Sold2024c. 1959 Enslaved Ukrainians Political Action PosterAn "open letter" propaganda poster for calling for President Eisenhower to educate American university students on the plight of enslaved Ukrainians (and other enslaved people at large). ExhibSee Sold Price
2017Original Kennedy Political Poster (c. 1959) signedThis lot consists of TWO pieces of political memorabilia. First is an Original Campaign Poster 'John F. Kennedy For President - Vote Democratic'. Original circa 1959 poster. This piece has two pen impSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Early 20th C. American Political Posterscomprising 1.) "For Governor Franklin D. Roosevelt", Keep Good Government, 12 3/4" x 20 3/4" sight; and 2.) "Alfred E. Smith For President", Honest, Able, Fearless, 12 3/4" x 20 3/4" sight, both matteSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEN SHAHN - Political Action Committee Poster,For allArtist: BEN SHAHN Print Title: Political Action Committee Poster,For all these rights we've just begun to fight, 1946 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in Hong Kong, 2000’s Image size (inches) approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bobby Darin and Col-Lee-Jets PosterVintage Bobby Darin and The Col-Lee-Jets concert poster c.1959. Cardboard, good condition with expected age wear, pinholes, color fade and tape residue. Measures approximately 22.25" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold20243 Labour Party Political Posters c.1910-1920. Will Dyson, 'Support the Men and Women Who Gave You3 Labour Party Political Posters c.1910-1920.Will Dyson, 'Support the Men and Women Who Gave You Victory' (101x77cm), signed in the plate, 'Printed and published by 'The Pelican Press (T.U.), 2 CarmelSee Sold Price
Sold2019SAE 30mm late 19th CenturyFrench Chasseurs infantry in action, 1860 c. 1959 Very good, 17 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2019SAE 30mm late 19th CenturyAustro-Hungarian infantry in action, 1848 c. 1959 Very good, 16 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) MID-CENTURY USSR/SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTERS,LOT (2) MID-CENTURY USSR/SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTERS, C.1955-1959. LARGEST 23 1/4 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018Anon Chinese Labour , Cartoon No.9 , original politicalAnon Chinese Labour , Cartoon No.9 , original political poster printed by McCorquodale c.1906 - 50 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Hawaii] Aloha! From C and H. Nightblooming Cereus.[Hawaii] Aloha! From C and H. Nightblooming Cereus. 1959. Travel poster advertising C and H sugar, lithograph by Davina of the Nightblooming Cereus. Linen backed. 28 ½ x 20 ½". Thin line ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chicago Bulls Lot - Poster and some 2007 Playoff CardsChicago Bulls Lot - Poster and some 2007 Playoff Cards. Poster says (C) 1996 Action Images. It looks like the artist may be Stan Studt. It's still in plastic. The cards are set 2 from the ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1900 Jesse James - The Missouri Outlaw Ad PosterWestern America Lithograph Poster for, "Jesse James - The Missouri Outlaw" c. Early 1900s, Multi-Color Lithograph High-Action Poster Advertising for, "Jesse James - The Missouri Outlaw", Very Fine. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anon Free Trade Tree , Fair Trade Tree BritishAnon Free Trade Tree , Fair Trade Tree British Prosperity , Tariff Reform , original political poster printed by David Allen c.1906 - 51 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown artist "Ukrainian Socialist Soviet Republic"Russian Soviet Communist Propaganda Political Poster Full title in English: Ukrainian Socialist Soviet Republic Full title in Russian: Украинска&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Lester Johnson, Group of 3 Works, c. 19592 gouache on paper, with exhibition poster USA, circa 1959 Lester Johnson (1919-2010) – American artist Each painting signed in pencil, one dated 1959 Framed Various dimensions, the largest measurinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.Krasickaya "Sports to the masses!" 1959Russian Soviet Communist Propaganda Political Poster Full title in English: Sports to the masses! Full title in Russian: Спорт в массыSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Shahn Register Ballot is Power 1944 Poster WW2Shahn, after Ben, Register: The Ballot is a Power in Your Hands…, 1944, photo-offset political poster in colors, published by the CIO Political Action Committee during the last years of World WaSee Sold Price
Sold2020I. I. Kharsekin "Our friendship is forever!" 1959Russian Soviet Communist Propaganda Political Poster Full title in English: "Our friendship is forever!" Full title in Russian: "Наша дружбаSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains set #1383, Belgian Infantry in action,part set, late issue, khaki uniforms with green webbing, very good, 11 pieces, (c. 1959)See Sold Price
Sold2024KELLY & MILLER BROS. CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHNTIC, ONE SHEET, C.1959. TITLE WITH VIEW OF THE MAIN ENTRANCE. UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains set #9346, British Infantry in actioncharging with officer in gas masks in original window box, very good, box fair, some damage, cellophane detached, 6 pieces, (c. 1959)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two color posters for Christiani Bros. CircusHeading: (Circus) Author: Freeland, Forrest Dean, artist Title: Two color posters for Christiani Bros. Circus Place Published: Santa Monica Publisher: Date Published: [c.1959] DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2019SAE 30mm Mid 18th CenturyFrench Infantry in action with Colour (Deux Pont Regiment); c. 1959 Very good, 17 piecesSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY AND RARE ZIONIST VOTING POSTER. Soviet Era, c. 1920. Promoting the Zionist ticket in theUS$150
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsVin Scully Signed Autographed 20x24 Poster SGA from Dodger Stadium 1959US$10(1 bid)