingerhut on basehSee Sold Price
Sold2023Byron Galvez, Sitting SculptureByron Galvez Sitting Sculpture 1989bronze 21.25 h x 18 w x 12.5 d in (54 x 46 x 32 cm) Cast signature, number and publisher's mark to base 'Byron 13/100'. This work is number 13 from the editiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Byron Galvez Abstract Nudes Hand Made Paper PrintByron Galvez (Mexico 1941-2009) Abstract Female Nudes Hand Made Paper Lithograph Framed, Signed and Numbered 152/250. Frame measures 46 inches x 39 inches, art measures 24 inches x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Byron Galvez (Mexican, 1941-2009) 'One Step' AcryligraphByron Galvez (Mexican, 1941-2009) 'One Step' Acryligraph 1990, hand signed and dated lower right, #20/250 lower left, abstract expressionist composition including figure, floated on canvas behind acrySee Sold Price
Sold2016GABETTI ROBERTO, ISOLA AIMARO, DROCCO GUIDO_x000D_Tappeto " Tapipardo " costituito da base a tessitura fitta omogenea da cui si stacca, in tessitura a rilievo la figura del leone disegnata a trofeo di caccia. Bordo a rilievo.Piccola serie eseguita daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sei sedie Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie Africa della serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.Marchio del produttore impresso nel legnoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orologio Rolex Cronografo monopulsante (1935), SerieOrologio Rolex Cronografo monopulsante 1935, Serie 2021, funzionante | Rolex Chronograph1935, Series no. 2021, functioningSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomaso Buzzi TURCHESE SERIES GLASS VASETomaso Buzzi (Sondrio, 1900 - Rapallo, 1981) VASO DELLA SERIE TURCHESE E NERO MODELLO 3298 in vetro incamiciato nei toni del turchese e applicazioni in pasta vitrea nei toni del nero Firma all’aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patek Philippe Estremamente raro Calatrava ref 96 in acciaio prima serie, quadrante Argentè conMarchio: Patek Philippe Modello: Calatrava Anno: circa 1933 Referenza: 96 Quadrante: Argentè Cassa N°: 610.xxx Movimento: Carica manuale Mov N°: 826.xxx Cal: 12''' Materiale: Oro bianco 18k CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Byron Browne - A Question of ColorLot 32 Byron Browne American (1907-1961) A Question of Color (1959) collage, oil, ink, and gouache on paper signed lower right sight: 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches Provenance: from a Woodmere, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Highboard 'Serie 1307', 1962Antoine Philippon; Jaqueline LeCoq. '1307' highboard, 1962. H. 157.5 x 120.5 x 52 cm. Made by Erwin Behr, Wendlingen. Wooden construction, mahogany veneer, maple veneer inside, rectangular steel, chroSee Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1943 oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 24 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Una console della serieANGELO MANGIAROTTI Una console della serie 'Eros' per SKIPPER, 1971. Marmo nero Marquinia, incastri a gravità . Cm 72 (h) x 180 x 45. A console from the 'Eros' series manufactured by SKIPPER, 1971.See Sold Price
Sold201950 Ringgit, 3rd Serie, Sign. Ismail Md. Ali50 Ringgit, 3rd Serie, Sign. Ismail Md. Ali (KNB16b:P16) Priner: Bradbury Wilkinson. Solid 8’s B/33 888888, PMG 64EPQ. Exceptionally well preserved.See Sold Price
Sold2024Byron Botker: Pair of Palo Alto Lounge ChairsLandes Manufacturing Co., USA, 1970s; off-white leather, chrome-plated tubular steel, fabric 26 x 34 x 31 in. (66 x 86.4 x 78.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cristina Galvez: "Woman on Horse" BronzeProvenance: This piece is owned by a private collector originally from NYC. The parents acquired it from an art exhibit in NYC of various South American sculptures in the 1990s. Cristina Galvez is a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini della serieANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini della serie 'Eros' per SKIPPER, 1971. Marmo di Carrara e nero Marquinia con incastro a gravità . Cm 73 (h) x 54 x 45. A pair of side tables from the 'Eros' series manSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO CEROLI Due sedie della serie 'MobiliMARIO CEROLI Due sedie della serie 'Mobili della Valle', disegno 1968, produzione POLTRONOVA, 1972. Legno di pino. Marchio impresso a fuoco 'Ceroli Poltronova'. Altezza cm 193, larghezza 50, profonditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier. Coppa della serie ArgoCoppa della serie Argo Vetro soffiato con tessuto a reticolato ottenuto intersecando canne a sezione quadrata precedentemente molate all'interno. Barovier & Toso, 1959 h cm 11, diam. cm 27,5 BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Consolle serie ErosStruttura e piano in marmo bianco di Carrara Prod. Skipper anni '70cm 71x180x44Bibl.: -Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", Allemandi, 2011, pag. 192-Cataloghi di produzione SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Byron Browne (AMERICAN, 1907–1961) oil on canvas "Acrobat"Byron Browne (AMERICAN, 1907–1961) oil on canvas, paint loss from chipping, "Acrobat", dated 1948, signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Due tavolini della serie ErosANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Skipper, Italia 1970 ca. Due tavolini della serie Eros. Marmo nero Marquina. Usure. cm 55 x 45 x Alt. 38 - 66 x 45 x Alt. 70. Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti, Tavolo della serie ErosTavolo della serie Eros Elementi in marmo con giunto a gravità. Prod. Skipper, 1970 ca. h cm 73, diam. cm 95 LITERATURE: Domus, n. 613, pagina pubblicitaria.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA Vaso globulare su base tronco conica 5680 della serie Neri Argentati in vetro neroCARLO Vaso globulare su base tronco conica 5680 della serie Neri Argentati in vetro nero decorato con l'applicazione foglia argento ossidato. Bocca e filamento della base in pasta rossa corallo. VetroSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & moreUS$125(5 bids)
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRodolfo Mishaan, Tecun Y Los Planetas (from the Greed series)US$50
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO SCARPA (Attr.le), Lampada sospensione serie “Poliedri”,€300
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Une Jeune fille de Fidzi. Serie fleurs (#16)., WoodblockUS$600
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Homme En Mouvement de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
21 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAmor - II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
5 days LeftBK Auctions444) Victor Vasarely "Tupa - 2 La Serie Structures Universelles L'Hexagone" Mixed MediaUS$1
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsHermes HERMES Cabas Serie 31 Jaune Poussin Shoulder Bag Leather Taurillon Clemence Women's YellowUS$5