Sold2016Carlo De CarliDue poltrone mod. 802_x000D_ Struttura in legno, rivestimento in tessuto._x000D_ Prod. Cassina, 1954 ca._x000D_ cm 75x78x60 Literature: I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e 'See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 Due poltrone ‘802’ per Cassina 1954 - CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 TwoLegno, tessuto. Lievi difetti, restauri. 75,00 x 72,00 x 70,00 cm (2) - Wood, fabric. Minor defects, restorations. 29.53 x 28.35 x 27.56 in. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. 802. Legno di frassino tornito, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina, 1954 ca. cm75x72x75 TWO ARMCHAIRS BY C.DE CARLI (2) Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo De Carli Due poltroneStruttura e sostegni in legno e rivestimenti in skai. Prod. Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO DE CARLIPoltrona mod. 802, Cassina 1953. Legno, velluto imbottito - AN ARMCHAIR BY C. DE CARLI cm 80x73x68 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio 1950 - 1980", Milano 1985, p. 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo de Carli, prod. CassinaItaly, 1950s, 75x72x70 cm., mod. 802 in wood and upholstered fabric armchair. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, p. 80, Mondadori, 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI, Coppia di poltrone modello “802”CARLO DE CARLI Produzione Cassina, Italia 1954 ca. Coppia di poltrone modello “802”, struttura in legno con imbottitura e rivestimento in skai verde scuro. Piede in legno. cm 72 x 80 Alt.7See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLICARLO DE CARLICoppia di poltrone con poggiapiedi mod. 915Struttura in acciaio cromato, imbottitura rivestita in pelle.Prod. Cinova fine anni '60/'70poltrone cm 83x85x90pouff cm 32x70x70See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI 1910-1999 Due letti 'D90' per Sormani,Due letti 'D90' per Sormani, 1962 1962 Ottone, ottone cromato, pelle Lievi difetti 96 x 92 x 200 cm - Two 'D90' beds for Sormani 1962 Brass, chrome plated brass, leather Minor defects 37.80 x 36.22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo De Carli. Poltrona mod. 915Struttura in tubolare metallico e rivestimenti in pelle.Prod. Cinova, Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo de Carli, Armchairs model 802, pairCarlo de Carli Armchairs model 802, pair CassinaItaly, 1954upholstery, ash30½ h × 28¾ w × 32½ d in (77 × 73 × 83 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI Pair of 802 armchairs, CassinaPair of 802 armchairs, Cassina production, 1954. Wood, brass and padded fabric. . Cm 70,00 x 78,00 x 80,00. Literature: Gramigna G., Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950- 2See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Pair of 802 armchairs for Cassina.Pair of 802 armchairs for Cassina. 1954. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 74,00 x 78,00 x 82,00. Literature: Domus no. 320, July 1956, p. 27 - Irene De Guttry, Maria Paola maino, il mobile italiano degli aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli Dresser for Sormani Mod. "D 154" in WoodDresser, chest of drawers or commode model D154, white lacquered, brass trimming elements by the designer Carlo de Carli for the publisher Sormani years 1964. Very interesting the characteristic feetSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI for CASSINA. Six chairs mod. 693CARLO DE CARLI (Milano, 1910-1999) per CASSINA. Sei sedie mod. 693 in noce tinto e tessuto. 1955. Pubblicate in Domus n. 399, febbraio 1963, p. 103 e in Ottagono n. 8, gennaio 1968, p. 104. Val. 2500/See Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia diCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia di poltrone modello "806". Produzione Cassina, Meda, 1955 ca. Struttura in legno, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color terra bruciata (cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo De CarliSei sedie Legno di noce laccato mogano, rivestimento in skai, supporti elastici Pirelli. Prod. Cassina, anni '50 cm 85x45x45 Bibliografia: R. Aloi, Esempi, sedie, poltrone ,divani, seconda serie, HoepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo de Carli,Sei sedie mod. 693 con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Etichetta originale. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1959 cm 45x46x87, Bibliografia G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, p. 164, Skira, 2008.See Sold Price
Sold2022Due poltrone mod. Regent, Marco ZanusoDue poltrone mod. RegentLegno, metallo smaltato, tessuto.Prod. Arflex, 1960 ca.cm 85x83x84Bibliografia: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, Editori Laterza, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli, prod. Cassina (10)Italia, 1950s 86x45x45 cm. eight n° 693 mod. chairs, wood and upholstered vinyl leather. production labelLiterature: G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Milano 2008, p. 164See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo De CarliSei sedie mod. 693 Legno di noce, skai. Prod. Cassina, 1959 ca. Etichetta adesiva del produttore. cm 76x46x47 Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano Ritratto di Cesare Cassina, ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo De CarliCassettiera mod. D154 Legno laccato, ottone. Prod. Sormani, 1965 ca. cm 81x143x54 Literature: Domus, n. 425, aprile 1965, inserzione pubblicitaria.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLISei sedie mod. 671. Legno di ciliegio, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina 1957 ca. Medaglia d'argento alla XI triennale del 1957. cm 80x50x45 SIX EARLY MODEL CHIARS BY C. DE CARLI I. De Guttry, M.See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftBidhausItalian Modern Lounge Chair and Ottoman by Carlo de Carli for M. Singer and Sons Italy 1950sUS$10
23 hrs LeftJasper52Mario Buatta, Mid-Century Modern, Small Round Mirror, Giltwood, Italy, 1970sUS$1,500
6 days LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesYvonne De Carlo (1922-2007) MUNSTERS / TEN COMMANDMENTS Signeded PhotoUS$25(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLPierre Frey attribuito Coppia di poltrone Legno scolpito mod. brutaliste, cuscini rivestiti in€800
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Louis XVI style commode a vantaux after Stockel and Benneman, H 93 - W 186 - D 86,5 cm€8,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Charles Van Loo (1705-1765), portrait of Louis Joseph de Bourbon, Prince of Conde in€6,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), 'La Philosophie de la Peinture', art portfolio containing 10 offsets,€400
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Empire style patinated bronze and vert de mer marble figural sculptures, H 86 cm€1,500(1 bid)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAfter Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806), 'Fete de Saint-Cloud', brunaille, oil on canvas on panel 71€600
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsGustave De Jonghe (1829-1893), an elegant lady in a luxurious interior, oil on mahogany, 73.5 x 50.5€4,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAnna De Weert (1867-1950), playing children, 1905, oil on canvas 40 x 47 cm. (15 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.),€15,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsWillem De Kooning (1904-1997), untitled, 1964, oil on newspaper 56 x 37 cm. (22.0 x 14.5 in.)€24,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600