Sold2022CARL HILGERS VERSCHNEITE LANDSCHAFT MIT WASSERSCHLOss (1856)CARL HILGERS 1818 Duesseldorf - 1890 ibid. Snowy landscape with a moated castle (1856) Oil on canvas. 12,5 x 15,5 cm (F. 19 x 22,5 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Hilgers 56'. Part. dam., rest. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL WENNEMOES 1890-1965 O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE, DATEDCARL WENNEMOES 1890-1965 O/C WINTER LANDSCAPE, DATED JANUARY 1931, RAVNSHOLT IN DENMARK, CANVAS MEASURES 27" X 38", NICE GILT FRAME, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bimmermann, Caesar: Winter an der BurgCaesar Bimmermann 1821 Eupen - 1890 Duesseldorf Winter at the castle Oil on canvas; H 60 cm, W 81 cm; signed ''C. Bimermann f Ddrf''See Sold Price
Sold2016Wiktor KORECKI (1890-1980) Russia - Ukraine - PolandWiktor KORECKI (1890-1980) ; Winter landscape ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas ; framed ; dimensions 61 x 92 cm (24 x 36 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $320 , National post wSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Eduard Otto Saal, Winter Scene with Fox, 1845GEORGE EDUARD OTTO SAAL (German, 1818-1870), Winter Landscape with Fox, 1845, oil on canvas, canvas: 31.25 x 42.5 inches, framed: 48 x 59 inches, signed and dated lower left. Condition: craquelure thrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wiktor KORECKI (1890-1980) Russia - Ukraine - PolandWiktor KORECKI (1890-1980) ; Winter landscape ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 92 cm (24 x 36 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Sprinchorn (1887-1971) Winter Landscape 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61.0 cm) framed 30 1/4 x 34 1/4...Carl Sprinchorn (1887-1971) Winter Landscape unsigned oil on canvas mounted to artist board 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61.0 cm) framed 30 1/4 x 34 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance From a member of the HeydeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEDRZEJ FRANCISZEK DANISZEWSKI (Polish, 1858 - 1908). Soldier in Winter Landscape, 1890, Oil onJEDRZEJ FRANCISZEK DANISZEWSKI (Polish, 1858 - 1908). Soldier in Winter Landscape, 1890, Oil on board. Signed and dated lower right hand corner. Framed. - 15 x 11 in; frame: 20 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor (Wiktor) Korecki ''Winter Landscape'' OilVictor (Wiktor) Korecki (1890-1980 Polish) ''Winter Landscape'' Oil on Canvas 20''x24'' Image. An impressionist forest scene with winter road. Signed l.l. Framed 29.5''x33.5''. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rudolph Krafft (1884-1938) Winter Landscape with Stream 25 1/4 x 30 1/4 in. (61.5 x 76.8 cm...Carl Rudolph Krafft (1884-1938) Winter Landscape with Stream signed 'CARL R KRAFFT' and with thumbprint (lower right) oil on canvas 25 1/4 x 30 1/4 in. (61.5 x 76.8 cm) framed 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016O/C "ALPINE LANDSCAPE" SGND CARL HASCH, WEIN, 189070 1/2" X 58" OVERALL INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Atkinson Hull (American/Mississippi, 1890)Marie Atkinson Hull (American/Mississippi, 1890-1980) , "Study for 'The Diners: Blackbirds Eating Watermelon'" and "Winter Landscape", double-sided watercolor on paper, signed twice lower right on "WiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Martin Ferrieres O/C, Abbruzzes Snow SceneJacques Martin Ferrieres (French, 1893-1972) oil on board, "Neige dans les Abruzzes," pointillist winter landscape, depicting snow swirling around a mountaintop castle or church, with taller mountainsSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAMUEL PHILLIPS OIL ON BOARD C. 1930SAMUEL PHILLIPS (AMERICAN, 1890-1965), OIL ON BOARD, C. 1930, H 16", W 12", WINTER LANDSCAPE:Signed Phillips lower left. Oil on canvas board. Winter scene with birch trees and green house. Label fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl W. Peters Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Winter Art LargeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Carl W. PetersTitle: Winter StreamMedium: lower rightFramed: 31” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Steffeck(1818 Berlin - 1890 Königsberg in Preußen) Romantische Landschaft mit von Bäumen umstandenem Fachwerkhaus Seltenes, frühes Landschaftsbild des späSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Wuermer (NY,CA,German,1900-1981) oil paintingARTIST: Carl Wuermer (New York, California, Germany, 1900 - 1981) NAME: Landscape - Winter Solitude MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Wuermer (NY,CA,German,1900-1981) oil paintingARTIST: Carl Wuermer (New York, California, Germany, 1900 - 1981) TITLE: Landscape - Winter Afternoon MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to framSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNOLD SCHULTEN GROssFORMATIGE ROMANTISCHE LANDSCHAFT MIT BURG RHEINGRAFENSTEIN UND REISENDENARNOLD SCHULTEN 1809 Duesseldorf - 1874 ibid. Large romantic landscape with Rheingrafenstein castle and travellers Oil on canvas. 107 x 96 cm (R. 121 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Schulten'. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Bennekenstein (1830 - 1890) German, Figures in a landscape with a castle beyond, signed andHerman Bennekenstein (1830 - 1890) German, Figures in a landscape with a castle beyond, signed and dated 1874, oil on canvas, in an ornate carved gilt frame, 62 x 88cm , frame 117 x 143 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Von Hassler 25x30 O/C "Winter in Tesuque..."Carl Von Hassler (NY/NM, 1887-1969) 25x30 , O/C , signed lower left , "Winter in Tesuque..." , Depicting: New Mexico Landscape , Inscribed: titled and described verso Provenance Purchased from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedrich Nath (1859-1929) German 'Winter inFriedrich Nath (1859-1929) German 'Winter in Thuringen' depicting a snowy landscape with a castle, signed lower right, oil on canvas, within a ornate gilded frame, titled on a label verso, 79 cm x 129See Sold Price
Sold2018CARL BRANDT Large Oil Painting, Coastal LandscapeCARL BRANDT Oil on Canvas Painting, Coastal Landscape A large scale, antique, summer landscape painting of a coastal inlet in the setting sun. Brandt was known for romantic summer and winter mountainSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICTOR KORECKI (1890-1980) SNOW & RIVER LANDSCAPEFramed oil painting on canvas, Winter Snow & River, signed lower left Wiktor Korecki (Poland, Russian Federation, 1890-1980), sight 19.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 24"h, 28"w, 5.25lbs Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sWINTER LANDSCAPE PAINTING Late 19th Century Oil on canvas, 22" x 16". Framed 27.5" x 22".US$250(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sCLARA WAKEMAN (Connecticut/New York, 1864-1924), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 18” xUS$100
7 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsYamamoto Shoun: Winter Landscape 1930s WoodblockUS$50
May 24Eldred'sARNOLD BANNING (Massachusetts/The Netherlands, 1903-1991), A snowy winter landscape., Oil on canvas,US$70
May 24Eldred'sALEXANDER GERBIG (Germany, 1878-1948), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 31.5" x 20.5". Unframed.US$400
16 hrs LeftDonny Malone Auctions2 Richard G Ray, Oil on Canvas Paintings Autumn Landscape & Winter LandscapeUS$10