Sold2019George W. Kendall & Carl NebelGeorge Wilkins Kendall (American, 1809-1867) and Carl Nebel (German, 1805-1855), The War between the United States and Mexico Illustrated, embracing Pictorial Drawings of All the Principal Conflicts,See Sold Price
Sold20222 Lithographs Carlos Nebel American Mexican War2 Lithographs Carlos (Carl) Nebel (German, 1805-1855). Battle of Monterrey and Battle of Buena Vista from the Mexican American War. One with info on verso. Sight size: 10 1/2" x 16". Frame size: 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023After Carl Nebel (1805-1855)After Carl Nebel (1805-1855), "Storming of Chapultepec-Pillows' Attack" and "Bombardment of Vera Cruz", two hand-colored lithographs, from The War between the United States and Mexico, New York and PhSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL WEBER (German, 1855 - 1935). Pastoral Spring Landscape, Watercolor on paper. Signed and datedCARL WEBER (German, 1855 - 1935). Pastoral Spring Landscape, Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower left hand side. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 12.5" x 20.5"; Frame: 28" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Rudell Watercolor of a BridgeCarl Rudell (German, 1855-1939) watercolor of a bridge, watercolor on paper, signed "Rudell", 9-1/2" x 12-1/4" sight, framed 15" x 17-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL JUNGHEIM, GERMAN (1830-1886) O/CLandscape with figure. Signed, dated 1855 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x W 40", (Painting) H 28" x W 37.75" Condition: Painting with dirty varnish. Uneven varnish. Beginning of crazing in treSee Sold Price
Sold2016All Original K*R 107 "Carl" German Character ChildManufactured in only two sizes this is the smaller 30cm version. A most sought after character this particular example has great facial molding, beautiful bisque without facial scuffs or cheek rubs, oSee Sold Price
Sold2016OTTO NEBEL (GERMAN 1892-1973)Untitled (abstract composition of colors and forms), 1951 Watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower center. Dimensions: paper H22.5" x W 15" Condition: slight water damage. Note: "Otto Nebel marriedSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alois Mayer (German, 1855) "Blind Justice" BronzeDESCRIPTION: After Alois Mayer (German, 1855-1939) "Blind Justice" large patinated bronze figural sculpture depicting a blindfolded lady representing "Justice" holding a sword and a balance scale, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Alois Mayer (GERMAN, 1855 - 1936) bronze sculpture depicting Lady Justice titled "BlindAfter Alois Mayer (GERMAN, 1855 - 1936) bronze sculpture depicting Lady Justice titled "Blind Justice". Signed A. Mayer on side of bronze base. Mounted on round black marble plinth. Measures approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique A. Mayer (German, 1855) Spelter Figural Table LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique Alois Mayer (German, 1855-1939) "Pan" and "Psyche" spelter allegorical figural table lamps, depicting a female and male figures. Each of the lamps represents a standing mytSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE CARL GERMAN WINDUP YO YO CLOWNRare Toy w/ Very Unusual Mechanical Action & Hand Painted Plastic Head. Made in West Germany by Carl Original. 1950's 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GERMAN.800 SILVER NEO-GOTHIC COVERED CUPBruckmann & Sohne (German, 1805-1973), late 19th to early 20th century. Impressive oversized parcel-gilt.800 silver neo-gothic standing historicism covered cup or punch bowl, having a lobed-form withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Xaver Winterhalter (German, 1805-1873) Oil On Canvas, 1858, Portrait Of A Lady, H 44.5'' WFranz Xaver Winterhalter (German, 1805-1873) Oil On Canvas, 1858, Portrait Of A Lady, H 44.5'' W 34.5'' | 3/4 portrait of a seated lady in a landscape background Signed in the lower left and dated 185See Sold Price
Sold2021Attri. Franz Xavier Winterhalter (1805 - 1873)Attributed Franz Xavier Winterhalter (German, 1805 - 1873) A woman wearing a black veil in a landscape. Signed lower left. Pastel on Paper Mounted on Canvas. Sight Size: 32.25 x 25.5 in. Overall FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX SCHOLZ RELIGIOUS GENRE PAINTINGSCHOLZ, Max, (German, 1855-1906): "A Clerical Joke", Oil/Cradled Wood Panel, 19.5" x 23.75", signed lower right and dated illegibly, framed, 26.5" x 30.25", exhibition label from the Allen Memorial ArSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(155) EXTENSIVE GERMAN CARL TEICHERT MEISSEN PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICEUS$1,500
Jun 15LUXUR Fine Art AuctionVintage Color Lithograph,“The Bookworm", After Carl Spitzweg (Germany, 1808-1885),US$10