Sold2020Camille Hilaire "La Serre Bleue" TapestryCamille Hilaire (1916-2004). Tapestry titled "La Serre Bleue" (the Blue Greenhouse). Signed in the weave and numbered XLIX along the lower right. Provenance: Distinguished corporate collection, MinnesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Sur la plage le soirCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Sur la plage le soir oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 15 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) oil on canvas,Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) oil on canvas, Pesage-Jockeys, canvas size 28-3/4in. x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tullio Crali (1910-2000) La grande diga 1962Olio su cartone, cm. 49x69 Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2018NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNAAlbrecht Durer NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNA. 1502 Bulino. mm 334x231. Meder, 72. Strauss, 37. Monogrammato sulla lastra in basso a destra. II stato su 2 variante Meder e/f. Impressione debole, ma con iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Hilaire, (French, 1916-2004), Horses and RidersCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Horses and Riders oil on canvas signed (lower right) 24 x 29 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Hilaire 1916-2004 Jazz Cubist Oil PaintingCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled "Jazz.". Produced in the modern Cubist style. A figural group depicting jazz musicians, including a bass player, guitarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Gondole a VeniseCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Gondole a  Venise oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Eric Pillon Encheres, VersaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba,ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba, 1930). "Pajarera", April 2006. Oil and collage on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Enclosed certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Pesage a Deauville, 1979Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Pesage a Deauville, 1979 oil on canvas signed (lower right); signed, titled, dated, and inscribed Pour Sylvia et Arnold Schmith 24 x 28 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Hilaire Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed French LandscapeThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Camille Hilaire Title: Paysage Provencal Medium: Oil Painting On CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille HILAIRE: Jockeys - Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas of jockeys on horses. [Art: 11 x 14 inches; Frame: 15 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Fraghetto San AngeloCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Fraghetto San Angelo oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 21 1/4 x 25 3/4 inches. Provenance: Estate of Joseph Cohen, New York, purSee Sold Price
Sold2015Camille Hilaire, "Fraghetto San Angelo" VeniceOil on canvas. Signed lower right. Camille Hilaire, French (1916-2004). Approx. 21" x 25" unframed, 29" x 33" framed. From the estate of Joseph Cohen, NYC. Purchased in 1970s in France.See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Le grand vergerCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Le grand verger oil on canvas signed (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 23 3/4 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Orchestre de chambreCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Orchestre de chambre oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 18 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Sold:See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) L'etang en AutomneCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) L'etang en Automne oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 25 3/4 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fondCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 64 x 53,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAMILLE HILAIRE (France/Germany, 1916-2004), Horse race., Oil on canvas, 12” x 20.5”.CAMILLE HILAIREFrance/Germany, 1916-2004Horse race. Signed lower right “Hilaire”.Oil on canvas, 12” x 20.5”. Framed 19” x 27.5". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 12”See Sold Price
Sold2019Les Acides By Camille Hilaire On CanvasMulti-Color Bottles In Cubist Style, Signed Lower Left. Tag On Reverse For Co-Ordinated Arts Of Michigan. 28.5"H. 28.5"W., Framed. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And IsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) L'oree du boisCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) L'oree du bois oil on canvas signed Hilaire(lower right); signed and titled (verso) 31 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, La Grande Passion Framed Pop Art Advertising PosterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) offset lithograph after the artist's Le Grande Passion, 1984 (Ref.: Feldman & Schellmann IIIb.28), depicting in vivid colors a green bottle of French liqueur castingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Etang en NormandieCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Etang en Normandie oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Corum Heritage La Grande Vie 42mm Titanium WatchCorum Heritage La Grande Vie 42mm Titanium Automatic Watch W/Green Leather Strap (Unworn W/Tag) – This handsome timepiece from Corum's esteemed Heritage Collection is the La Grande Vie automatic titSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLADYS 24MM LONGINES LA GRANDE CLASSIQUE WATCH L4.209.1 A stunning pre-owned gold tone stainlessUS$15(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTOLMER, Alfred (French, 1876-1957). La Grande Guerre: 25 be...US$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L49084112 - La Grande Classique Automatic White Dial Ladies Watch/36mmUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094112 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial LadiesUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausLongines Presence L47902327 - La Grande Classique Quartz Champagne Dial Stainless Steel Men's WatchUS$10
Oct 04BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47552112 - La Grande Classique Quartz White Dial Stainless Steel Men'sUS$10
486 Lots AwayBK Auctions487) Rene Magritte "La Grande Famille" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1
3 hrs LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L41919110 - La Grande Classique Quartz White Dial 18kt Pink Gold LadiesUS$10
4 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksCarrefours De La Grande Truanderie By Andre Bossard SIGNED & Inscribed In FrenchUS$10
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorges Seurat A Sunday Afternoon on the Island of La Grande Custom Framed PrintUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47551927 - La Grande Classique Quartz White Dial Stainless SteelUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094042 - La Grande Quartz Pink Dial Stainless Steel Ladies WatchUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45124876 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial LadiesUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47554716 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Silver Dial UnisexUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47094886 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial DiamondsUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45124976 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Blue Dial DiamondUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094516 - La Grande Classique Quartz Black Dial Stainless SteelUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42091917 - La Grande Classique White Dial Two-tone Ladies WatchUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47554112 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial UnisexUS$10