Sold2024Set of 4 French Foreign Legion Indochina Vietnam BadgesIncluding : (1) Goupement Commando De Choc Tiger with Enamel Badge by Arthus Bertrand (2) Eastern Zone Training Centre CIZE Indochina Badge by Drago (3) Commando 19 Indochina Badge By Drago (4) MilitaSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. 8th Ohio Infantry 1858 pattern forage cap with insignia and II corps badge.[CIVIL WAR]. 8th Ohio Infantry 1858 pattern forage cap with insignia and II corps badge. Visor to crown 4 3/8 in. dark blue wool felt forage cap, tarred leather brim, leather chinstrap with 15 mm brasSee Sold Price
Sold2020mixed lot with 4 pieces, among it regulations "15.Tourmixed lot with 4 pieces, among it regulations "15.Tour de Belgique et du Grand-duché de Luxembourg" November 9th -11th 1963, badge "15. Tour de Belgique et du Grand-duché Luxembourg", with a diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat Lithograph in colours, 1...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat (Sorlier 4) Lithograph in colours, 1952, on wove paper, signed and inscribed épreuve de artiste, one of a small number of pSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'AilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'Ail signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eskimo 4-Blade Electric Metal Fan Model 1005JEskimo 4-Blade Fan, metal frame, chrome back plate, black base, missing "Eskimo" badge on cage, replacement cord, tries to oscillate, but needs adjustment. One speed, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Leica M9 10715 Titan Set Prototype *, 2010, no. P-009prototype of the famous Titanium edition designed by Walter de Silva, with matching Titanium Summilux 1.4/35mm ASPH. no.4107992, titanium hood, cap, test certificate, two books, battery, charger and pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philome Obin (Haitian) Cap-Haitien Road,Philome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Sur La Route de Carre des Peres, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 30 1/4 x 37 in. Provenance: Private Florida Collection Lot Essay: PhilomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nikki De Saint PHALLE Glass Perfume BottleVintage glass and gilt lid Nikki de Saint PHALLE perfume bottle with gold toned cap and painted intertwined snakes on side and cobalt blue glass bottle. Approx 4 inches tall and 3 inches wide EvidentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Soviet Russian Navy Cap/Badge, Pins, PatchesNice looking vintage Soviet Russia Naval cap with flaps. Cap is filled with badges, pins and including a patch for the Signal Corps, a state emblem badge for the Russian Federation, Red Army shield, 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Bolex H16 SBM outfitAn extensive outfit including a near mint camera, SBM mount Kern Vario-Switar 1.9/16-100mm no.1134141 (very good optics, with UV filter and cap), 4 C-mount lenses: Switar H16 RX no.531231 (cond. B/A,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tibet bronze, 19th century, monk with red capTibetan bronze, 19th century, monk with red cap. Dimensions: 4.25"x 5"x 7.25". Some wear to the paint and surface detail.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fountain Pens, ParkerLot of 5 Parker fountain pens, Various models including Vacumatic Jr, Moderne, Lady Duofold, 51, VP. Various colors, one pen with 1/10 12K rolled-gold cap. Size: 4.55"-5.7" (11.6-14.5 cm). VG externalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brooklyn Volunteer Fire Department GroupIncludes (4) fire department badges/ribbons as well as one framed membership certificate. Includes Flatlands Fire Department Badge, 2nd Vice President Ribbon/Badge, Canarsie 23rd Annual Convention 191See Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Company F, 9th New Hampshire Volunteers forage cap.[CIVIL WAR]. Company F, 9th New Hampshire Volunteers forage cap. Visor to crown 4 1/2 in. dark blue wool felt forage cap, tarred and bound leather visor, leather chinstrap with 17 mm brass eagle "I" iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dallmeyer Dallac 2/8,5 cm for M39Dallmeyer Dallac 2/8,5 cm for M39 Dallmeyer, London. No. 544735, engraved "DC" (= Dallmeyer coated), focusabling up to 4 feet, with rear cap and original front cap, a pinpoint light test and close insSee Sold Price
Sold2020A crystal and silver perfume bottle by KELLER, circaA crystal and silver perfume bottle by KELLER, circa 1900.(missing inner cap) Dimensions : 6,5 x 4,3 cm approx. FLACON A PARFUM HIBOU Le corps représente un hibou en cristal bleu dépoli. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2021REMBRANDT VAN RIJN, (Dutch, 1606-1669), Young Man in aREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Dutch, 1606-1669)Young Man in a Velvet Capetching and drypointsheet: 4 x 3 3/8 in., frame: 12 3/4 x 9 5/8 in. Provenance: The Collection of Louis Joseph; by descent to the currentSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARTIER 14K Gold Fountain Pen, 14k Nib, FranceSigned Cartier 14K gold Fountain Pen Hallmarked Cartier on exterior of cap. with serial ( faded). 19.4 dwt total weight. Twist off clip cap. 14k gold nib is marked William S. Hicks -New York - No. 8.See Sold Price
Sold20241970s/1980s Disney World Security Metal Badge1970's/1980's Disney World Security Metal Badge. Is approx 2 1/4" x 3/4" x 3" and it weighs under one pound at 0.14lb. The metal badge is in a good, vintage condition with some wear and mini scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LOT OF 2 WWII SOVIET EXCELLENCE BADGESLot includes 2 Soviet WWII Excellence Badges: 1 "Sniper" excellence badge, and one "Excellent Scout" badge. Dimensions: H: 1 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold202319THC. CHINESE EMBROIDERED PANEL & 4 MANDARIN SQUARES OR RANK BADGES, 2 SINGLES & 1 DOUBLE ( 11" X19THC. CHINESE EMBROIDERED PANEL & 4 MANDARIN SQUARES OR RANK BADGES, 2 SINGLES & 1 DOUBLE ( 11" X 11" ) & (11" X 22 1/2" DOUBLE ) THE PANEL MEASURES: 33" X 64"See Sold Price
Sold201732 lithographs in color by James EnsorHeading: Author: Ensor, James Title: Scenes de la Vie du Christ Place Published: [Brussels] Publisher:Galerie Georges Giroux Date Published: 1921 Description: [4] pp. 32 liSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55095: Cartier Diamond, White Gold Pasha de Cartier WatUS$8,000
17 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, FramedUS$50
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1895 Journal de marche du grenadier Pils SoftcoverUS$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Hardcover Books By Memores Du General LejeuneUS$1
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande BrièreUS$7,500
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY WOODEN CASES FILLED WITH MINI COCA-COLA BOTTLES & REPLACEMENT BOTTLESUS$150(1 bid)