Sold2016TWO SOUTH/CENTRAL AMERICAN COLONIAL SAMPLERS, 19th C.Various needlework designs, one pictorial dated 1876. 16 x 23 and 16 x 27 inches. Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016THREE SOUTH/CENTRAL AMERICAN COLONIAL SAMPLERS, 19th C.Alphabet and needlework designs. 20 x 14 largest, 8 x 13 smallest. (Two with holes and stains) fair, one excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 18th C. Spanish Colonial Navy Cutlass ~ Pirate'sRare 18th C. Spanish Colonial Navy Cutlass ~ Naval Pirate's Battle Sword ~ American Revolution era ~ Horn Grip, Brass Mounts, Original Leather Scabbard. Total Length (inside scabbard if present) : 25.See Sold Price
Sold202418th c. Spanish Colonial Virgin of Quito Carving18th century South American Spanish Colonial period "Virgin of Quito," a carved and polychromed wooden figure of the Virgin Mary. With a metal removable crown. She wears a gilt gown with floSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grp Colonial Latin American Items Incan Kero 3 TuAn excellent group of early South American and Spanish colonial items. Includes one Incan polychrome wood kero, Colonial Peru, 16th c; one Andean Spanish colonial silver bernegal/chalice, 18th c.; oneSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Carved Wood Madonna Religious Santos StatueMystery Artist (19th Century). An antique Latin American Spanish Colonial style Santos statue. Crafted from composition and carved wood, with glass eyes, hand painted polychrome details. A religious fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Cup Hilt Rapier, 16th-18th C.Europe, Spain (Manufacture of Origin), imported by conquistadors during Spanish Conquest into North American and recovered in the frontier region. The rapier has been used for a significant period ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019The GREAT ELM on Boston Common, by L. Prang LithoColonial America "The GREAT ELM on Boston Common" by L. Prang Lithograph on Wood Printed on a Slice of the Actual Tree c. 1876, Commemorative Memento Lithograph on Wood, titled "The GREAT ELM on BostoSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Central American Plaster Jesus w/ Glass EyesNew World, Spanish Colonial, Central America, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A painted plaster santo figure depicting a rather playful Christ Child, with a sensitively-carved face and brown gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial School, nicho Virgin MarySpanish Colonial School, nicho Virgin Mary, 18th/19th c., possibly Mexican or American Southwest, polychrome painted carved wood, the decorated shelf with post and rails, containing a seated Mary in bSee Sold Price
Sold20241622 Treasure Ship, Nuestra Senora de Atocha, Shipwreck Natural 9.61 c EmeraldColonial America Nuestra Senora de Atocha Shipwreck Natural 9.61c Emerald Natural Emerald recovered from the famous Spanish treasure galleon "Nuestra Senora de Atocha" Shipwreck, stated to be a ColombSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 19th C Spanish Colonial Alter TableIndo-Asian influence, string, floral and sunburst inlay. Split drawers, stretcher base, 36 tall x 53 wide x 30.5 deepSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Spanish Colonial Console TableSpanish Colonial console table, having oversized wood top, drawers, featuring carved vine motif, rising on turned stretchered legs 30"h x 67"w x 35.5"d Condition: Chip on top Provenance: An Austin,See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Spanish Colonial Wood Articulated Jesus + ChairNew World, Mexico; New Mexico, Spanish Colonial, ca. 19th century CE. A fine example of a tall, articulated, hand-carved wooden Christ figure with blue glass eyes, made to be dressed in real clothingSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH C. SPANISH COLONIAL DOME-TOP CASKETearly 18th c., Guatemala or Mexico, tortoise shell over wood with overall inlaid mother-of-pearl animals and geometric forms and metal studs; the interior of lid with original floral painted decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Spanish Colonial Iron Estribos de Cruz StirrupNorth America, Southwestern United States or Mexico, Spanish Colonial Period, ca. early 18th century CE. A handsome and large iron estribos de cruz stirrup with low relief designs of scrolling foliateSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Spanish Colonial Wooden Santo - Lamb**First Time At Auction** New World, Mexico, Spanish colonial period, ca. 18th century CE. A carved wooden lamb, perhaps from a creche or altarpiece. The lamb is kneeling, its head down, on a platformSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Spanish Colonial Painting Michael Slaying DemonNew World, Spanish Colonial, Mexico, ca. 18th century CE. A very large and framed, oil on canvas depicting Michael the Archangel slaying a demon. St. Michael is depicted with an angelic rosy complexioSee Sold Price
Sold202217th C. Spanish Colonial Ivory Santo Sleeping NinoSoutheast Asia, Philippines, Spanish Colonial Period, ca. 17th to 18th century CE. An endearing sculpture of the sleeping Christ child or Santo Nino Dormido - a popular santo during the Spanish ColoniSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Spanish Colonial Santo Virgin of Quito**First Time At Auction** Latin America, Spanish Colonial, Ecuador, Quito, ca. 18th century CE. A truly striking wooden representation of the Virgin of Quito or the Woman of the Apocalypse with a serpSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Spanish Colonial allegorical O/c, 57"wIn the manner of Balthazar Nebot (Spanish, active 1729-1765), 19th century Spanish Colonial oil on canvas depicting a blindfolded maiden surmounting a wheel while bestowing riches and shackles and chaSee Sold Price
Sold202317th C Spanish Colonial Box17th Century Spanish Colonial Silver Mounted Tortoise Shell Trunk Form Box with Mother of Pearl Inlay, Hinged Lid. Measures 2-7/8" H, 3-7/8" W, 2-3/8" D. We Will Not Ship This Item Outside of the StatSee Sold Price
Sold202317th C. Spanish Colonial Ivory Santo Sleeping NinoSoutheast Asia, Philippines, Spanish Colonial Period, ca. 17th to 18th century CE. An endearing sculpture of the sleeping Christ child or Santo Nino Dormido - a popular santo during the Spanish ColoniSee Sold Price
Sold202216th C. Spanish Colonial Steel / Iron Broad RapierWestern Europe or North America, Spain or Mexico, Spanish Colonial Period, ca. 16th century CE. A striking broad rapier, known as an espada ropera in Spanish or spada da lato - "side sword" - in ItaliSee Sold Price
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Hand carved Spanish Colonial St. Francis StatueUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLg Spanish Colonial ex Marquis de Soboya Madonna of Rosary 17c South American Cuzco Potosi School BoUS$750(5 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Spanish Colonial Painted Carved Wood and Plaster St Francis StatueUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftEpic Auctions and Estate Sales1794 Spanish Colonial Coin "Pirate Money" 8 RealesUS$15(2 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mexican Painted Carved Spanish Colonial Madonna StatueUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCRene Portocarrero,was one of the pioneers in Cuban art, and an artist combining strong lines withUS$650
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AMERICAN COLONIAL QUEEN ANNE LONGLEAF PINE PLATE RACK SHELF, POSSIBLY NEW MEXICO, MID/LATE 18THUS$100