Sold20181907 Wheatstone Bridge Telephone Lineman Test SetUnited States,Circa 1907 Accompanied with original museum label stating "WHEATSTONE BRIDGE 1907 WESTERLY AUTOMATIC TELEPHONE COMPANY", housed in a dovetailed wood box. 6" X 6 1/2" X 10",Wood, metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR PLATINUM & DIAMOND BOW TIE FORM CUFFLINKSeach bow and toggle pave-set with 66 round diamonds approx. 0.70 carats, total diamond weight for the pair approx. 1.40 carats, bow 8x25mm, toggle 6x16mm, overall length 30mm, tests platinum (bridge cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold "ID" BraceletOf typical design, with flat curb link chain centering an arched bridge, inscribed GJB, tests 18K gold, total 60.9 dwt. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Thompson BricherAlfred Thompson Bricher (American, 1837-1908) At the Bridge, 1879 gouache on board signed A. Bricher (lower right) 13 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500See Sold Price
Sold2023A Electrophone Table c.1900A Electrophone Table c.1900 An antique Electrophone table early telephone system set with two original handsets The Electrophone was a distribution audio system that operated in the UK, primarily in LSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR WESLEY DOW [par/imputee] - Arched BridgeArthur Wesley Dow [par/imputee] (American, 1857-1922). "Arched Bridge". Oil on canvas mounted on board. c1900. Generally good condition; paint loss upper right. Provenance: Ex-collection Arthur WarrenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Whitcomb Thompson (American/Florida)Walter Whitcomb Thompson (American/Florida, 1882-1948), "Bloody Marsh and the Little White Bridge, Saint Simons Island, Georgia", 1939, oil on board, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Mesopotamian Terracotta Plaque c.1900 BC.Ancient Mesopotamian Terracotta Plaque c.1900 BC. Size 3 1/4 x 2 1/8 inches. Fine molded terracotta plaque depicting a king facing female diety. Provenance: Ex Robert Thompson State Philadelphia, PA aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GOLD & SILVER CRESCENT MOON & STAR BROOCHc.1900, set with 60 rose cut diamonds approx. 1.25 carats (typical imperfections and roughness, one small diamond missing from the star), tests 14K, star is articulated and tests silver, Italian proveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 58.5" x 41", David Adickes on BoardLarge David Adickes, acrylic on masonite.58.5" x 41"David Pryor Adickes (Born 1927) is active/lives in Texas. David Adickes is known for Portrait bust sculpture, painting.Sculptor David Adickes is knoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Vives-Atsara, "Street Walker"Jose Vives-Atsara, "Street Walker".Sight: 8.75" x 11.75"Frame: 17.5" x 20.5"Jose Vives-Atsara (1919 - 2004) was active/lived in Texas / Spain. Jose Vives Atsara is known for Mexican figure, landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Manuel, Bronze Statue "Amazing Grace Statue"David Manuel, Bronze, Stone & Wood Height: 23.5 Width: 9.5 Depth: 20.5 Shipping available for this lot through Live Shipping; please request a shipping quote at packaging@liveauctioneers.com or pick uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clyde Forsythe with Duncan Vail FrameClyde Forsythe with Duncan Vail Frame, oil on board.Sight: 9.75" x 13.75"Frame: 16.25" x 20.25"Clyde (Victor Clyde) Forsythe (1885 - 1962) was active/lived in California, New York. Clyde Forsythe is kSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edith Collins, "Burger Haus 1844", First House in CastrovilleEdith Collins Watercolor, "Burger Haus 1844", First House in Castroville.Sight: 10" x 13.75"Frame: 17.5" x 21.25"In-house shipping is available for smaller items. Shipping is available for larger andSee Sold Price
Sold20241921 US Morgan Silver Dollar MS 62+1921 US Morgan Silver Dollar MS 62+ .In-house shipping is available for smaller items. Shipping is available for larger and other fragile items through Pac Mail, which is a local shipping option. YouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Trifari NecklaceVintage Trifari Necklace.1.25" x 15"In-house shipping is available for smaller items. Shipping is available for larger and other fragile items through Pac Mail, which is a local shipping option. You mSee Sold Price
Sold20241943 US Walking Liberty Half Dollar BU1943 US Walking Liberty Half Dollar BU .In-house shipping is available for smaller items. Shipping is available for larger and other fragile items through Pac Mail, which is a local shipping option. YSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Matching Italian Sterling Silver Necklaces 16" and 18"(2) Matching Italian Sterling Silver Necklaces 16" and 18".In-house shipping is available for smaller items. Shipping is available for larger and other fragile items through Pac Mail, which is a localSee Sold Price
Sold2024(10) Limoges Gold-rimmed Salad Plates 22cm(10) Limoges Gold-rimmed Salad Plates 22cm.In-house shipping is available for smaller items. Shipping is available for larger and other fragile items through Pac Mail, which is a local shipping optionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vill Of Saug - SBL: 18.69-1-24 - 152 West Bridge StPARCEL #66 TOWN: SAUGERTIES ASSESSED TO: PANDA PIER INC CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 018.069-0001-024.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 421 LOCATION: 152 WEST BRIDGE ST ACREAGE: .25 FRONT FOOT: 60.00 DEPTH FOOT: 188.0See Sold Price
2021Vill Of Saug - SBL: 18.69-1-25 - 156 West Bridge StPARCEL #67 TOWN: SAUGERTIES ASSESSED TO: LI SHANG HAI SENG THIAM CURRENT OWNER: LI SHANG HAI LI SENG THIAM SBL#: 018.069-0001-025.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 220 LOCATION: 156 WEST BRIDGE ST ACREAGE: .25See Sold Price
Sold2021Ericsson Telephone for the Royal Castle in Oslo, c.Ericsson Telephone for the Royal Castle in Oslo, c. 1880 L.M. Ericsson, Stockholm, Sweden. Walnut case, marquetry-inlaid writing desk with large Swedish-Nor-wegian coat of arms, fishtail-shaped tin baSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Speaking Telephone Co. Subscriber SetAmerican Speaking Telephone Co. subscriber set, with Edison carbon transmitter and Phelps pony crown receiver, Ca. 1879. Marked " The / American Speaking / Telephone Co. / New York" on the writing sheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Baby Girl (The Awakening), c. 1918Marguerite Thompson Zorach (American, 1887-1968) Baby Girl (The Awakening), c. 1918 oil on canvas laid to board signed M. Zorach (lower right) 18 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches. Provenance: Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35017: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) CovUS$1,600(3 bids)
210 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"US$3,750(4 bids)
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseDali/Schiaparelli Telephone Dial Compact (with Original Box)US$260(10 bids)
209 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign, "ALL persons are FORBIDDEN BY LAW, TO ride or drive any HORSE over this BRIDGE faster than aUS$1,600(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35058: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) SnoUS$1,000
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35055: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) WinUS$3,100
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Natural Bridge Landscape Oil PaintingUS$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35053: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) SnoUS$600(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis Vuitton Visual Prop Telephone Booth used at the 5th Ave NYC StoreUS$15(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDUTCH WINDMILL WATERSCAPE OIL CANVAS PAINTING ARTHUR VIDAL DIEHL C.1900 An outstanding earlyUS$20(2 bids)