Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Scena di Caccia'Lot 73 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Scena di Caccia' ceramic design by Dante Baldelli, decorated with an Umbrian hunting scene, signed to base 9 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches Additional InformaSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Paula Ferg Franz attribuito a, Scena di cacciaolio su rame, W. 35 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, surreal dancers, Francesco Di Cocco, 1943,Painting, surreal dancers, Francesco Di Cocco, 1943, watercolor showing dancers in large boulevard setting, surreal scene, 10.75" by 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco di Marino, 1892-1954, People on the street inFrancesco di Marino, 1892-1954, People on the street in front of a puppet theater, oil / wood, signed lower right, approx. 24x34cm / 38x48cmSee Sold Price
Sold20181572 Letter Signed Francesco Di MediciLetter signed by Francesco de Medici, Grand Duke of Tuscany, described as follows: Pisa, 29 January 1572, to Guidobaldo della Rovere, Duke of Urbino, 1 p. 4to, on the official visit of the Duke on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil onITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil on canvas of Italian friar and founder of the Roman Catholic Order of Minims Francis of Paola, O.M. (laSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil onITALIAN SCHOOL (19th century or earlier). Saint Francesco Di Paola (Saint Francis of Paula), Oil on canvas of Italian friar and founder of the Roman Catholic Order of Minims Francis of Paola, O.M. (laSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collection of San Antonio, Texas entSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Di Marino (Italy, 1892 - 1954)Francesco Di Marino (Italy, 1892 - 1954) Painting of an Italian Canal scene with boats. Signed lower left. Inscribed and label verso. Oil on canvas. Size: 23.5 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Di Cocco, paintingFrancesco Di Cocco, painting, Francesco Di Cocco (Italian, 1900-1989), Composition in Gray, oil on paper mounted on board, signed lower left and dated "59", additionally signed and dated on verso, 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Scene di caccia, due coppie di incisioni,Scene di caccia, due coppie di incisioni, Germania sec.XVIII due cm.55x37 e due cm.50x39See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 13.75 in. x width 9.75 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Seven vols. Commedie Di Francesco Cerlone. 1827. Vol.Seven vols. Commedie Di Francesco Cerlone. 1827. Vol. 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-18 19-20 21-22. Damage and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022OLIO SU TELA SOGGETTO SCENA DI CACCIAfirma in basso a d/x XX secolo. h cm 83 x 109See Sold Price
Sold2016GABETTI ROBERTO, ISOLA AIMARO, DROCCO GUIDO_x000D_Tappeto " Tapipardo " costituito da base a tessitura fitta omogenea da cui si stacca, in tessitura a rilievo la figura del leone disegnata a trofeo di caccia. Bordo a rilievo.Piccola serie eseguita daSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsItalian Rometti - Dante Baldelli Art Deco Umbrian Hunting Scene Lamp BaseUS$400
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO BERNI'S 1548 BURLESQUE POETRY IS AN ANTIQUE. BOOK OF THE BURLESCHE OPERATIONUS$50
10 hrs LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDINGUS$500
2 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Australia Aborigines & Africa Natives 1048US$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Ethnic - Hawaii USA & Tahiti Pacific 103US$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Negros of Africa & Pacific 104 Angola New GuineaUS$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Ethnic - Persia, Afghan, Armenia, Circassia 84US$5
2 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Ethnic - China, Samoyd, Mongolian, Tungusic 99US$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Sacrifice on Tahiti. Pacific 103*US$5
2 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. Arabs of Tunis, Algeria, ArabiaUS$5
2 days LeftAlbion AuctionsMarmocchi, F. C. 1845 Folio HCol Print. North American Indians USA 101US$5(1 bid)