Sold2023Attr. Carlo Benedetto Castiglione - LandscapeAttributed to Carlo Benedetto Castiglione (Italian, 1609 - 1664). Shepherds in Landscape, Brown Ink & Wash on Paper, 2 collector's stamps lower right and lower leftSight 11.5" H x 15.75" W, Framed 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO BORZONE (attr. a)(Genova, 1590 - 1645) San Girolamo Olio su tela, cm 65,5X50 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Protagonista della pittura genovese di primo Seicento, Luciano Borzone esprime una personalSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO ABBIATI (attr. a)(Milano, 1640 - 1715) Salome' Olio su tela, cm 180X135 Provenienza: Scansano, Castello di Montepò Probabile allievo di Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Filippo Abbiati fu un artista di notevole successo durSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO VITALINI Lagoon landscape with trees.Lagoon landscape with trees. Oil on canvas . Cm 103,50 x 109,00. Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor paintingErnst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor painting, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938), Landscape, circa 1930s/40s, watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper, estate stamp "Nachlass EL Kirchner", no. A DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rice Embrey (b.1938), LandscapeCarl Rice Embrey (b. 1938), Landscape. oil on canvas. sight: 28 x 34", unframed. Condition: 3 chips on painting; lower left, center and upper center Provenance: Property from the San Antonio, Texas hSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (Attr). Two wooden and velvet armchairs.GIO PONTI (Attr.) (Milano, 1891-1979). Due poltrone in legno e velluto verde. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Segni d'usura. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 78 Prof. cm. 100 ca. Val. 4500/6000See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) Wooden table. '50sPAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) (Milano, 1913 - Modena, 2020). Tavolo smontabile in legno. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 170 Alt. cm. 82 Prof. cm. 90 ca. Val. 4500/6000See Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Florianus Bluemner - Landscape Drawings, Group of 11Lot 41 Oscar Florianus Bluemner German-American (1867-1938) Landscape Drawings, Group of 11 two with drawings to verso, most with inscriptions charcoal, pastel, and graphite on paper most with artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Krafft, Landscape, oil on panelCarl Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Landscape oil on panel signed lower right 20 3/4" x 17 15/16" Provenance: Collection of the Oak Park Art League, Oak Park, Illinois Catalog Note: Proceeds from this lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIULIO MINOLETTI (Attr.). Pair of sofasGIULIO MINOLETTI (Attr.), Milano, 1910 - 1981. Coppia di divani in legno e tessuto originale a righe. Anni '50. Pregevole fattura. Esempi simili in Domus n. 169, pag 14. Mis. Lung. cm. 180 Alt. cm. 75See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI (Attr.). Rare walnut and velvet chairsGIO PONTI (Attr.) - Milano, 1891-1979. Rare sedie in radica di noce con intarsi neoclassici a labirinto e seduta in velluto. Anni '30. Buone condizioni. Pubblicate in Esempi simili e su Domus n.100, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (Attr.) Twelve wooden chairs. '40sGIO PONTI (Attr.) (Milano, 1891-1979). Dodici sedie in legno con sedute in paglia. Anni '40. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 41 Alt. cm. 108 Prof. cm. 43 ca. Val. 2000/3000See Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Carlo Scarpa, 1938An iridescent red blown glass vase. 25 cm high Signed with acid It corresponds to number 3758 of the Blue catalogue page 60See Sold Price
Sold2022Huang Binhong (1864 - 1955) , Landscape on paper.Height:107cmWidth:34cmFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huang Binhong (1864 - 1955) , LandscapeHeight:136cmWidth:54cmFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench inCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench in carved and inlaid wood.. Milan, 1895ca. Ebonized wood, geometric inlays in cast brass and gray metal. Column handles covered in embossed copper foiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Nason (attr.)Lampada da terra Vetro pulegoso, metallo cromato. Prod. Mazzega, 1960 ca. cm 158x23x47See Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - ScrittoioCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - Scrittoio modello "248" dotato di sei cassettini e cassetto centrale. Struttura architettonica orientaleggiante, decorata con intarsi calligrafici metalliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Graffi ( - ) Franco Campo and Carlo Graffi Attr. armchairs in bouclé 1960Height: 79 cm, Width: 69 cm, Depth: 70 cm Pair of Armchairs from the 1960s attributed to Franco Campo and Carlo Graffi. Very beautiful and durable light wood frame. Each armrest and foot has a detailSee Sold Price
2018CARLO NASON (Attr.); MAZZEGA Floor lampCARLO NASON (Attr.) MAZZEGA Interlocking floor lamp, Italy, 1960s Matte-chromed steel, enameled metal, fused clear and smoked glass, eight sockets Unmarked 55 3/4" x 9 3/4" sq. (at base)See Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCharles Corwin (NY,CA,IL,1858-1938) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsRob O'dell, Indiana (1938 - 2017), winter landscape, watercolor on paper, 29 1/2"H x 39US$100
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryCharles Reginald Aston (UK,1832-1908) watercolor painting antiqueUS$80(3 bids)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCARLO NASON & AV MAZZEGA (ATTR.) MID-CENTURY TISCHLEUCHTE€200
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteAttr. a Pietro Chiesa TABLE LAMP, BRASS STRUCTURE, GLASS LAMPSHADE€2,000