Sold2023Carl Kauba (1865-1922), 'MetamorphCarl Kauba (1865-1922), 'Metamorphosis', mechanical figure circa 1905, driven by clockwork, butterfly perched on flowers, when the clasp is opened an unclothed girl slowly rises. while the filigree opSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Carl Kauba, sculptureAfter Carl Kauba (American/Austrian, 1865-1922), "Crawling Scout," bronze sculpture, bears signature back center, overall (with marble base): 7"h x 8.5"w x 5.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Kauba "Seated Plains Indian" Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba (Austria: 1865 - 1922) patinated bronze sculpture atop a marble base titled "Seated Plains Indian". Bears signature to base. Measures approx. 7" Tall. Provenance - Private Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, After Carl KaubaAfter Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), "Soldier on a Horse," patinated bronze sculpture, bears signature, overall (with marbel base): 21.5"h x 15.5"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL KAUBA (1865 - 1922): TWO FIGURESpainted bronze; one signed; the other signed and with foundry mark; each depicting a Native American chief; 26 and 32 1/2 inches high repectivelySee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Kauba (1865 - 1922) Bronze.Chief on Horseback. 9" long 9 1/2" tall. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba (1865 - 1922) Indian FigureCarl Kauba (1865 - 1922) Signed Crouching Indian Figure. Mounted on Marble Base. Inscribed in lower portion near base. Height: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Kauba (1865 - 1922)Carl Kauba, Austrian (1865 - 1922) "Parrot" Polychrome Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Overall measures 5-1/2" x 4-3/8" x 3". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $52.00See Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KAUBA Fine sculpture, "Metamorphosis"CARL KAUBA (1865 - 1922);Sculpture, "Metamorphosis," France, ca. 1900; Patinated and gilt bronze, plique-à-jour enamel, marble; Signed C. KAUBA; Open: 10 3/4" x 6 3/4" x 8", closed: 9 1/2" x 3 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl KAUBA (1865-1922) The 3 Graces bronze sculptureCarl KAUBA (1865-1922) The 3 Graces bronze sculpture with a marble base, signed. 14 1/2" H including base, 12 1/4” H without base. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARL KAUBA (1865-1922) EARLY 20C BRONZE OF WHITE CLOUDCarl Kauba (1865-1922) White Cloud Circa 1910 The original period casting depicts the Native American White Cloud of the Iowa Nation. Though there are many later iterations of Carl Kauba sculpture, thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Kauba Native American on Horse Back BronzeCarl Kauba (1865-1922) 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba (1865-1922), "How - Kola!"Carl Kauba (1865-1922) "How - Kola!" Medium: bronze Dimensions: 23 x 22 x 15 Framed/base dimensions: Signature: inscribed: C Kauba stamped: "How - Kola!" Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl KAUBA (1865-1922) Bonze Figure of an IndianCarl KAUBA (1865-1922 "Indian with Bow & Arrow", signed Kauba. Warm bronze Patina, mounted on a natural rock base Height 6.37 in. (16.19 cm.), Width 6.75 in. (17.14 cm.), Depth 5.5 in. (13.97 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024CARL KAUBA LARGE ELK BRONZE BUST ~ 75LBS180194 CARL KAUBA LARGE ELK BRONZE BUST ~ 75LBS Carl Kauba (1865-1922, Austrian) life-sized elk bronze bust. This Elk bust has impeccable realism and detail work. Kauba was a sculptor. His work is chaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Desk Lamp, Cold Painted Austria BronzeDesk Lamp, Cold Painted Austria Bronze, 13.5" x 7.5", Camel With Woman Rider And Attendant Near Palm Tree, Signed By Austrian Sculptor, Carl Kauba (1865-1922), Good Working Condition, Mounted On BrownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Kauba, 1865-1922, Gift DancerCarl Kauba 1865-1922 Gift Dancer patinated bronze signed and titled in casting and with Western Founders mark 26 3/4 x 11 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (67.9 x 28.6 x 21 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Cold Painted Bronze Modeled Carl Kauba By Franz BergmanMagnificent rare cold painted bronze Figure of a Red Indian scout scanning the horizon Vienna, circa 1900. Model Of CARL KAUBA (1865-1922) Modelled with an axe on one hand, the other with a shield onSee Sold Price
SoldAfter Carl Kauba (1865-1922) Chief Wolf Robe 21 1/2 in. highAfter Carl Kauba (1865-1922) Chief Wolf Robe inscribed 'CKauba' (lower left edge) bronze with brown patina 21 1/2 in. high Footnotes: Provenance Desert Auction Gallery, Cathedral City, California. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Kauba Bronze Native American On HorseA cast bronze sculpture depicting a Native American Chief in battle with ace in hand, riding his as a wild animal attacks. Signed artist Carl Kauba (1865-1922). This is a detailed and weighted standinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba 1865-1922 Austria Bronze Horse SculptureCarl Kauba 1865-1922 Austria / US Bronze Horse Sculpture . A Fine Casting And Not A Chinese Reproduction. Measure 21 3/4" x 16" Including Marble Base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Kauba "Lawn Tennis" Antique Bronze SculptureCa. late 19th to early 20thC. Antique bronze sculpture titled "Lawn Tennis" by Austrian sculptor Carl Kauba (1865-1922). Signed "C. Kauba" as shown. Sculpture is very good as shown, racket appears toSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAlmacarl KAUBA (1865-1922), Austria late 19th century - carpet merchant on a camel, bronze statueUS$150
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCarl Philipp Weber (German, 1849-1922), Herding Cattle Across a BridgeUS$2,200