Sold2016ADOLFO CARLO BARONE (1861 - 1936) OIL ON CANVASAn oil on canvas signed A. Barone lower right for Adolfo Carlo Barone, a view of Piazza del Gesu Nuovo, Naples, the canvas measures 29 x 23.5 and the frame 35.25 x 29 inches. Displayed in a good earlySee Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del PantheonPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa, from: Vedute di Roma, etching and engraving, second state (of five) with price erased, an excellent impression, platemark 470 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa. Etching, 1761. 470x690 mm; 18½x27 inches, small margins. Second state (of 5). From Vedute di Roma. A very good, well-inked impression with stroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del LatoGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del Lato posteriore del Mausoleo di Cecilia Metella; and Veduta degli Avanzi delle Camere Two etchings in black on laid paper. Both 15 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranese - Veduta del Tempio detto della ConcordiaLot 95 Giovanni Battista Piranese Italian (1720-1778) Veduta del Tempio detto della Concordia (c. 1774) engraving signed in plate lower left plate: 18 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches black frame with glazing, 27See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Ethel Walker A.R.A. (British 1861-1951) The Faun and Women in the ForestDame Ethel Walker A.R.A. (British 1861-1951) The Faun and Women in the Forest partial paper label with inscription (to reverse), oil on paper laid on canvas (136cm x 89cm (53 1/2in x 35in)) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dame Ethel Walker (English, 1861-1951)Dame Ethel Walker (English, 1861-1951) : Dimensions: 31"H x 36"W $1000 - $2000 Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an addressSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES CAHOON, (American, 1861-1951), A Cape Cod CottageCHARLES CAHOON(American, 1861-1951)A Cape Cod Cottageoil on canvassigned C.D. Cahoon lower right12 x 18 in., frame: 16 x 21 1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of a Cambridge, Massachusetts LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles CAHOON: Two Framed Shore ScenesCharles Cahoon (American, 1861-1951) two framed paintings, one of a windmill, the other of a house on a beach. [Largest - Art: 9" H x 12" W; Frame: 15 1/2" H x 12 1/2" W]. Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024C.D. Cahoon LandscapeCharles D. Cahoon, American, 1861-1951. An early 20th century oil on canvas landscape. Depicts a Cape Cod pasture with grazing animals and a cottage in the distance. Initialed "C.D.C." lower right, reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Avanzi diGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Avanzi di antiche terme in Albano; Veduta del Sepolcro; and Veduta degli Avanzi de'Mausolei Three etchings in black on wove paper. 16 x 24 in. (plate), 34 x 43See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Drew Cahoon New England Sand Dune PaintingCharles Drew Cahoon Massachusetts,1861-1951 Impressionist depiction of a windswept sand dune framing a distant ocean. Cahoon's father was a sea captain and amateur artist, from a young age Cahoon woulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles D Cahoon Impressionist Painting of a FinchMASSACHUSETTS, 1861-1951 An Impressionist oil on canvas painting of a finch by Charles Drew Cahoon. The finch is depicted perched on the branch of a pine tree amongst green pine needles and pinecones.See Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis, Filippo - Some poems and ten color lithographsVenice, Carlo Ferrari, 1945. In 2nd. 10 color lithographic plates numbered, with dry stamp The trident, frontispiece printed in red and black, loose sheets in folder and hard cardboard case, very sligSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista PiranesiItalian, 1720-1778Veduta del Tempio di Cibele a Piazza della Bocca della Verità (View of the Temple of Cybele in the Piazza of the Bocca della Verità)EtchingFrom Vedute diSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES D CAHOON "CAPE COD SAND DUNES"Charles D. Cahoon (1861- 1951). Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Wood frame. Framed measures 19 3/8" h x 25 1/2" w x 1 1/4" d. Picture measures 15 3/4" h x 21 5/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kimi Raikkonen - Replica Ufficiale Ferrari, Campione del Mondo 2007 firmato dal pilotaReplica Ufficiale Casco Ferrari Kimi Raikkonen Campione del Mondo 2007 firmato al Museo Ferrari di Maranello Scala 1:1 Condizioni: eccellentiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrari Ferrari yearbook 1951Ferrari yearbook from 1951, fold on title page, otherwise good condition with small storage tracesSee Sold Price
979 Lots AwayAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / FERRARI 1951, gold medal (750 gold) Estados Unidos Mexicanos, with engraving on the€4,000
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Palazzo reale di Madrid dal lato della Campagna (Thomas Salmon)US$5
989 Lots AwayAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / FERRARI 1951, gold medal by the Automobil Club di Roma for the victory at the€3,000
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Monistero della Piazza di S. Fran.co a Siviglia Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)US$5(1 bid)
980 Lots AwayAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / FERRARI 1951, gold medal (750 gold) with engraving on the back "Associazione€3,000
5 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(VUES d'OPTIQUE.) Group of 15 hand-colored engraved European vues.US$300