Sold2021Pair of Ernst Wahliss Porcelain PitchersErnst Wahliss (Austrian, 1837-1900) Pair of Pitchers porcelain marked "E.W., Turn Wien/Depose/Made in Austria" 8 x 5 x 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Austrian Bronze Candelabras c1900Pair Austrian Bronze Candelabras c1900. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 17.5”h x 11”d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Ernest Sanglan French Bronze Vases c1900Pair Ernest Sanglan French bronze vases c1900. Signed. Excellent original patina. 7.75"h x 3.25"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of spice bowls, c. 1900, AustrPair of spice bowls, c. 1900, Austrian import mark, maker's mark TR, silver 800/000, 3-pass stand, figural shaft in the form of 3 fishes, hemispherical bowl, surrounding lancet leaf decoration, h. 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Albin Dobrich For Ernst Wahliss Art Nouveau Woman FigurineDESCRIPTION: Porcelain figurine by Albin Döbrich (Austrian, 1872–1945) for Ernst Wahliss (Austrian, 1837–1900) depicting a woman in flowing robes placing yellow flowers in her hair and standing oSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AUSTRIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURINES OF PUGS C. 1890A pair of antique late 19th century Austrian terracotta life size pug dogs with brown glass eyes, circa 1890. Naturalistically modeled and finely cold painted. Victorian Style Figurines, Home Decor AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISSION STYLE OAK BOOKCASES, C. 1900, PAIR, H 55.5", W 37.5"MISSION STYLE OAK BOOKCASES, C. 1900, PAIR, H 55.5", W 37.5" A pair of Mission style bookcases, circa 1900. Each have two glass doors. One cabinet having three shelves, the second having four. No keysSee Sold Price
SoldFour Minton Tiles, Stoke-on-Trent, c. 1900, pair of chinoiserie tiles with stork and plum tree i...Four Minton Tiles, Stoke-on-Trent, c. 1900, pair of chinoiserie tiles with stork and plum tree in the manner of Christopher Dresser, and two John Moyr Smith designed tiles depicting the forge of GreekSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. 1900 PAIR OF PARISIAN PAINTED GLASS PANELS 7 FTPainted panels from Parisian bakery/patisserie. Would have been placed on either side of the doorway. In original moldings. One signed Benoist et Fils. Dimensions: (Frame) H 82.75" x W 19.5", (Sight)See Sold Price
Sold2015NEOCLASSICAL CAST IRON GARDEN URNS C. 1900, PAIRNEOCLASSICAL CAST IRON GARDEN URNS, C. 1900, PAIR, H 21 1/2", W 20":Each is flanked by scroll handles. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE TEAKWOOD & MARBLE PEDESTALS, C. 1900, PAIRCHINESE TEAKWOOD & MARBLE PEDESTALS, C. 1900, PAIR, H 18", DIA 17"C. 1900-1920. Each having heavily carved frame with foo dog mask form legs terminating on ball and claw feet. Provenance: from the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED OAK TABLES C 1900 PAIR H 36.5" W 24" L 48"CARVED OAK TABLES C 1900 PAIR H 36.5" W 24" L 48" Two drawers each and two lower shelves. Finished on backside with panels. Brass drawer handles with lion masks. Estate of Jack Faxon.See Sold Price
Sold2021YORUBA, NIGERIA, AFRICAN, WOOD AND PIGMENT, IBEJI (MALEYORUBA, NIGERIA, AFRICAN, WOOD AND PIGMENT, IBEJI (MALE AND FEMALE), C 1900 PAIR, H 12" W 2.5" Depicts a fertile couple, comprising of wood, earthenware and iron. D 2.5". Provenance: Estate of Jack FaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CUT CRYSTAL AND ENAMEL LUSTERS, PERSIAN LION & SUNCUT CRYSTAL AND ENAMEL LUSTERS, C. 1900, PAIR, H 24", DIA 6" PERSIAN LION AND SUN CRESTS Enameled and etched hurricanes. Lobed base. Not electrified.See Sold Price
Sold2016SEPTIMUS CLEALL MARINE OILS ON ARTIST BOARDSEPTIMUS CLEALL (BRITISH 19TH/20TH C.) MARINE OILS ON ARTIST BOARD, C. 1900, PAIR, H 9", W 12", BRITISH SAILING SHIPS:Framed; each signed lower right; the subject of each identified on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020COUNTRY FRENCH MARBLE & WALNUT END TABLES, C. 1900COUNTRY FRENCH MARBLE & WALNUT END TABLES, C. 1900 PAIR, H 33", W 17"A pair of late 19th or early 20th-century country French carved walnut and marble top end tables. Each offers a variegated mauve maSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH WALNUT HEAVILY CARVED SIDE CHAIRS, C 1900,ENGLISH WALNUT HEAVILY CARVED SIDE CHAIRS, C 1900, PAIR H 49" W 20" Beautiful deep carved backs terminating in Prince of Wales crest. Upholstered seats. From the Estate of Cheryl Powers Carey, LincolnSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SEVRES PORCELAIN AND GILT BRONZE VASESFRENCH SEVRES PORCELAIN AND GILT BRONZE VASES, C 1900 PAIR H 7" Both are beautifully hand painted and signed "Eliot". High quality. From the estate of Lois Jacobs, Grosse Pointe Shores.See Sold Price
Sold2016DOULTON BURSLEM CHINE WARE POTTERY VASES C. 1900DOULTON BURSLEM CHINE WARE POTTERY VASES, C. 1900, PAIR, H 14":Each has a golden floral tapestry-like finish about the body with painted white and sky blue accents, cobalt blue, green and brown glazeSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Pair of Austrian Gilt Bronze & Crystal VasesA pair of Austrian Gilt bronze mounted cut glass vases. 19th Century, 5" x 5" x H 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique BACCARAT French Crystal SconcesBACCARAT French Crystal Sconces Decorated with Leaves & Mirrors (Detailed with Bronze) c. 1900 Gorgeous PAIR of sconces. Each houses 1 light. Bronze detailing with perfect patina. 4 rare Murano leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Golden Oriole Bird Figurine c. 1900Meissen Germany porcelain Golden oriole bird figurine, circa 1900. Black and yellow bird perched on a branch. Underside with Meissen crossed swords mark. Weight Approx., 2 lbs Measures approx., 6.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Arts & Crafts, Andirons, pairEnglish Arts & Crafts Andirons, pair c. 1900cast iron, brass-washed copper 27 h x 13.25 w x 15.25 d in (69 x 34 x 39 cm) Andirons feature reticulated discs with stylized tulip motif. Cast manuSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A MONUMENTAL PAIR OF SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Austrian, c. 1900. On round bases chased withUS$350(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE GROUP OF 11 SOLID SILVER CUPS. Austrian, c. 1900. Each with a depiction of the kotel.US$150
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Austrian Hand Painted Spelter Orientalist StatuesUS$2,000
4 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR PAINTED LOUIS XVI STYLE NEEDLEPOINT OPEN ARM CHAIRS C 1900.US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Austrian Gold Painted Bronze Large Fighting Rooster Figures, Early 20th C.US$600
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF SABBATH SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Warsaw, Poland c. 1900 On three legs. With round base andUS$250
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF FILIGREE EARRINGS. Middle Eastern , c. 1900. Hand spun. 1.5” wide each.US$70