Sold2022La Plante et ses Applications ornementales I&IIHeading: (Verneuil, M.P. et al., illustrators) Author: Grasset, Eugène, director Title: La Plante et ses Applications ornementales. Series I and II. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Librairie CentrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gde. Menagerie Ed. Pezon / et ses Dompteurs. Paris: Louis G...Gde. Menagerie Ed. Pezon / et ses Dompteurs. Paris: Louis Galice, ca. 1900s. Color lithograph poster with an oval portrait of the lion tamer beside a lion. Edmond Pezon (1868—1916) was a memberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, Homer's Odyssey - Odysseus and his companions - Ulysse et ses compagnonsThis remarkable folio lithograph is from Marc Chagall's illustrated work of Homer's Odyssey or L'Odyssee. The work was published in Paris by Fernand Mourlot in 1975. This was a limited edition of 250,See Sold Price
Sold2023WAIN - MÈRE ET SES TROIS CHATONSLouis William WAIN (1860-1939)Mère et ses trois chatonsDessin à l'encre sur papier, signé en bas à gauche et annoté au crayon35 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egypt.- Sebah (Pascal) Egypte: Le Caire et Ses Environs, [Cairo], c.1880s.Egypt.- Sebah (Pascal) Egypte: Le Caire et Ses Environs, 21 photographic plates, contemporary ownership signature to front free endpaper, original blind-stamped boards, rubbed, oblong 8vo, [Cairo], c.See Sold Price
Sold2021P. J. Mene "Chatte et ses Petits". 19th century bronzeP. J. Mene "Chatte et ses Petits". 19th century bronze sculpture. Signed. 8.5 x 6.375in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Obin (1929-1992) "Antoine Obin et ses Canards"Antoine Obin (Haitian, 1929-1992) "Antoine Obin et ses Canards", Oil painting on board, signed. Carved wood frame. Size: 20'' x 25'', 51 x 64 cm (board); 24.5'' x 28.5'', 62 x 72 cm (frame). ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dove from San Lazzaro et Ses Amis. Lithograph by Georges Braque. 1975.Georges Braque. Lithograph in color from San Lazzaro et Ses Amis portfolio. 1975. Printed in Vellin Arches paper. Edition limited to 575 copies. 10.5x14inch.See Sold Price
Sold2016Calder San Lazzaro Et Ses Amies 19 - Liquidation Set OfAlexander Calder San Lazzaro Et Ses Amies. Liquidation Offer to Galleries & Decorators Set of 2 Start at the Price of One LA Ref Number: 423ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ernst, from San Lazzaro et ses AmisArtist: Max Ernst Year: 1975 Suite: San Lazzaro et ses amis Medium: Original lithograph Edition: From the limited edition Signature: Signed in the plate COA provided. Guaranteed authentic.</See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray Et Ses AmisMan Ray Et Ses Amis. 40 unbound pages with portrait photographs contained in a folio. Galerie Marion Meyer. Out of an edition of 500. Signed in ink by Juliet Man Ray.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cirque D’Hiver. Bouglione. Visitez Son Zoo et SesCirque D’Hiver. Bouglione. Visitez Son Zoo et Ses Monstres. France, ca. 1940s. Lithograph circus poster bearing a violent image of rhinoceroses goring African men with spears. 88 x 61”. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: 1921 Renoir et Ses Amis with orig. etchingBOOKS: 1921 Renoir et Ses Amis with orig. etching, [Pierre-Auguste Renoir] Georges Riviere. Renoir et Ses Amis. H. Floury, Paris. 1921. Hardcover. 8"w x 10.5"h. 276 pages, with an original drypoint etSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs.(PARIS.) Ledot ainé. Album de Vues de Paris et Ses Environs. 30 captioned plates (29 tinted lithographs, 1 engraved). Oblong folio, 10x13½ inches, original gilt-lettered red pebbled paper boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Book titled "Paris Et Ses Environs." (Paris and its surroundings) - it is dated in pencil firstBook titled "Paris Et Ses Environs." (Paris and its surroundings) - it is dated in pencil first blank page 1854 - complete with30 hand colored plates. Foxing on some images, but overall very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugène GRASSET / E. A. SÉGUY - La plante et sesEugène GRASSET / E. A. SÉGUY - La plante et ses applications ornementales. [Et:] E. A. SÉGUY - Les fleurs et leurs applications décoratives. S.l. [Japon], Gakken, 1979. 2 volumes in-4, reliure d'�See Sold Price
Sold2016Rochas, de Albert. Les Origines De La Science Et SesRochas, de Albert. Les Origines De La Science Et Ses Premieres Applications. Paris: Masson Editeur, (1883). Publisher's ornamental cloth stamped in gilt and black. All edges gilded. Frontispiece underSee Sold Price
Sold2020L'île de Paques et ses mystèresL'île de Paques et ses mystères Stephen-Chauvet Paris: Éditions Tel (1935). ISBN: none French Text/Edition 88 pages 186 illustrations Softcover with dust jacket 31,3 x 24,8 cm. 1034 g CHF 20 / 40<bSee Sold Price
Sold2021"RENOIR ET SES AMIS" BY; RIVIEREBY; GEORGES RIVIERE WITH ORIGINAL FRONT COVER - IN FRENCH, 1921 - WITH LOOSE PRINTS AND COPIES OF RENOIR WORKS 11" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Cirque de France / Philippe Gruss et ses 12Grand Cirque de France / Philippe Gruss et ses 12 Pantheres. Chabrillac, ca. 1960s. Offset lithograph poster for the panther trainer’s act. 15 x 21”. Old folds; light spotting. Unmounted.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Bindings: Paris et Ses Quartiers (7)Paris et Ses Quartiers, 7 volumes, red cloth with gilt and silver lettering and armorials, Henri Veyrier, Paris, circa 1980s. Provenance: From the personal library of Thierry Despont. [13 5/8 x 9 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Veue Du Cap Mesurado Et Ses Environs Par Marchais. Autre Veue Du Cap Mesurado.Publication Date: 1747 Title: Veue Du Cap Mesurado Et Ses Environs Par Marchais. Autre Veue Du Cap Mesurado. Cartographer: MARCHAIS, R. DE/BARBOT Publisher: DIDOT Height: 7.1 Width: 10.1 Tiree de BarbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Volume 7 Napoleon Et Ses Soldats De Wagram A WaterlooVolume 7 Napoleon Et Ses Soldats De Wagram A Waterloo. This was by Colonel Paul Willing and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1987. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Volume 6 Napoleon Et Ses Soldats HardcoverVolume 6 Napoleon Et Ses Soldats Hardcover. This was by Colonel Paul Willing and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1986. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2" x 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersVARIOUS ARTISTS - San Lazzaro et ses amis - Original color lithographsUS$2,400
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa France Heroique Et Ses Allies 1916-1919 HCUS$1
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsH Claude Pissarro Original Pastel Painting Hand Signed French Landscape LargeUS$1,200