Sold2018After Alexander Calder - Les VaguesLot 1 After Alexander Calder American, (1898-1976) Les Vagues (1975) from The Bicentenial Tapestries monogrammed verso in ink on label 31 from a series of 200 39 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022CALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Crags and Critters /CALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Crags and Critters / Maeght-Zurich. 1975. Offset lithograph exhibition poster. 27 x 16 ¾”. Linen backed. Pinholes, small tears, and scuffs in corners and margSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Les folles de SachéAlexander Calder (1898-1976)Les folles de SachéLithograph printed in red and black, 1975, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75, published by Maeght, Paris, on wove paper, watermarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1975) Untitled.Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1975) Untitled. Color lithograph dated to 1975, pencil signed lower right and numbered 53/175, from 'Our Unfinished Revolution' 22" x 29.75" Frame: 30.25" x 37.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1975) Circles andAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1975) Circles and Spheres. Color lithograph dated to 1975, pencil signed lower right and numbered 53/175, from 'Our Unfinished Revolution' 22" x 29.75" Frame: 28.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Les Deux Lunes, 1974Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Les Deux Lunes, 1974 lithograph in colors on Arches pencil signed and numbered 63/75, the full sheet sheet: 29 1/2 x 43 in. (74.9 x 109.2cm) Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder, Signed PosterALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) Exhibition Poster in colors 40" x 24" Signed in pencil lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Whitney Museum Exhibition PosterAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) poster edited by the Whitney Museum for the "Calder's Circus" exhibition, circa 1972, housed in an ebonized metal frame. Image: 35.75" H x 25.75" W; frame: 36.25See Sold Price
Sold2021After: Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976)After: Alexander Calder, American (1898 - 1976) Poster Print "Big Prints From Rome" Signed in the Plate. Sight measures 34-1/4" x 27-1/4", frame measures 40-5/8" x 33-1/2". Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(after) Alexander Calder Swirl, 1975(after) Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Swirl, 1975 Hand-woven maguey fiber tapestry ed. 14 of 100 58 x 86 (in) Intialed and dated CA 75, lower right Copyright symbol, upper left. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2024After Alexander CALDER: Flowers - LithographAfter Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) lithograph, " Les Fleurs " depicting abstract flowers and plants in colors, signed lower right, numbered 42/90. [Art: 22" H x 30" W; Frame: 28" H x 37" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Octopus, 1975-6Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Octopus, 1975-6 Lithograph on Arches paper ed. 65 of 175 30 x 22 (in) Signed in pencil Calder, lower right Printed by Mourlot, Paris and published by Alba EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898-1976): LACMA Exhibition PosterAlexander Calder 1898-1976 LACMA Exhibition Poster 1965; lithograph in colors on Arches paper ed. 16/100; signed and numbered in pencil Sight: 32 1/2 x 24 3/8 in. (82.6 x 61.9 cm.), Frame: 37 1/2 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2024After Alexander Calder, American (1898-1976), Untitled, 1975, color lithograph, ed. 126/150After Alexander CalderAmerican, (1898-1976)Untitled, 1975color lithograph, ed. 126/150signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.25 3/4 x 18 1/2 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART INOriginal Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Museum exhibition poster for the National Gallery of Art in Washington, DC. This serigraph depicts one of Calder’s mobiles that is untitled and was created in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder 1975 Derriere Le Miroir PortfolioCALDER, Alexander, (American, 1898-1976): 1975 'Derriere Le Miroir" complete portfolio, Maeght Edition, with seven original lithographs, number 71 of 150. Sold with original slipcase, 15.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017After Alexander Calder, (American, 1898-1976), Beastie,After Alexander Calder, (American, 1898-1976), Beastie, 1975, color lithograph, signed and dated in the plate, The Flying Colors Collection, 1975 stamp lower right, 17" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold20164 Works by Various Artists4 Works by Various Artists: 1) Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Rare Poster, 1977, for Amnesty International Prisoners of Conscience Year, color lithograph; 2) Marc Chagall (1887-1885) Color LitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) Exhibition Poster, Galerie Maeght-Arte Paris, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 31 x 19 in, sheet size. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster, Stabiles, Galerie MaeghtAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976) Exhibition Poster, Stabiles, Galerie Maeght-Arte Paris, lithograph, unframed. Dimensions: 30 x 21.5 in, sheet size. Condition: Very good with light handling creSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder 1898-1976 Humanite Exhibition PosterAlexander Calder 1898-1976 Humanite Exhibition Poster: 1969 Vincennes Humanite Calder Exhibition Poster measures 23.5 x 31. There are several rough spots along the edges, especially in the upper left.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder - Hokin Gallery (Exhibition Poster)ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) Hokin Gallery Poster in colors 22" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023After Alexander Calder, 'Pyramids' TapestryAFTER ALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898 - 1976)'Pyramids' tapestry, 1975Handwoven jute maguey. Produced by C.A.C. Publications/Bon Art, Guatemala.Signature, date, and number woven into tapestry.NumberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) 'Convection'Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) 'Convection' Lithograph 1975, signed lower right; part of the 'Flying Color' series for Braniff Airlines, bold primary colors, framed in silver metal Condition:See Sold Price
1 day LeftRoGalleryAlexander Calder, Les Gueules Degoulinantes from Derriere Le Miroir, LithographUS$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART INUS$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART INUS$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART INUS$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeANDREW CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART INUS$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) PRINT TITLED CRAGS AND CRITTERS, 21.5IN x 27.5IN (55cm x 70cm)US$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TWO BLACK AND ONE RED FIGURE DANCING, 22IN x 27INUS$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ACROBAT, 23IN x 25.5IN (58cm x 65cm)US$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED ACROBAT IN HEELS, 23IN x 25IN (58cm x 64cm)US$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED POKER NIGHT, 22IN x 27IN (56cm x 69cm)US$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SEVEN OF HEARTS, 23IN x 25IN (58cm x 64cm)US$450
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder "Flying Colors" the complete set of 6 lithograph 1974-1975US$1,600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Skybird' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975US$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexander 'Calder, 'Convection' from Flying Colors Suite, 1974-1975US$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Ship Poster Les Messageries Maritimes by Sandy Hook c1930US$1,000