Sold2016BOWL - 3 1/4" X 8" - SIGNED TUTHILLBOWL - 3 1/4" X 8" - SIGNED TUTHILL VARIATION OF WHEEL PATTERN - NICE QUALITYSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOWL - 3 1/4" X 8" - ABCG - SIGNED TUTHILL REX RUSSIANBOWL - 3 1/4" X 8" - ABCG - SIGNED TUTHILL REX RUSSIAN PATTERN PATTERN FEATURED IN TUTHILL RESEARCH SCRAPBOOK II, PP. 159See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas, Still Life of Bread and Grapes20th C. Signed l.r. "D. Gillespie (?)". Together with an oil on board of a Mediterranean castle. 2 pieces Sight sizes: 11-3/4"h x 14"w and 11-1/2"h x 8-1/2"w Overall: 14"h x 16-1/2"w and 14-3/4"h x 11See Sold Price
Sold2020DORIS EMRICK LEE (American, 1905-1983)still life of grapes oil on canvasboard h. 8-1/4 w. 12-1/4 in. overall: 10-3/4 x 14-3/4 in., framed a tabletop still life of grapes with vines in a bowl before a yellow background, signed lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2024William Mason Brown (1828-1898) : Still Life with Peaches and GrapesWilliam Mason Brown 1828-1898 Still Life with Peaches and Grapes oil on canvas signed "Wm M Brown" lower right 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 in. (22.2 x 28.6 cm.), Frame: 12 x 14 1/2 in. (30.5 x 36.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Figure on Stand Signed Cartouche, 13" x 6 3/8" x 5 1/4", "Farmer".Japanese Bronze Figure on Stand Signed Cartouche, 13" x 6 3/8" x 5 1/4", "Farmer".See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Assorted Chinese Garniturescomprising 19 pieces, including a duck compote, signed incised "China Lakeem FG. S. W." (9 x 7 1/4 x 5 3/4 in. (22.9 x 18.4 x 14.6 cm.), a blue painted pottery camel on stand; unsigned (8 x 8 1/2 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Luisa Campoy (b. 1945) SpainCABALLO DE TROYA II, cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed, numbered 3/8 at base of tail, overall 65 x 34 12 ¼” with artist’s stand. Provenance: Caldwell Snyder Gallery, NYC, with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold20153 1/4" X 8 1/4" SIGNED "L.C.TIFFANY FAVRILE #1896"3 1/4" X 8 1/4" SIGNED "L.C.TIFFANY FAVRILE #1896" PASTEL ART GLASS BOWL LAVENDER AND WHITE OPALESCENT DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stuart DAVIS gouache on paper signed paintingStuart DAVIS gouache on paper,11.3/8 x 14 in.Signed on bottom right.Excellent condition.Framed.Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Jean-Michel Basquiat mixed media on paperJean-Michel Basquiat mixed media on paper signed painting, 11 3/8 x 14 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Edward Hopper watercolor on paperEdward Hopper watercolor on paper signed painting, 11 3/8 x 14 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lolo Soldevilla gouache on paper signed paintingLolo Soldevilla gouache on paper signed painting, 11 3/8 x 14 in. Signed on bottom right. Dated 1950. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring (Pop Shop) Signed/Inscribed Colored PrintKEITH HARING (1958-1990) Pop Shop Offset lithograph in colors on paper 11 3/8" x 14 3/4" Signed and inscribed in black inkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique European pair of Oil on Wood, signedAntique European pair of Oil on Wood, signed. 14 x 8 3/4 in with frame. 10 x 4 3/4 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL,See Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Duncan Gleason "Cuernavaca" pencil drawingJOE DUNCAN GLEASON (American 1881-1959) "Cuernavaca" Pencil. Sight: 10 1/4 x 8 inches; Frame: 16 3/8 x 14 inches. Signed lower right: Duncan Gleason; titled, signed on the butcher paper verso: "CuernaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger "Figures" ink line drawingFERNAND LEGER (French 1881-1955), "Figures", ink line drawing, Sheet: 11.125 x 9 inches / 28.26 x 22.86 cm; framed: 16 7/8 x 14 3/4 inches, signed initials lower right: FL Provenance: Purchased at ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermès White Clemence Leather 'Victoria II 35' BagDual top handles, silver-tone hardware, lock and clochette, zippered top opening to a canvas lined interior with three side slip pockets, signed Hermès. 14 x 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches. With signed dusSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Avery "Sally with Beret" drypointMILTON AVERY (American 1885-1965) "Sally with Beret, 1939" Drypoint. Plate: 7 7/8 x 6 3/8 inches; Sheet: 14 3/8 x 13 inches; Frame: 16 3/8 x 14 3/8 inches. Signed in the plate upper right corner: MiltSee Sold Price
2016Roberto MATTA gouache on paper signed paintingRoberto MATTA gouache on paper,10.7/8 x 14.3/8 in.Signed on bottom right.Excellent condition.Framed.Private collectionnSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Theophilus Brown, Barry Nichols, pencilWILLIAM THEOPHILUS BROWN (American, 1919-2012), "Barry Nichols," 1977, pencil on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 21 5/8 x 14 3/8 inches); signed, dated, and titled lower right. ConditiSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCOld Virginia Glass Small White Milk Glass Pedestal Cake Stand Serving DishUS$5(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Wood & Metal Hearth Tool Stand w/ 3 pcs Cast Iron & Wood Fireplace Poker Tools. See pics.US$20
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Minotaure caressant une dormeuse (from La Suite Vollard)US$25,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Raquel Welch in Her Backyard, Beverly Hills - Original vintage photolithographUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKARIMA MUYAES - Orishas - Color etching with sugarlift aquatint, on a zinc plate à la poupéUS$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Pop Shop Tokyo Sticker Sheet - Color offset lithographic printingUS$800
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausWood, Old Town After Rain, Oil Painting on Canvas Board 1960s, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmMaurice Brazil Prendergast, Quality Framed Print Young Girl with Infant in Stroller, Signed in PlateUS$10