Sold2024German Jugendstil Silver Bowl, 20th C.German Jugendstil Hammered Silver Bowl, with mark for Germany and "800", 20th century. 2.5" H x 10.75" W x 8" D; weight: 12.28 ozt. Provenance: From a 1025 5th Avenue estate. Keywords: German silver,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jugendstil Brass Cachepot Planter German Art NouveauJugendstil Brass Cachepot Planter German Art Nouveau Period c1900 Approximately 15 11/16 x 10 3/4 x 8 9/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Fairy Swan Boat German Art Nouveau BisqueJugendstil Fairy Swan Boat German Art Nouveau Bisque Porcelain Posy Bowl Vase c1900 Approximately 10 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 12 3/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024WMF JUGENDSTIL SILVERPLATE CORDIAL SETRare German Art Nouveau cordial set in silver-plated brass, consisting of a rectangular serving tray and (6) goblets with gold-washed bowls. Each piece stamped with WMF maker's mark. Germany, c. 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2017C. 1900 GERMAN PORCELAIN BOWLS ATTRIBUTED RS PRUSSIAPair matching cobalt blue and gilt RS Prussia bowls decorated with pink roses. One oval bowl and one round. Measures 11 inches and 10 inches respectively.See Sold Price
Sold2021Small top bowl, c. 1900, brassSmall top bowl, c. 1900, brass mounting, base in flower shape, mounting with leaf decoration, bowl green glass with figural decoration in white, h. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019HUGE C.1900 Indian Enameled Brass Punch Bowl Set,India,Circa 1900 Matching set of twenty-two cordials with large compote and under tray decorated with a chased then enameled floral peacock design. Brass,Tray 29" dia, bowl 11" x 12" dia,Cup 4" x 3 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Round breakthrough bowl, German, c.Round breakthrough bowl, German, c. 1900, silver 800/000, on 3 feet, the wall richly open worked with floral relief decoration, complete with glass insert, Ø 13 cm, weight (without insert) approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROYCROFT HAMMERED BRASS INKWELL C. 1900ROYCROFT HAMMERED BRASS INKWELL C. 1900, H. 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ROYCROFT HAMMERED BRASS INKWELL C. 1900ROYCROFT HAMMERED BRASS INKWELL C. 1900 H. 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018English Arts & Crafts Hammered Brass Mirror c1900English Arts & Crafts hammered brass rectangular mirror c1900. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 14.5"h x 10.5"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging seSee Sold Price
Sold2015A German Brass Bowl.A German Brass Bowl. Oval hand hammered brass bowl is raised on a solid brass oval base. Underside is impressed "germany Handerbeit". Circa 1930 2" X 12" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Hohenzollern China Acorn Painted Scalloped Bowl AntiqueHohenzollern China Acorn Painted Scalloped Bowl Antique c1900 German Porcelain Footed Dish Approximately 6 1/8 x 5 ¼ x 2 ¾ inches tall. This lot is part of the inventory from a closed antique store,See Sold Price
Sold2024German Brass Inkwell Set, C. 1900, H 6.5", L 14.5", D 11"German Brass Inkwell Set, C. 1900, H 6.5", L 14.5", D 11" | Two Hinged Inkwells with Relief Angel Designs, Pierced Base with Griffin Forms on the Backsplash, Scissors And Letter Opener Within a SheathSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guild of Handicraft Hammered Brass Standing Tea KettleGuild of Handicraft Birmingham, England Hammered Brass Standing Tea Kettle c1900. Signed "B.G.H.". Excellent original patina. 34.5"h x 20"d at base. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold202112th C. Islamic Seljuk Brass Bowl - Intricate Interior!Western Asia, eastern Persian (Iran) and western Afghanistan, probably made in Khorasan, Seljuk (Seljuq) period, ca. 12th to 13th century CE. A gorgeous hammered-brass bowl of large form with a flat cSee Sold Price
Sold20167 PC LOT CRYSTAL, BRASS BOWL BY MENDELSSOHN 1900A lot of seven items to include crystal circa 1900. Including a cut crystal footed bowl, three crystal cordial glasses, a walnut framed mirror, a German brass bowl by Mendelssohn, and a tole cheeseholSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Vierthaler Hammered Brass, Enamel & Mother-of-Pearl Two-Handled Peacock Jardiniere c1900Ludwig Vierthaler Hammered Brass, Enamel & Mother-of-Pearl Two-Handled Peacock Jardiniere c1900. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 21.5"w x 17"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2021A&C Hammered Brass Peacock Repousse Corner UmbrellaArts & Crafts Hammered Brass Peacock Repousse Corner Umbrella Stand c1900. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 24"h x 14.75"w x 9"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Hammered Brass & Pewter Seahorse BoxArts & Crafts hammered brass and pewter box with repousse seahorses c1900. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 9w x 4d x 3.75h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur John Seward - Birmingham, England Hammered Copper Footed Bowl c1900Arthur John Seward - Birmingham, England Hammered Copper Footed Bowl c1900. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5.5"d x 2.75"h. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within thSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONSmall Art Nouveau Jugendstil desk clock in brass and rosewood veneer, Germany circa 1900-20.€200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoseph Heinrichs Arts & Crafts Copper Tea Set 4pc Kettle Creamer Sugar TrayUS$10
Oct 13Taylor & Harris12 KPM Berlin German Hand Painted Porcelain Bouillon Bowls & Underplates c. 1900US$500
Oct 13Taylor & Harris12 Meissen Germany Hand Painted Blue Onion Porcelain Rimmed Soup Bowls c 1900US$500
21 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignWMF - German Hammered Copper & Brass Two-Handled Tray c1905US$250
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignWMF- German Hammered Copper & Brass Two-Handled Jardiniere c1905US$300
21 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas - Munich, Germany Hammered Copper & Brass Vase c1900sUS$500
21 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGerman Secessionist Hammered Copper & Brass Candlestick c1910US$150
21 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGerman Secessionist Hammered Copper & Brass Jardiniere c1905US$400
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.TWO SILVER HANUKKAH MENORAHS. Germany, c. 1900. Each one a round base. With eight extending armsUS$600
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER SPICE TOWER. Germany, c. 1900. Castle form with crimped base. 7.8” tall.US$300
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SMALL BRONZE POSSIBLY OF DAVID. Germany, c. 1900. Depicting David (?) with a shield. Mounted on aUS$50
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Brass Art Deco Bowl c1930sUS$150(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGerman Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Square Jardiniere c1905US$500
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A BRASS JUDENSTERN. Germany, c. 1800. With a six pointed oil section , a baluster shaped body andUS$150