Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2016BYRON GaLVEZ, Personaje del universo, Signed,BYRON GaLVEZ, Personaje del universo, Signed, Acrilografia on hand-made paper P/T, 107 x 86 cm / 42.1 x 33.8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo PERSONAJE CON RED (PEREDA 306) ColorRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) PERSONAJE CON RED (PEREDA 306) Color Mixografia, 1982, on handmade paper, signed and numbered 10/100 in pencil, printed and published by Taller de Gráfica Mexicana, MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BYRON GALVEZ, (Mexican, 1941-2009), On Stage, 1989BYRON GALVEZ (Mexican, 1941-2009)On Stage1989, bronzesigned, dated, and numbered Byron 89 42/100 on baseedition produced by Fingerhut Group, California, stamped Fingerhut on basehSee Sold Price
Sold2023Byron Galvez, Sitting SculptureByron Galvez Sitting Sculpture 1989bronze 21.25 h x 18 w x 12.5 d in (54 x 46 x 32 cm) Cast signature, number and publisher's mark to base 'Byron 13/100'. This work is number 13 from the editiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture Man By Byron GalvezOld RecastThis sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: MANAUTHOR: BYRONMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 29 cm x WIDTH 20 cm x DEPTH 6 cmBASE: 11 CM X 8 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2015China, Empire, Fengtien, 1903, Silver Dollar (FengChina, Empire, Fengtien, 1903, Silver Dollar (Feng Boo), Y-92. PCGS XF 40 中国清光绪元宝, 癸卯年, 奉天省造 (奉See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATAGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA SOBRE ORO AMARILLO DE 18K 14 Esmeraldas ~23.0 quilates.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Ortiz Monasterio (1906-1990), "Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Luis Ortiz Monasterio(1906-1990)"Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Patinated bronze on wood baseEdition: 4/5Signed, dated, and numbered to the base: Monasterio / 5013.375" H x 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Porcelain Plaque Diego RodrÃguez de Silva yKPM Porcelain Plaque Diego RodrÃguez de Silva y Velázquez with "The World Of Velázquez 1599-1660". The frame measures 25" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991, Mexican)Personaje, Luna y Estrella, 1975 Etching and aquatint in colors on Guarro paper under glass Edition: 6/75 Signed in pencil in the lower right corner: R. Tamayo; Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona, prntSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing onWifredo Lam, Cuban (1902-1982) Chalk Drawing on Strathmore Watermarked Paper "Untitled - Composicion con ane y Eleggua". Signed and dated Wilfredo Lam 1958, blindstamp lower right. Light toning from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
2016Don Shoemaker. México. Años 60. Par de sillas. ConDon Shoemaker. México. Años 60. Par de sillas. Con respaldos y asientos desmontables en maderas tropicales y soportes irregulares.See Sold Price
Sold2021Omar Torres (Born 1962) CubanOmar Torres (Born 1962) Cuban Cuban Latin American Artist Acrylic on Canvas Title: "Playa con Caletas y Cocoteros" Measure 23 1/2"in H x 33 1/2"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) Esfera con RostroSergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) Esfera con Rostro y Pies. Bronze sculpture with greenish patina dated to 1992, inscribed 'Sergio Bustamante' and numbered 24/100, set on a black marble base. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century European hand fanAbanico europeo siglo XVIII. Varillaje mixto en marfil y hueso tallado y policromado con motivos florales y aplicaciones de madre perla. PaÃs de papel pintado a mano con Venus y Marte rodeados porSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART DECO PENDANTColgante o pendantif art deco en cristal color ambar "joven con flores y palomas". Firmado "Lalique" al dorso con letra cursiva 40 mm x 24 mm. Pendant or pendantif art deco in amber crystal "young witSee Sold Price
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIALUS$250
Jun 24Platinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman 18k Sterling Chain Yellow Gold Cable Silver 92 grams Large SizeUS$500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO GIORGI, Lampada da tavolo modello “L2b Ippocastano”€1,600
4 days LeftJasper521741 Historia de la conquista de Mexico antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO in SPANISHUS$800
1 day LeftTremont Auctions18K gold and platinum diamond and emerald mounted ring. Emerald cut stone measures approx. 9.2 xUS$400(4 bids)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryRalph Lauren "Polo" Carved Mahogany Sideboard, 20th c., H.- 35 in., W.- 92 in., D.- 21 in.US$325(1 bid)
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalGIA Certified 9.2 cts Blue Sapphire Stone 12.82mm x 9.08mm x 6.8 mmUS$10
2 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc92 Piece of Noritake dinnerware set with silver trimUS$25
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts5 1/16" Trophy Axe. Green Porphyry. Warren County, OH. Ex Byron KnoblockUS$50
Featured11 hrs LeftPacific Auction HouseNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Sonora Gold Turquoise Bracelet Cuff y Bobby Johnnson.US$80(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsGuillermo Silva, Colombian (1921 - 2007), Barco y Globo (boat & balloon), 1957 / Barco de GuerraUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryRufino Tomayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991), "Personaje en Gris,"ca. 1980, H.- 29 3/8 in., W.- 21US$800(1 bid)