Sold2020Carlo Maria Mariani (b. 1931) Castore, 1982 LithCarlo Maria Mariani (b. 1931) Castore, 1982 Lithograph on paper 26 x 20 inches (66.0 x 50.8 cm) (sheet) XXVI/XXX Signed, numbered, dated, and titled in pencil along lower edge HID03101062020 © 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Maria Mariani, (Italian/American, b. 1931), DueCarlo Maria Mariani, (Italian/American, b. 1931), Due Rittrati, 1989, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated on verso, 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Mariani "Head with Fig Leaves" mixed media onCARLO MARIA MARIANI (Italian / American b. 1931) "Head with Fig Leaves" Mixed media on paper. Sight: 33 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches; Frame: 47 x 45 inches. Signed and dated upper left corner: Carlo Maria MariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Maria Mariani (Italian Rome 1931-)) Niobe, 1989.Original lithograph in colors on wove paper.. . Edition of 99, titled on lower center, "Niobe".. Signed "Carlo Maria Mariani", dated in pencil, lower right. . . Image size: 26 ¾â€™ x 19";See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Maria Mariani: Allegorical PortraitCarlo Maria Mariani mixed media framed allegorical portrait "Idyllic 2000", in pencil, colored pencil, acrylic, watercolor and collage. Purchased from Raben Gallery, Oct. 2, 2002. Accompanied by a booSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE MERLIER (B. 1931): LA CHUTE1966; carved and painted wood; unsigned; mounted on a metal stand; Provenance: from the Estate of Dr. Norman Levine and the late Morelle Lasky Levine, Los Angeles; 17 inches wide; 42 inches deep; 62 1See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BARTOLI (B.1931) ARFLEX B/146 BOOKCASEItalian mid-century modern bookcase, Liberia B/146, designed by Carlo Bartoli (Italian, b.1931) for Arflex Collezione Techniform, c.1960s, six horizontal shelves, alternating vertical supports, centerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A South American Terracotta MaskTerrakotta-Maske Südamerika Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. B 12 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mayan Figurative Terracotta ReliefFigürliches Terrakotta-Relief Maya, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 20 cm. B 14 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Door (African Art)Tür Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 110,5 cm. B 67 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Im Relief geschnitzte Tür mit Szenen aus der Mythologie der SenuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Teotihuacán Stone HeadStein-Kopf Teotihuacán, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 16 cm. B 17,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mezcala Stone FigureStein-Figur Mezcala, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 10 cm. B 6 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, EzioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Teotihuacán Alabaster MaskStein-Kopf Teotihuacán, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Alabaster. H 7 cm. B 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: BassanSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931)JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931) El Portico [En la Apertura], 1987 oil on canvas 67.5 x 67.5 cm (26 1/2 x 26 1/2 in.) signed and dated upper center left EXHIBITEDJacobo Borges: Itinerario de Viaje,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Veraguas Eagle PendantAnhänger, Adler Veraguas, Panama Ohne Sockel / without base Gold. H 7,5 cm. B 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Guerrero Stone HeadStein-Kopf Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 10 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, Ezio / McLeod,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mexican Stone HeadStein-Kopf Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 9 cm. B 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg, William Buller (See Sold Price
Sold2018HELENA DISTEFANO OIL ON CANVAS, 2003HELENA DISTEFANO (ARGENTINEAN, B. 1953), OIL ON CANVAS, 2003, H 55", W 55", "Y LA MARE VA" :A surrealist composition featuring horses. Framed. Frame: h. 63 1/2", w. 63". Provenance: Galeria Privada deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Carlo, MVM Cappellin, Murano, 1930 caA blown glass spherical vase, altezza cm 11,5, diametro cm 11, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa: 1925-1931, Catalogo della mostra (Venezia, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ACCENDINO IN ORO, SMALTI, RUBINI E DIAMANTI, FRASCAROLOdisegnato come un giaguaro in smalto giallo e nero, la testa con decorazioni in rubini tondi e diamanti huit-huit, punzone 750 e FC per Frascarolo Peso g 104, circa A GOLD, ENAMEL, RUBY AND DIAMOND LISee Sold Price
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO MARATTA (Bottega di), La Vergine Maria, Olio su tela€1,000
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMARIANI Carlo Maria, Untitled, 1984, mixed media on cardboard, cm 70x100€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Profile of the Ionic column order, 1805, Etching€200
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Atrium der Surgeon's House, Pompeji, 1805, Etching€500
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Main gate at the Tomb of Mamia, Pompeii, 1805, Etching€500
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Inscription and mosaic of the Temple of Isis, Pompeii,€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA serpentine marble sculpture of Hercules and Lychas, after Antonio Canova, H 77 cm€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAnton Raphael Mengs (Aussig 1728 - Roma 1779) bottega Maddalena penitente Olio su tela 111 x 88 cm€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 15Aste Bolaffi NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La testa del Battista decollato 1998 - NATALIE DU PASQUIER 1957 La€3,400
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Duane Wakeham (b. 1931), Hillside by the bay, 1978US$400(1 bid)