Sold2020CARLO BARTOLI for ARFLEX. Pair of Gaia armchairsCARLO BARTOLI (Milano, 1931) per ARFLEX. Coppia di poltrone Gaia in vetroresina. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 78 Alt. cm. 66 Prof. cm. 76 ca. Val. 500/700See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CARLO BARTOLI ARFLEX ORANGE FIBERGLASS CHAIRSDimensions: H 27" x W 29" x D 29" Condition: A couple of scuffs and stress cracks around arm rests.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BARTOLI (B.1931) ARFLEX B/146 BOOKCASEItalian mid-century modern bookcase, Liberia B/146, designed by Carlo Bartoli (Italian, b.1931) for Arflex Collezione Techniform, c.1960s, six horizontal shelves, alternating vertical supports, centerSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BARTOLICARLO BARTOLICoppia di portone mod. GaiaVetroresina.Prod. Arflex, 1967cm 69,5x71,5x77,5Bibl.: Ottagono 7 (ottobre 1967), pag. 11; Domus 456 (novembre 1967), pag. 36; Ottagono 8 (gennaio 1968), pag. 10See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO BARTOLI Coppia di poltrone in vetroresinaCARLO BARTOLI Coppia di poltrone Gaia in vetroresina color senape, per Arflex. -. Cm 74,00 x 69,00 x 80,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bugatti Carlo, ArmchairEbonized wood structure, embossed copper and mother-of-pearl details. Parchment upholstery and trimmings., From a private collection - Milan, Italy, c. 1900, W. 67 - D. 67 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, unCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, un tavolino e un poggiapiedi della serie 'Down' per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973. Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e dueCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e due tavolini della serie "Down" per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973 Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezza 136, profondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair CARLO BARTOLI Red Fiberglass Lounge Chairs. OversiPair CARLO BARTOLI Red Fiberglass Lounge Chairs. Oversize form GAIA Lounge Chairs. -- Dimensions: H: 26.5 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020CINI BOERI Sofa and armchair, Arflex production, 1970s.Sofa and armchair, Arflex production, 1970s. Padded fabric.. Cm 150,00 x 60,00 x 90,00. Armchair: 60 x 100 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70CARLO BARTOLI 1931 Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 1969 Legno laccato. Lievi difetti e segni del tempo. 78 x 50 x 50 cm - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70 1969 Lacquered wood. Minor defects and wear marks. 30.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna & Carlo Bartoli - Shu ChairsA pair of "Shu" chairs by Anna & Carlo Bartoli for Rossi Di Albizzate. 28 x 26 x 31 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bartoli,Chaise longue con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto e inserti in pelle. Marchio del produttore. Prod. Rossi d'Albizzate, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 100x150x70See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BARTOLI, TISETTANTA, 1975. Un tavoloCARLO BARTOLI, TISETTANTA, 1975. Un tavolo estensibile a libro 'Midi'. Legno laccato a poro aperto. Misure in configurazione chiusa: cm 74 (h) x 95 x 95 misure in configurazione aperta: cm 72 (h) x 11See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO BARTOLI Tavolo tondo da pranzo Nodo inox neroBARTOLI CARLO Tavolo tondo da pranzo Nodo inox nero per Tisettanta 1970 . Acciaio cromato, legno. Cm 129,00 x 71,00 x 129,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO BARTOLI Four chairs, mod. Mito with beechFour chairs, mod. Mito with beech structure, shell realized with only one sheet of curved and black lacquered plywood, T70 production, 60’s.. . Cm 50,50 x 78,00 x 47,50.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Bartoli (Milano 1931)Coppia di sedie modelloCarlo Bartoli (Milano 1931)Two chairs model "4875". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1970s. Brown molden plastic. (44x71.5x44 cm.) (slight defects)Coppia di sedie modello "4875". Produzione Kartell, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Bartoli (Milano 1931)* Sedia modello "Carol".Carlo Bartoli (Milano 1931)* Chair model "Carol". Produced by Matteo Grassi, Italy, 1993. Black painted metal structure and black leather covering. (45x95x45 cm.)* Sedia modello "Carol". Produzione MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Six Chairs by Matteograssi in Leather ModelSet consisting of six leather chairs from the Matteograssi manufacture of the 1980s. The chairs are designed by Carlo Bartoli. The chairs have a steel frame structure wrapped in light brown leather. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE WHITE FIBERGLASS COFFEE TABLE PROTOTYPEAttributed to Mario Bellini or Carlo Bartoli Dimensions: H 12" x W 31" x D 31" Condition: Some light scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2022BBPR GRUPPO Elettra armchair for Arflex.Elettra armchair for Arflex. 1953. Painted metal and padded fabric.. Cm 62,00 x 73,00 x 64,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Domus n. 324, November 1953, cover and p. 31 - G. Gramigna, Repertorio dSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARCO ZANUSO Senior armchair for Arflex, Milan.ZANUSO MARCO (1916 - 2001) Senior armchair for Arflex, Milan. 1951. Wood, brass and padded fabric. . Cm 73,00 x 96,00 x 80,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'aSee Sold Price
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.€300(1 bid)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ROBERTO MENGHI, Poltrona modello “Hall”€500(1 bid)
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO HAUNER Four folding armchairs and a table for Fratelli Reguitti, Agnosine.€600