Sold2022Carl Ivar Gilbert (American, 1882-1959) AmericanCarl Ivar Gilbert (American, 1882-1959) American Bucolic Scene Oil on Canvas signed C. Ivar Gilbert lower right 24 1/2 x 29 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Ivar Gilbert 1882-1959 Landscape Oil PaintingCarl Ivar Gilbert (American,1882-1959). Figural landscape oil painting on canvas, a snow covered winter street scene with horse and coach, and people in front of an inn. Presented in a white wooden frSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARL IVAR GILBERT The Old Curiosity Shop OIL PAINTINGCARL IVAR GILBERT The Old Curiosity Shop OIL PAINTING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Carl Ivar Gilbert - BIRTH: American, (1882-1959) - TITLE: The Old Curiosity Shop - SIGNED: C. Ivar Gilbert (lr); and titled TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Ivar Gilbert (1882 - 1959) "Empty Harbor"Carl Ivar Gilbert (New York, New Hampshire, 1882 - 1959) "Empty Harbor" Oil on board painting. Signed lower right, inscribed verso. Size: 22 x 28 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Ivar Gilbert (New York 1882-1959)Carl Ivar Gilbert (New York 1882-1959), "Breezy Day", oil on canvas. Signed LRC. 25" x 31 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Ivar Gilbert (American, b.1882-1958) Maine CoastCarl Ivar Gilbert (American,b.1882-1958) Oil Painting New England coastal scene Framed oil painting on canvas Title: "Feeding The Gulls" Maine Coast Signed by the artist: C.Ivar Gilbert, lower right DSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL IVAR GILBERT (AMERICAN, 1882-1959)."Happy Hunting", Oil on Canvas. Signed to lower right. Title on verso. From a Yorktown, NY estate. - Dimensions: 25" h x 31" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARL IVAR GILBERT (AMERICAN, 1882-1959).'Hanging the Laundry, Coastal Harbour Scene'. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Property of a Pelham, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight size: 14" h x 20.625" w. Frame: 25.25" h x 31.1See Sold Price
Sold2024CARL IVAR GILBERT (AMERICAN, 1882-1959).'Hanging the Laundry, Coastal Harbour Scene'. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Property of a Pelham, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight size: 14" h x 20.625" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed CARL IVAR GILBERT Suburbs LithographFramed CARL IVAR GILBERT Suburbs Lithograph Inscriptions read ‘c. IVAR Gilbert’, subject a street view showing a woman walking home, while a man is riding a horse drawn carriage, frame meSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph Lytle (American, 1882-1959) Desert Landscape Ralph Lytle (American, 1882-1959) Desert Landscape  oil on canvas signed Ralph Arthur Lytle (lower right) 25 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Schmidt, Boats at Sea, oil on panelCarl Schmidt (American, 1875-1959) Venice Harbor oil on panel signed lower right 9 1/4" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Rungius (American, 1869-1959) The RivalsCarl Rungius (American, 1869-1959) The Rivals, etching, signed C. Rungius (lower right) 6 1/4 x 8 1/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Abel (American, 1875-1959) Oil PaintingCarl Abel (American, 1875-1959) Untitled (Native American Chief) oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 17'' x 14'', 43 x 36 cm (sight); 23'' x 20'', 58 x 51 cm (frame). Note: Artist Carl AbelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Nyquist 'At The Docks' Oil PaintingCarl Nyquist, American (1888-1959). 'At the Docks', oil on board. Measures 22" H x 28" W framed; visible painting 15.5"H x 21.5"W. Some craquelure throughout. Signed lower right. Examine all photos clSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Abel (American, 1875-1959) Oil PaintingCarl Abel (American, 1875-1959) "Birchmont, NH," oil on board, signed. Framed. Size: 15.5'' x 11.5'', 39 x 29 cm (sight); 20.5'' x 16.5'', 52 x 42 cm (frame). Note: Artist Carl Abel (1875-1959) receivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Signed US Navy WWII Admiral William F. Halsey Autographed CardNavy Admiral William F. Halsey Signed Card. William Frederick "Bull" Halsey Jr. (October 30, 1882 – August 16, 1959) was an American navy Admiral during WWII. He is one of four officers to haveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harold Teen, Poor Saps Cartoon Strip by Carl EdCarl Frank Ludwig Ed, American (1890-1959), cartoonist for the Chicago American, creator of 'Luke McGluke, the Bush League Bearcat', a comic about baseball, distributed by the World Color Syndicate anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Weber (American, 1850-1921) Boating on the BrandywineCarl Weber (American, 1850-1921) Boating on the Brandywine Signed and dated 'Carl Weber 1882' bottom right, oil on canvas20 1/4 x 36 1/4 in. (51.4 x 92.1cm) Provenance Private ColSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesNorth By Northwest - 1959 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Alfred Hitchcock FilmUS$450
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions13 Gilbert/American Flyer HO Passenger Cars in Original BoxesUS$130(4 bids)