Sold2019LARGE 1912 MAP, CITY OF AUSTIN, TEXAS, 73" x 44"Large faded unframed map, "Tobins Updated Map of the City of Austin, Mar. 1912", showing downtown blocks, the capitol building, East Avenue that became I35 and neighborhoods, 73.75"h, 44.5"w Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Surrealism Painting Block Hands Outside Capitol Building Oil on Board - FramedSurrealism Painting Block Hands Outside Capitol Building Oil on Board - Framed. size: 16 x 20, 18 x 21.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Boxes of Stone BlocksTwo Boxes of Stone Blocks: Imperial Toy Building Bricks in original box made in Germany, together with Capitol Construction Blocks of Stone made in USASee Sold Price
Sold2022Block & Puzzle Set US CapitolIncludes an assembled McLoughlin Puzzle, some pieces out of place, 17X23”; Richter Block set of the same image, plus 5 additional views of the Capitol and famous buildings in Washington, with blSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Toy sets: Lego 001 Gears, Mini-Dragons...5 Items. Contents in original boxes, not checked for completeness. ++ Lego Building Toy. 001 Gears. [1965]. ++ Power Blocks 84 Piece Space Set. Eldon Industries. #9702. ++ Mini-Dragons: A Thingmaker TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Lee Sudduth. State Capitol Building.Jimmy Lee Sudduth. The State Capitol Building. Signed. Paint and mud on found board. Minor fraying of board at bottom and missing corner, otherwise good condition. Size with frame 44" w x 34" h. Est.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wisconsin State Capitol Building Door Knobs/PlatesThis solid Bronze 3 armed wall sconce and 2 bronze door knobs and faceplates are from the wisconsin State Capitol building in Madison Wisconsin.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sammuel H Gottscho, Baton Rouge Capitol Building, 1930sSammuel H. Gottscho, Baton Rouge Louisiana State Capital Building at Night, 1930s, Vintage gelatin silver print, 9.75" x 7", mounted 14" x 10.5". Artist's credit stamped on mount verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ron Sloan (B. 1950) US Flag over Capitol BuildingRon Sloan (American, B. 1950) "U.S. Flag over Capitol Building" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder oSee Sold Price
Sold2022U.S. Capitol Building Treasury Macerated CurrencyMacerated Currency United States Capitol Building Macerated Currency with Tag Early 1900s Vintage, United States Treasury Produced from Macerated Currency in the form of the United States Capitol BuilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Capitol Building Orotone Photograph 11''x14''Antique Capitol Building Orotone Photograph 11''x14'' Image. A crisp image of the United States Capitol in Washington D.C., home of the US congress. Housed in period piecrust frame 18''x15''. UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020David K. Stone (1922 - 2001) "US Capitol Building"David K. Stone (American, 1922 - 2001) "Eagle over United States Capitol Building" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Coin Silver U.S. Capitol Building Card CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique American coin silver card case, the obverse featuring an embossed and chased depiction of the U.S. Capitol building, the reverse featuring embossed and chased depictions of flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Poole Capitol Building Landscape PaintingAlbert F. (Bert) Poole.Massachusetts,1853-1939 Impressionist depiction of a car driving along a dirt path lined by trees covered in autumnal foliage leading away from the Capitol building. Oil on boarSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNUSUAL US CAPITOL BUILDING HUMIDORUNUSUAL US CAPITOL BUILDING HUMIDOR, LIFT TOP, 18 X 24 X 10See Sold Price
Sold2024SECOND LIBERTY LOAN OF 1917 GOVERNMENT BOND PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ CAPITOL BUILDING GRAPHICA c. 1910s United States Government Bond paper lithograph advertisement with eye-catching graphic. CONDITION: The paper has good color throughout, with minor creases running vertically along the middlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macerated U.S. Currency U.S. Capitol BuildingMacerated Currency United States Capitol Building Macerated Currency Macerated United States Currency Bank Notes, Circular High-Relief Image of the U.S. Capitol Building and Banners, Extremely Fine. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Capitol Building Cigarette LighterCapitol Building Intricate Mechanism Brass Cigarette Lighter - 5in.H. (Capital Picture on Pc.) in VG Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 9: VARIOUS MARX PRESIDENT FIGURES, WHITE HOUSE & CAPITOL BUILDING SETS.All in original boxes. There is a Capitol of the United States set, which looks complete but does have some tearing and box edge wear. There are three different various White House of the United StateSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Early 20th c) AMERICAN SCHOOL US CAPITOL BUILDINGoil on canvas board 6 x 3 1/2 inches. unsigned. circle of Noyes. unsigned. unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swensson, Eldon (1926-2012) watercolor, untitled adobe windowEldon Swensson (1926-2012) untitled adobe window, Eldon Bengston Swensson was born in McPherson, Kansas on September 18, 1926 The Swensson family moved to Lindsborg, KS in 1929 where he spent his youtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picture Puzzle Blocks & Building Block ToysGroup of 3 Puzzle Blocks & Building Block Toys - 1) 1930-40s paper on wood, never played with building blocks in original wooden box; 10 1/2" W; 2) paper on wood picture puzzle blocks in original woodSee Sold Price
Sold20231905 Washington DC Capitol Building Celebration Yard Long Panoramic PhotographLeft Bros Washington DC, Frame measures 10 1/2 x 41in, Photograph measures 9 1/2 x 40in.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftKey Date Coins1917 $2 Large Size Legal Tender Note Thomas Jefferson Grades xf Signatures Speelman/WhiteUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCrystal Building Block "Baby" Lead Crystal BlockUS$1
Sold2024Triple SSS Designs14K WHITE GOLD 1 CTW G-H VS2/SI1 BUILDING BLOCK TENNIS BRACELET LAB-GROWN DIAMONDSee Sold Price
56 mins LeftPapps Family Liquidation14K WHITE GOLD 1 CTW G-H SI2/SI3 DIAMOND BUILDING BLOCK TENNIS BRACELETUS$500
56 mins LeftPapps Family Liquidation14KT WHITE GOLD 1 CTW G-H VS2/SI1 DIAMOND BUILDING BLOCK TENNIS BRACELETUS$500
1 day LeftTriple SSS Designs14K YELLOW GOLD 1 CTW G-H I1/I2 BUILDING BLOCK TENNIS BRACELET LAB-GROWN DIAMONDUS$500
1 day LeftPapps Family Liquidation14K WHITE GOLD 1 CTW G-H I1/I2 DIAMOND BUILDING BLOCK TENNIS BRACELETUS$500
1 day LeftPapps Family Liquidation14K YELLOW GOLD 1 CTW G-H I1/I2 DIAMOND BUILDING BLOCK TENNIS BRACELETUS$500
2 days LeftPapps Family Liquidation14K WHITE GOLD 1 CTW G-H SI2/SI3 DIAMOND BUILDING BLOCK TENNIS BRACELETUS$500
2 days LeftPapps Family Liquidation14KT WHITE GOLD 1 CTW G-H VS2/SI1 DIAMOND BUILDING BLOCK TENNIS BRACELETUS$500
Oct 02The Buddha GallerySpecial 12/13thC Chinese Buddha in the form of a Chubby Youthful Buddha-FineUS$1,500