Sold2019CARL DEIKER 1879 Düsseldorf - 1958 Ibid. Fox inCARL DEIKER 1879 Düsseldorf - 1958 Ibid. Fox in the trap Oil on canvas (relined). 84 x 105 cm (F. 98 x 119 cm). Signed lower right 'Deiker.'. Soiled, rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Deiker (1879-1958), DüsseCarl Deiker (1879-1958), Düsseldorf animal painter. Encounter of fox and deer in a nocturnal woodland, oil on canvas mounted on cardboard, signed lower left, more heavily restored and retouched, 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Gennaro Favai (1879 - 1958) Oil on CanvasA large Venetian scene with central gondola signed and dated 1906 at the lower right, in a good gilt gesso frame. Dimensions: 46 1/2" x 57", the frame 50" x 62" See Sold Price
Sold2023John Gregory (American, 1879-1958) Philomela, 1922John Gregory (American, 1879-1958) Philomela, 1922 bronze, black marble base titled, signed John Gregory, dated, and numbered 21 Overall: H 14 x W 9 inches; Bronze only: H 12 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRIET LORD (Massachusetts/New Jersey, 1879-1958), Marsh landscape., Oil on canvas, 20” xHARRIET LORDMassachusetts/New Jersey, 1879-1958Marsh landscape. Signed upper left “Harriet Lord”.Oil on canvas, 20” x 24”. Framed 26” x 30”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rafaelovich Falk (attrib.)Robert Rafaelovich Falk (attrib.) (1886 Moscow - 1958 ibid). Southern landscape with homestead. Oil on canvas. Inscribed in Cyrillic lower right. 60 x 50 cm. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINUS VAN RADEN FLUSSLANDSCHAFTMARINUS VAN RADEN 1832 The Hague - 1879 ibid. RIVER LANDSCAPE Watercolours on paper. 24 x 37 cm. Signed on the lower right 'M. v. Raden'. Browned. Fixed in a passepartout. MARINUS VAN RADEN 1832 Den HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stonelake (1879-1929)Painting: Frank Stonelake (1879-1929), fox hunting subject, oil on canvas. Signed LLC. 12 1/2" x 16", overall 16" x 20 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL OSCAR BORG (1879 - 1947)California eucalyptus; 1915; oil on canvas; signed lower right; 16 x 20 inches; 27 x 23 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Oscar Borg (1879-1947)Carl Oscar Borg (1879-1947) Santa Barbara Coast (Rincon Peak) signed 'Carl Oscar Borg.' (lower right) oil on canvas 30 x 36in framed 34 x 41in Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Santa BarbaSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre-Jules Mêne (1810-1879): Hunting a FoxAfter Pierre-Jules Mêne (1810-1879): Hunting a Fox Bronze, signed 'P.J. Mene', dated 1849. 11 x 17 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARL MARIA SEYPPEL Düsseldorf 1847 - 1913 Young ladyCARL MARIA SEYPPEL Düsseldorf 1847 - 1913 Young lady embroidering Oil on canvas. 50,5 x 37 cm (F. 62,5 x 48,5 cm). Signed and located lower right 'C. M. Seyppel. Ddf'. Min. scratch mark, other than tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans J. Wegner, Dining chairs model CH 33, set of fourHans J. Wegner Dining chairs model CH 33, set of four Carl Hansen & SonDenmark, 1958teak, leather 28.75 h × 21.75 w × 19 d in (73 × 55 × 48 cm) Branded manufacturSee Sold Price
May 23Eldred'sWWI POSTER "BEAT BACK THE HUN WITH LIBERTY BONDS" Circa 1918 30" x 20". Unframed.US$100
May 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyWilliam Wilke (1879-1958) Two Historical California Paintings 1934US$600
May 30PropstoreSTAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK (1980) - British Royal Charity World Premiere Empire Day Poster, £10,000
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) MIKE HUNTER (B. 1958) ART GLASS ZANFIRICO & MURRINE VASESUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS TINTED OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTUREUS$225(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS TINTED OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTUREUS$80(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS TINTED OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTUREUS$200(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS CRYSTAL OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTUREUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS CRYSTAL OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTUREUS$150
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryWES HUNTING (B.1958) STUDIO ART GLASS CRYSTAL OPTICAL ABSTRACT SCULPTUREUS$200
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) MIKE HUNTER (B.1958) TWISTS STUDIO GLASS ZANFIRICO SWALLOW & OWLUS$150(1 bid)