Sold2016ca 1780's mahog & pine Boston Pembroke table w shapedca 1780's mahog & pine Boston Pembroke table w shaped leaves, inlaid top & base in rare orig finish - 32"See Sold Price
Sold2016rare ca 1800 New England pine strong orig dry Windsorrare ca 1800 New England pine strong orig dry Windsor green painted high back form child's settle chair w sloped arms - 19 1/2" tall x 10 1/2" wide x 9 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2015period Hepplewhite ca 1790's rare form Baltimore areaperiod Hepplewhite ca 1790's rare form Baltimore area gentleman's hat box dresser in mahog w inlay (white pine secondary wood) - as found - 50" tall x 36" wide x 17 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of ca. 1800 Regency Mahogany MirrorsMatched pair of Regency mahogany mirrors '' Possibly by Thomas Hope''. Rare to find a matched pair like these. Having fluted columns with acorn/mushroom style finials and mirror knobs on shaped moldedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare very early ca 1680 Wm & Mary orig ball foot mahogRare very early ca 1680 Wm & Mary orig ball foot mahog veneer on pine English kneehole ("dressing") desk w concealed well & compartmented interior - 32" tall x 36" wide x 22" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2016rare Wm & Mary period ca 1710-1730 1 dr poplar & pinerare Wm & Mary period ca 1710-1730 1 dr poplar & pine CT blanket chest w dbl arch molding & shaped skirt in old red over orig red paint - great small size & proportions - 29 1/2" case width x 30" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CHIPPENDALE SCROLL MIRROR.Ca. 1800, mahogany veneer on pine. Gilded phoenix and liner, refinished. Sold at Garth's Oct 4, 1997. 45.25"h. 25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CHIPPENDALE SCROLL MIRROR.Ca. 1800. Mahogany veneer on pine. Eagle crest. Refinished. 29.5"h. 14.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO COUNTRY PRIMITIVE WALL MIRRORS.Unusual shaped make-do double mirror on a rectangular pine board, 3.5”H x 11” Ca. 1900 - along with a small Queen Anne style red painted pine courting mirror, 12”H x 6.5”W. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Shaped Gilt Rococo Type MirrorLarge collectible Rococo type mirror in circular shape, the gilt wood frame carved with an eagle above curly leaves on the top and a pine cone on the bottom. 44.5inch H, 29inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2016fine period Chippendale ca 1780's mahog mirror wfine period Chippendale ca 1780's mahog mirror w applied gilded Phoenix in crest - 32" tall x 17" wide - Magdefrau estateSee Sold Price
Sold2015rare late 18th/early 19thC miniature mirror w dynamicrare late 18th/early 19thC miniature mirror w dynamic carved & pierced crest - 6 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold201618thC large period Chippendale carved mahog mirror w18thC large period Chippendale carved mahog mirror w rare orig glass & backboard - 30 1/2" tall x 17" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF EARLY 1800'S MINIATURE ANDIRONSPAIR OF EARLY 1800'S MINIATURE ANDIRONS W/ HEART SHAPED APPLIQUES AT WAIST 7" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Standing Krishna w Rare Headress, Ca. 1800Fine Standing Krishna w Rare Headress, Ca. 1800, India, brass, classical pose with nicely detailed hands. Heavy. Height 88.5", 22 cm. Weight 1275 g. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Period Hepplewhite ca 1800-1820 carved pine & mahogPeriod Hepplewhite ca 1800-1820 carved pine & mahog veneered Portsmouth, NH 4 dr bowfront chest - 42" case widthSee Sold Price
Sold2015period Chippendale ca 1770 rare Newport, RI mahog cardperiod Chippendale ca 1770 rare Newport, RI mahog card table w fluted legs & old surface - rare desirably diminutive size - 29 1/2" tall x 31" wide x 15" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2016very rare & wonderful ca 1750 QA miniature pine carvedvery rare & wonderful ca 1750 QA miniature pine carved wall box in orig dry thin Spanish Brown stain from a prominent CT collection - fabulous patina & superb untouched orig cond - 5 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Period Sheraton ca 1800-1815 Philadelphia carved mahogPeriod Sheraton ca 1800-1815 Philadelphia carved mahog 8 legged sofa w reeded crest, arms & legs in beautiful blue damask upholstery - 80 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2015ca 1800-1820 NYS Classical 2 drawer mahog stand w origca 1800-1820 NYS Classical 2 drawer mahog stand w orig glass knobs - a fine all orig example - 29" tall x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015ca 1800 North Shore MA tilt top spider leg candlestandca 1800 North Shore MA tilt top spider leg candlestand w shaped top - 21 1/2" x 17 1/2" topSee Sold Price
Sold2015Period Sheraton ca 1800-1810 Eastern MA fabulous formPeriod Sheraton ca 1800-1810 Eastern MA fabulous form mahog & multi inlaid shaped top reeded leg card table - 34 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016fine Federal period ca 1800-1820 New England carved &fine Federal period ca 1800-1820 New England carved & great orig green painted mirror w orig glass - 35 1/2" tall x 21" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN TAVERN TABLE.Ca. 1800, pine. Oval top, base with beaded edge on apron and box stretchers, square legs with chamfers and pegged construction. Refinished, age spits, repairs and damage. 25.25"h. 34"w. 22"d.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsRare 19th Century Baule Mouse Oracle Vessel w/ Primitive Accents - Ivory CoastUS$14(3 bids)
7 days LeftJasper52Antique Hand Shape Ring Tree Uranium Vaseline Art Glass Late 1800's Marked Palm Rare Pressed GlassUS$800
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare North Carolina Federal Bellflower and Light Wood Inlaid Walnut SideboardUS$7,500