Sold2017Landscape Painting on Scroll, Cao Kun (1862-1938)Watercolor landscape by Cao Kun (1862 - 1938). Landscape is of people fishing. It has 2 seals and an artist signature. It is on a silk backing with a wooden dowel. Dimensions are 45 1/4 inches long bySee Sold Price
Sold2018GENERAL CAO KUN TRADITIONAL CALLIGRAPHY COUPLETGeneral Cao Kun (曹錕; 1862-1938) Chinese traditional Calligraphy couplet, ink on paper laid to silk, hanging scrolls. Each with seven normal-cursive script characters on grayish paper, onSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILE ROSE PEACH BOWLSPAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILE ROSE PEACH BOWLS. Diam. 12cm. H. 5.5cm. LOT 510 TO LOT 551 FROM COLLECTON OF LESHOULAOREN GENERAL CAOKUN. General Cao Kun (December 12, 1862 – May 15, 1938) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND BLUE FLOWER HANDLED KETTLECHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND BLUE FLOWER HANDLED KETTLE. H. 18cm. LOT 510 TO LOT 551 FROM COLLECTON OF LESHOULAOREN GENERAL CAOKUN. General Cao Kun (December 12, 1862 – May 15, 1938) was a CSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN GE CRACKED GLAZE HANDLE ZUN VASECHINESE PORCELAIN GE CRACKED GLAZE HANDLE ZUN VASE. H.13.5cm. LOT 510 TO LOT 551 FROM COLLECTON OF LESHOULAOREN GENERAL CAOKUN. General Cao Kun (December 12, 1862 – May 15, 1938) was a ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ANCIENT JADE CIRCLE DRAGON PENDANTCHINESE ANCIENT JADE CIRCLE DRAGON PENDANT. L. 5cm. LOT 510 TO LOT 551 FROM COLLECTON OF LESHOULAOREN GENERAL CAOKUN. General Cao Kun (December 12, 1862 – May 15, 1938) was a Chinese warlord anSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SOAPSTONE TIANHUANG BEAST SEALCHINESE SOAPSTONE TIANHUANG BEAST SEAL. L. 3.6 cm. W. 3.6 cm. H. 7cm. Weight.177 gram. LOT 510 TO LOT 551 FROM COLLECTON OF LESHOULAOREN GENERAL CAOKUN. General Cao Kun (December 12, 1862 – MaySee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF DUCK AND LOTUS SIGNED BY QI BAISHICHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF DUCK AND LOTUS SIGNED BY QI BAISHI. Image only size 106 by 33cm. LOT 510 TO LOT 551 FROM COLLECTON OF LESHOULAOREN GENERAL CAOKUN. General Cao Kun (December 12, 1862 ��See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF BRID AND FLOWER SIGNED BY QI BAISHICHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF BRID AND FLOWER SIGNED BY QI BAISHI. Image only size 106 by 33cm. LOT 510 TO LOT 551 FROM COLLECTON OF LESHOULAOREN GENERAL CAOKUN. General Cao Kun (December 12, 1862 �See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF BIRD AND FLOWER SIGNED BY QI BAISHICHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF BIRD AND FLOWER SIGNED BY QI BAISHI. Image only size 108 by 33cm. LOT 510 TO LOT 551 FROM COLLECTON OF LESHOULAOREN GENERAL CAOKUN. General Cao Kun (December 12, 1862 �See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF BIRD AND FRUIT SIGNED BY QI BAISHICHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF BIRD AND FRUIT SIGNED BY QI BAISHI. Image only size 108 by 33cm. LOT 510 TO LOT 551 FROM COLLECTON OF LESHOULAOREN GENERAL CAOKUN. General Cao Kun (December 12, 1862 ��See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SOAPSTONE TIANHUANG BEAST SEAL "CAO KUN SEAL"CHINESE SOAPSTONE TIANHUANG BEAST SEAL "CAO KUN SEAL". L.2.6 cm. W. 2.6 cm. H. 4.5cm. Weight.59 gram. LOT 510 TO LOT 551 FROM COLLECTON OF LESHOULAOREN GENERAL CAOKUN. General Cao Kun (December 12, 18See Sold Price
Sold2022CAO KUN: PAIR OF INK ON PAPER CALLIGRAPHY SCROLLS曹錕 書法對聯 Ink on paper, vertical scrolls. The pair of calligraphy scrolls each written with five characters and decorated with gilt patterns, artist signature aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hubert Josef (Jozef) Gindra (1862 - 1938)Belgium. Jozef Gindra is known for realist landscape, still life and animal painting Known as: watercolorist, photographer, painter Sight: 17 1/4 x 14" Overall: 27 x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Charles Tarbell (1862 - 1938) AmericanEdmund Charles Tarbell (1862 - 1938) American Title: In the Orchard Photogravure Goupil - Copyright 1894 by E. C. Tarbell Measure 14 1/2"in H x 19"in W Known for: Upper-class female figure and portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cao Kun was armed with silver coins in 1923. Original paste, clear detail, PCGS MS62Cao Kun was armed with silver coins in 1923. Original paste, clear detail, PCGS MS62See Sold Price
Sold20221923 Cao Kun silver coinIn 1923, Cao Kun's military uniform was like a silver coin commemorating the founding of the Constitution. Original paste, clear detail, PCGS MS621923 Cao Kun silver coinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Historical African American Booklets, 1862 & 1938Booklet by George H Moore, Librarian of the New York Historical Society. New York: Charles T. Evans, 1862. 9 x 6". No binding, tears on front and back pages, fair condition. Ink notations made at topSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theodor Fischer (1862 - 1938) - Set of 4 Bird Prints - Haliaetos Albicilla - Strix LapponicaThis original color lithograph prints originates from the work "Birds of Prey in Germany" (original "Die Raubvögel Deutschlands"), depicting the birds of prey found in Germany and neighboring CentralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theodor Fischer (1862 - 1938) - Set of 4 Bird Prints - Pernis Apivorus - Falco ArcticusThis original color lithograph prints originates from the work "Birds of Prey in Germany" (original "Die Raubvögel Deutschlands"), depicting the birds of prey found in Germany and neighboring CentralSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAY MORRIS (1862-1938) FOR MORRIS & CO. ARTS & CRAFTS TABLE COVER, CIRCA 1900MAY MORRIS (1862-1938) FOR MORRIS & CO. ARTS & CRAFTS TABLE COVER, CIRCA 1900 coloured silks on a wool felt ground, applied fringe and mercerised cotton backing(129cm x 127cm)Literature: Hulse, Lynn eSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Rug LifeSAMUEL ARLENT EDWARDS (1862-1938) HAND SIGNED ENGRAVING TITLED WILLIAM II, PRINCE OF ORANGE, 22IN xUS$200
Jun 22Chinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE PORCELAIN PEN BRUSH HOLDER MARKED TONG ZHI (LATER QING)US$175
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DONALD ROLLER WILSON (American b. 1938) A PRINT, "Meet," 1977US$425(2 bids)
BonhamsBERTIL VALLIEN (B. 1938) 'JANUS,' Sweden, late 20th/early 21st century, for Kosta Boda Unique Se...US$750
6 days LeftWinter Associates Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "The Frisky Mermaid", 1995, oil on canvas, depicts anUS$550(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftLion Heart AutographsEx-Pres. Pierce Plans to Overthrow US Government! Fake News and the Notorious Hopkins Hoax of 1862US$500
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.KITTY WALLIS (American b. 1938) A DRAWING, "Lavender Day," 1990US$100(1 bid)