Sold2020CARDINAL Ring Toss Game Board, Early 20thcTitle: CARDINAL Ring Toss Game Board, Early 20thc Date/Period: Early 20thc Dimension: 18” h x 16” w Provenance:Great form, color, surface craquelure Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40.00 to anywSee Sold Price
Sold2019Folky Carnival Ring Toss Game 30"H, 19 1/2" x 6Folky Carnival Ring Toss Game 30"H, 19 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ring Toss GameC. 1900 laminated painted wood ring toss game. Provenance: Ex. Bruce Wendell collection Ct.. 20" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2017Early American Folk Art Ring Toss Gamewith painted pierce carved crest, stenciled numbers and wrought iron hooks. Lower moulding a later addition, probably previously with a catchall for missed rings. Surface wear, small losses, soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRER RABBIT RING TOSS GAMEParker Brothers "Ring a Bunny Game," complete and in original box with great paper litho graphics on wood. Bunny 10" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020C1940 Carnival Ring Toss GameTitle: C1940 Carnival Ring Toss Game. Dimension: 3/4" plywood. 21" diameter Provenance: Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cardstock Moon and Stars Ring Toss GameCardstock moon and stars ring toss game "For Exercise and Health", copyright Unique Manufacturing Company, Martins Creek, PA (some dog earring); measuring 18.25 in H x 15 in W x 1 in DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carnival Ring Toss GameCarnival Ring Toss Game. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 30 x 30.5 x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique child's ring toss game.Title: Antique child's ring toss game. Date/Period: 1920's Dimension: 10” x 10” x 10” Additional Information: Nice antique child's ring toss game in wonderful all original paint, patSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Punch & Judy Quoits Ring Toss Game w/ BoxCirca 1930s-40s. Made by American Toy Works. #539G. Box needs repair. Includes 3 rings. Game is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Popeye Ring Toss Game1933 Popeye Ring Toss Game with Olive Oyl and Popeye Targets. Appears complete, great graphics on the box. Box has some wear with tears. From the Schapiro collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY Clown Cardboard Papier-Mache Ring Toss GameUnited States.Circa 1920 Early cardboard chromolithograph ring toss game in the form of a clown-jester type character with curled dimensional papier-mache nose, includes eight compressed cardboard rinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A colorful wooden carnival ring toss game board with hand painted clown on the front, circa 1950.A colorful wooden carnival ring toss game board with hand painted clown on the front, circa 1950. Some paint wear, but overall good condition. Measures 34" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022pr of early 20thC wooden painted figural ring toss game - 9 1/2" tall w 5" diam ringspr of early 20thC wooden painted figural ring toss game - 9 1/2" tall w 5" diam ringsSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE Vintage Original RING THE PIN Ring Toss Game byVintage Original RING THE PIN Ring Toss Game by Parker Brothers. Comes in the original box with wooden board with stand, felt circle playing surface, 8 rings, and 4 squares. Instructions are on the inSee Sold Price
Sold2016RING MY NOSE Ring Toss Game by Milton BradleyRING MY NOSE Ring Toss Game by Milton Bradley Co. Springfield, Mass, from the early 1900s, 12 3/8 in. x 8 3/8 in., made of cardboard with cardboard rings and wood and metal nose pieces, very colorful.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Ring Toss GameVintage Ring Toss Game. 17" Dia. 7 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS ORSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52RARE VIKING WARRIOR’S SHIELD RING C. 9TH-10TH CENTURY, SIZE 11US$1,800
23 mins LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCAsst Star Wars 1977 Vtg Rings, Figures, Cards, Bobblehead, etc LotUS$7(2 bids)