Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carrà authenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARLO CARRA’ - Ritratto di BambinoCARLO CARRA’ Quargneto 1881 - Milan 1966 Child portrait Engraving on paper, 21 x 14,5 cm Signed lower right: c. carr Milan Galleria Schettini and Galleria d’Arte del Naviglio, stamps on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO CARRA' Porto Venere 1924 - 1963 Acquaforte exCARLO CARRA'Quargnento 1881 - Milano 1966Porto Venere 1924 - 1966Acquaforte ex 30/50Misure della lastra cm 14,5 x 21,5Firma in basso a destraOpera rifilata lungo i bordioriginale cm 46 x 63,5attuale cSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO CARRA: UNTITLEDcolor lithograph on paper signed and dated lower left "C. Carra 953", inscribed and numbered lower right "epreuve d'artiste XI/XX" 22 x 16 inches sight; 23 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of the coast. Signed c. carra on the lower right corner. Attributed to Carlo Carra (1881-1966, Italian). 26 x 40 cm (10.25 x 15.5 inches). PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold202413. Asger Jorn Opera Grafica, by Galerie Bordas, 2006.Text in French. Catalog, 56 reproductions. Soft pictorial cover.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a futurist portrait of horses. Signed C. Carra on the lower right corner. Inscribed 467 on verso. Inscribed Carlo Carra on verso. Stamped faintly on verso. Attributed to CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHTER, Hans (1888-1976). Hans Richter: Opera GraficaRICHTER, Hans (1888-1976). Hans Richter: Opera Grafica dal 1902 al 1969. Pollenza: La Nuova Foglio Editrice, 1976. 11 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches, 708pp. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth; original dustSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed CARLO CARRA ARTE ITALIANA PosterPoster depicts artwork by CARLO CARRA. Poster reads “Arte Italiana: Presenze 1900-1945 Palazzo Grassi venezia 30IV 5XI-1989. Piece is professionally framed with black toned frame. Measures approx 41See Sold Price
Sold2020Piazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference:Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚148 Printer: AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piazza d'Italia 1969 By Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d'Italia 1969 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani n˚ 71 Printer: AlbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***Large Lithograph**See Sold Price
Sold2021Piazza d'italaPiazza d'Italia 1969 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani n71 Printer: Alberto Caprini in Roma EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gli amici orientali 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli amici orienti 1970 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°88 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gli amici orientali 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli amici orienti 1970 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°88 Stamped by Printer Alberto CapriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Muse inquietanti 1969Le Muse inquietanti 1969 Engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: 73/90 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N68 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini Roma Size: 70See Sold Price
Sold2020Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***Large Lithograph***See Sold Price
Sold2020Gli Archeologi 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoGli Archeologi 1970, 6 color lithograph, hand signed by artist in pencil, Edition: /95 Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°100 Size 100 x 70 cm ***LargSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il segreto della fontana 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl segreto della fontana 1971 9 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°132 Stamped by PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Interno metafisico 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoInterno metafisico 1969 second version /// 7 color lithograph /// Edition: un-numbered version //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo BrandinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il termopili 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl termopili 1970 by Giorgio De Chirico / Hand signed by artist in pencil / 5 color lithograph / Edition: 22/90 / Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°111 / Stamped bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Trovatore sulla spiaggia 1973 by Giorgio De ChiricoTrovatore sulla spiaggia 1973 Etching on wove paper Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo BrandaniSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Ritratto a figura intera - Gouache, watercolor, and charcoal drawing on newspaper laidUS$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Natura morta - Gouache and charcoal drawing on newspaper laid to support sheetUS$8,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCarlo Carra Simulaneity Custom Framed Print 1977 14x14 in Cubism ImpressionismUS$10
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE CESETTI, Natura morta, Opera grafica su seta€100
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEVANGELISTA DI BLASI. Funerali per Carlo III Re delle Spagne e per l'infante di Napoli D. Gennaro€2,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHeraldic Manuscript. BISESTI. Stemmi delle Famiglie Nobili Veronesi.€800
Oct 05Schmidt's Antiques Inc. Since 1911Heuer Master Time/Monte Carlo Dual Dash TimerUS$1,900(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsPATTERNED SILK OPERA CAPE & BROADCLOTH EVENING COAT, c. 1900 & c. 1915US$275(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFAUS$300
15 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1919 The Victorian Book Of Opera Illustr. BookUS$4(3 bids)
BonhamsA famille-rose 'Pecking Opera' square vase Iron-red stamped mark, late Qing to Republic periodA$4,600(34 bids)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarlo Nason, 'Polpo' - 'LS 134' hanging light, c. 1965 (design)€2,000
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1966 Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center PosterUS$50(1 bid)