Sold2019Oil on Canvas Harbor Scene, Carl Nordstrom(American, 1876 - 1965) Signed l.r. 24:h x 29 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017(pair) CARL H. NORDSTROM (American, 1876-1965)Far East processions both sgn. Carl H. Nordstrom, o/c, 16 by 20 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. H. ALEXANDER WINTER SCENE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, E H ALEXANDER. IN PERIOD GILT FRAME. CHIPS TO FRAME. 14" x 10" IMAGE SIZE / 21" x 17" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francis H. Holm, Winter SceneOil on board, forest snow scene with felled tree, in a gilt frame. Signed lower right Francis H Holm.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) OIL PAINTINGS:4 IN. W X 2 3/8 IN. H, "A WINTER SCENE," SIGNED ON BACK "BY JOHN F. WALZ, JR., AT THE PRINT SHOP IN ALTOONA, PENNA., DURING THE MONTH OF AUGUST 1888" - GOOD, AND OIL ON CANVAS, 8 IN. W X 4 IN. H, SIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Carl PetrevanCharles Carl Petrevan. Winter scene with house, trees, mountain ,and water. Title: Winter scene. Framed. Medium: Oil on Board. Size: 9 X 12. Signature: SLR. Artist: Charles Carl PetrevanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Russian Lacquer BoxesIncludes: St Basil's Cathedral octagonal-shaped hinged box, (4"L x 3.25'W x 1.5"H); Winter figurative scene oval shaped box (4.5"L x 3"W x 1.25"H); Children on horses hinged box (5.5"L x 4"W x 1.75"H)See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl W. Peters , " Winter Scene "Artist: Carl W. Peters Title: Winter Scene Date: 1897-1980 Signature: signed (on back stretcher bar) Medium:oil on canvas Size:20 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2015A41-4 "H. SIEBERT 1930" WINTER SCENE OIL ON CANVASSigned on back of canvas. Measures 20" x 28 3/4" and 26 3/4" x 35 3/4" with frame. Estimate $100 - $200 Starting Bid $20See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Dali (French, 1905-1994) Oil on Canvas, "Winter Scene", H 9" W 11"Louis Dali (French, 1905-1994) Oil on Canvas, "Winter Scene", H 9" W 11" | Signed lower right. Depicting a winter scene. Frame measures H 11" X W 13".See Sold Price
Sold2021H. Hargrove "Winter Barn Scene"H. Hargrove "Winter Barn Scene". Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 19.5 inches high x 23 inches wide in a 3.5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016K. DE JONG OIL ON PANEL DUTCH WINTER SCENEK. DE JONG, OIL ON PANEL, DUTCH WINTER SCENE, H 9 1/2", W 12":Dutch winter scene with a frozen canal and windmill in the background, carved gilt wood frame. Signed lower right "K. De Jong".See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Board, Winter Scene, Jean H. HalterSigned l.r. Jean H. Halter (Pennsylvania, 1916-1981) 15 1/2"h x 19 1/2"w Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Winter Scene, Jean H. HalterSigned l.r. Jean H. Halter (Pennsylvania, 1916-1981) 17 1/2"h x 23 1/2"w Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNED OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARD, H 12", W 18", WINTER SCENE WITH SKATERSUNSIGNED OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARD, H 12", W 18", WINTER SCENE WITH SKATERS An oil on artist's board depicting a sinter scene with figures. Not signed. Frame measures H 19" x L 24.5". Provenance: Scott CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020KORT OIL ON CANVAS H 20" W 16" WINTER SCENEKORT, (GERMAN B. 1928) OIL ON CANVAS H 20" W 16" WINTER SCENE Frame 26" x 22". German landscape with stream, woods and snow covered ground. Label from Burger Co.See Sold Price
Sold2021OIL PAINTING OF A WINTER SCENE BY H. HIENSCHDepicts village people passing through a snowy passage. Signature on bottom left to read H. Hiensch. H: 18 in. L: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDREI YEGOROV GOUACHE ON WOOD PANELANDREI YEGOROV (RUSSIAN 1878-1954), GOUACHE ON WOOD PANEL, H 14", W 20":Winter scene with horse drawn sled or sleigh with houses. Signed lower left, framed. Cooling Galleries, London label. #5028 on vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board, signedOil on board, Inscribed "Hindelang 1852". Whimsical winter scene. 18"h x 21.5"w and 22.75"h x 26"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2016KARL LARSEN 1897-77 OIL ON WOOD PANELKARL LARSEN, 1897-77, OIL ON WOOD PANEL H 23" W 30" WINTER SCENE:Signed. Danish American 1897 - 1977, member of Scarab Club, Detroit. Period wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017H.E. BAYER OIL ON MASONITEH.E. BAYER (AMERICAN, 1900-1996), OIL ON MASONITE, H 16", W 20", WINTER SCENE:Harold Everett Bayer [American, 1900 - 1996]. Depicting a rural landscape with farm buildings, skaters, people on sleds anSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. BIANCHINI, OIL ON ACADEMY BOARD WINTER SCENEA. BIANCHINI, OIL ON ACADEMY BOARD, H 8", W 10" WINTER SCENE Signed lower left. Winter farm scene. Framed size H 16", W 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021WINTER VILLAGE HOOKED RUGDepicting winter scene. Dimensions: H 25" x W 36" Condition: Could use light cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl William Peters (American, 1897-1980) Winter Scene - The Wagon RideCarl William Peters (American, 1897-1980) Winter Scene - The Wagon Ride oil on canvas estate stamp (verso) 24 x 30 inches. Provenance: DeVille Galleries, Melrose, California, no. 2602 (stamp verso) R.See Sold Price
May 06Winter Associates Louise Mary Wahl Kamp (American, 1867-1959) winter scene, oil on artist board, snow covered fieldUS$75
May 06Winter Associates Bradley Hendershot (American, 20th/21st C.), "The Wreath", 2001, watercolor on paper, winter sceneUS$75
7 hrs LeftGLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONS1968 Winter Scene by Ronald Johnson 1969 Oil Painting on CanvasUS$600
May 06Winter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figureUS$300
May 06Winter Associates Emile Albert Gruppe (American,1896 - 1978), "Town Landing, Gloucester, Massachusetts", oil onUS$2,300(1 bid)
May 06Winter Associates Arthur Morris Cohen (American, 1928-2012), "Provincetown Harbor August", 1988, oil on canvas,US$750
May 06Winter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Sit In Your Own Chair", 2013, silkscreen,US$2,100(3 bids)
May 06Winter Associates John Cuthbert Hare (American, 1908-1978), "Foggy Wharf from Above", oil on canvas, depicts a CubistUS$100
May 06Winter Associates Charles P. Demetropoulos (American, 1912-1976), Boston Commons, watercolor on paper, busyUS$175(1 bid)
May 06Winter Associates Frank Kleinholz (New York, 1901-1987), oil on board, contemporary modernist city scene of peopleUS$75(1 bid)
May 06Winter Associates 20th C. genre scene, oil on canvas, a woman sits playing piano while a man and young girl sit besideUS$75
May 06Winter Associates Jean-Pierre Dubord (France, 1949-), oil on canvas, village scene beyond a field of technicolorUS$225(1 bid)
May 06Winter Associates ASIAN: Chinese carved gilt-wood panel depicting battle, 20th C., ornately carved and gilded sceneUS$100(1 bid)