Sold2016LEONETTO CAPPIELLO (French, 1875-1942)Lithograph in colors; "Thé de la Cie Coloniale" (framed); Printed by Vergasson, Paris; 55" x 39" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023LEONETTO CAPPIELLO (FRENCH, 1875-1942)."Contratto", 1922. Large lithographic poster. Ex-Swann Gallery, 2018. From a Queens, NY collection. - Dimensions: 75" h x 53" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023LEONETTO CAPPIELLO (FRENCH, 1875-1942)."Cremant du Roi Veuve Amiot", 1922. Large lithographic poster. Plate signed and dated lower right. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 61 3/4" h 46" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Suzanne Ramié (French, 1905 - 1975)Flower Holder - c.1960 Madoura Glazed ceramic 27 x 31 x 23 cm Stamped underneath Madoura and "Edition Picasso" When Pablo Picasso started working with Madoura, he worked closely together withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonetto Cappiello (French, 1875-1942)Leonetto Cappiello (French, 1875-1942) Cachou Lajaunie chromolithograph signed Cappiello in plate Plate: 60 x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonetto Cappiello (FRENCH, 1875-1942) Print PosterLeonetto Cappiello (FRENCH, 1875-1942)-Repo- Large Print poster "CIRO" Signed L. Cappiello in the print to lower right Size approx Print: 32 x 24. Frame size approx: 31 x 39 Poly Glass Double Matted sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonetto Cappiello, French Art Nouveau posterLeonetto Cappiello, French Art Nouveau poster, Leonetto Cappiello (French, 1872-1945), L. SEGOL FILS - GRANDS CHAIS DU MEDOC, c. 1901, lithograph in colors, printed by Vercasson, Paris, slat framed unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonetto Cappiello, French (1875 - 1942)Leonetto Cappiello, French (1875 - 1942) "Cognac Pellisson" Lithograph Poster in Color, Signed in the plate. Imp: Vercasson, Paris. Sight measures 58-1/2" x 42". Frame measures 65" x 49-1/2". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonetto Cappiello (FRENCH, 1875-1942) Print PosterLeonetto Cappiello (FRENCH, 1875-1942) Repo-large Print Poster depicting a man wearing turban holding bricks of tea leaves and holding teapot floating on steam from a teacup. Top stating 'Eviter les (See Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Georges MacAvoy, Pekingese Painting(French, 1905-1991) Best of Friends, Two Pekingese, 1935, signed lower left Mac'Avoy/1935", oil on canvas, 19-3/4 x 28-3/4 in.; painted and distressed wood frame, 26-3/8 x 35-3/8 x 2-3/4 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021PaJaMa Paul Cadmus & Margaret French Fire IslandPaJaMa Group (Paul Cadmus (1904-1999), Jared French (1905-1987), and Margaret Hoening French (1889-1973)). Photograph depicting Cadmus and Margaret French on the beach at Fire Island, New York with FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jared French (1905-1987 New York) Untitled Leaf withJared French (1905-1987 New York) Untitled Leaf with Breast Graphite and Tempera on Paper 7.25''x9.75'' Sight. Intricate tromp l'oeil drawing. Signed l.r. with a total framed size 18''x20''.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Wibault (France,1905-1998) oil paintingARTIST: Marcel Wibault (French, 1905 - 1998) TITLE: Alpine Lake Landscape, Chamonix, France (titled on verso) YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few scattered minor inpaintings. ART SIZE: 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Fernand Herbo (French 1905-1995) Fishing Boats(2) Fernand Herbo (French, 1905-1995) Oil paintings on artist board. Fishing boats in village harbor scenes, Signed by the artist. Wally Findlay Gallery en verso. Art Measures 8.5" x 6". Frames measurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Agard Pottery Vase Form Sculpture Ceramic PotteryJules Agard (French, 1905 - 1986) was a ceramist and sculptor who collaborated closely with Picasso during the great artist's period of experimentation with ceramics, in the 1940s and 1950s. Agard, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Felix LABISSE: "Coastal Dinner Scene" - O/CAfter Felix Labisse (French, 1905-1982) surrealist oil on canvas painting titled "Coastal Dinner Scene", signed lower left. [Sight: 17 1/2" H x 15 1/2" W; Frame: 29 1/2" H x 27" W]. Light craquelure,See Sold Price
Sold2024PaJaMa Margaret French Paris GSP PhotographPaJaMa Group (Paul Cadmus (1904-1999), Jared French (1905-1987), and Margaret Hoening French (1889-1973)). Gelatin silver print photograph depicting Margaret French sitting on a bench with tidy rows oSee Sold Price
Sold2024PaJaMa Margaret French Nantucket GSP PhotoPaJaMa Group (Paul Cadmus (1904-1999), Jared French (1905-1987), and Margaret Hoening French (1889-1973)). Gelatin silver print photograph titled "Margaret French, Nantucket 1946," depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATES BARONI, FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, FRAMEDLeonetto Cappiello (French, 1875-1942). "Pates Baroni", vintage lithographic advertising poster after the 1921 original. Framed. Approx. 55" x 42.75" (frame), 49.75" x 37.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph D'Aste Bronze Figural GroupJoseph D'Aste (French 1905-1935) Bronze Figural Group, Paris, early 20thc. Cast as a group of Dutch children clambering over a fallen tree trunk, bronze with gold patination, signed J.D'Aste,See Sold Price
Sold2015LEONETTO CAPPIELLO (1875-1942) COGNAC POSTERFramed lithographic poster, "Congac Monnet",signed and dated in plate L Cappiello 1927 (Leonetto Cappiello, French, 1875-1942), linen backed wove paper, minor creases along margin, restoration to loweSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Fernand Herbo (French 1905-1995) Industrial Oils(2) Fernand Herbo (French, 1905-1995) Oil paintings on artist board. Industrial marine scenes with work boats and barges, Signed by the artist. some info en verso. Art Measures 8.5" x 6.5". Frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Jacquelin (French 1905-1989)Jean Jacquelin (French 1905-1989) "Meeting National De L'Air" (French Air Force), circa 1930 Lithograph poster, linen back Signed in plate upper right "J. Jacquelin" 62" x 48"See Sold Price
7 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLeonetto Cappiello French Art Deco Nitrolian Paint Promotional Poster 1929US$50
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Peyrat, France (1905-1999), House in Landscape, oil on canvasUS$150
22 hrs LeftMiami Auction Gallerybronze sculpture in the manner Louis Hottot, French (1829 - 1905)US$500
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLouis Eugene Leroux (France,1833-1905) oil painting antiqueUS$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Three Light Candelabra Mounted as Lamps, Henri VianUS$400
3 days LeftBonhamsWilliam Adolphe Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905) Fardeau Agréable (Pleasant Burden) (Painted ...£800,000
4 days LeftAntique KingdomLOUIS HOTTOT Pair of Life Size Female Orientalist Bronze Sculptures, SignedUS$11,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsLOUIS HOTTOT (FRENCH, 1829-1905): A MARBLE AND PARCEL GILT FIGURE OF AN ARAB£1,900
Sep 29KCM GalleriesWilliam-Adolphe Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905) Fraternal Love engraving signedUS$125
2 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Satan's Flight Through Chaos (Milton's Paradise Lost) c. 1880 Wood Engraving SignedUS$300
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DALI GALA: (1894-1982) ´ Les amities de Dali´€2,400
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Carte Géologique de la France. Auguste Michel-Lévy. 4 sheets 107x116cm 1905 mapUS$650
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAnnie Cohen-Solal Signed Sartre 1905-1980 French SoftcoverUS$75