Sold2016Gio Ponti, vanity from the Royal Hotel, NaplesGio Ponti vanity from the Royal Hotel, Naples Giordano ChiesaItaly, 1953ash, brass, mirrored glass36.75 w x 18 d x 48.5 h in (93 x 46 x 123 cm) Vanity features two drawers. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti, stand from the Royal Hotel, NaplesGio Ponti stand from the Royal Hotel, Naples Giordano ChiesaItaly, 1953ash, brass25.5 w x 16.5 d x 25.5 h in (65 x 42 x 65 cm) Provenance: The Royal Hotel, Naples | PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qu Zhaolin (1866 - 1937) "Flower Vase", Qing dynasty.Pigments and ink on silk. It represents in the foreground a vase in the shape of a "hulu" bottle on a base carved with flowers and branches of various kinds. Around it are precious objects such as anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard & Co. New York Sterling Silver TygGood New York Sterling Silver Tyg, Howard & Co., act. 1866-1937, with engraved presentation "PRESENTED TO THE/ RIGHT HONOURABLE JOSEPH BARONDESS/ BY MEYER COHEN/ JANUARY 30, 1920", footed baluster forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Harmon Vedder (American, 1866-1937) The mammothSimon Harmon Vedder (American, 1866-1937) The mammoth signed 'SIMON HARMON VEDDER' (lower left) oil on canvas 61.3 x 46cm (24 1/8 x 18 1/8in). unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Painting of The Royal Poinciana Hotel.Framed oil on canvas painting titled "Royal Poinciana Hotel". The Royal Poinciana Hotel was a Victorian hotel in Palm Beach Florida that thrived for a time but was closed and razed by the Great DepresSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT LEE ESKRIDGE (HI/CA, 1891-1975)Study for a Mural, gouache on illustration board, signed verso, possibly for the Royal Hawaiian Hotel, Honolulu, built in 1927; depicting native women waiting to greet visitors on the beach, the distaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti Headboards (2)Pair of headboards from the Royal Naples Hotel by Gio Ponti, Italy 1955. H xW xD inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024JENNINGS 5c SUN CHIEF SLOT MACHINENice original Slot Machine from Hotel Royal Nevada. Nice condition and comes with keys. Appears coin are jammed up. A nice machine that just needs a little repair. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bene Merenti Order of the Royal House (1937)Commander Cross, 2nd Class, Civil, 44 mm, gilt Silver, maker`s mark ,"89-crown-900", both sides enameled, obverse with "BENE MERENTI", on reverse the cipher of King Carol II, original suspension loopSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bene Merenti Order of the Royal House (1937)Commander Cross, 1st Class, Military, 67x45 mm in gilt Silver, hallmarked "39 - 900", maker`s mark "HW (Heinrich Weiss, Bucarest)", both sides enameled, obverse with "BENE MERENTI", on reverse the cipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bene Merenti Order of the Royal House (1937)Commander Cross, 2nd Class, Civil, 44 mm, gilt Silver, maker`s mark "89-crown-900", both sides enameled, obverse with "BENE MERENTI", on reverse the cipher of King Carol II, original suspension loop aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bene Merenti Order of the Royal House (1937)3rd Class, Civil. Breast Star, 44 mm, Silver, center enameled, obverse with "BENE MERENTI", on reverse medium pin. Very rare and in mint state! I RR!See Sold Price
Sold2021William C. (Willie) Ousley (1866-1953), Bird Dogs andWilliam C. (Willie) Ousley (1866-1953) Bird Dogs and Rabbit, 1937 signed "W.Ousley" lower right oil on canvas, 17 by 30 1/2 in. signed and dated on back Ousley was born in Georgia and raised in LouisiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Empire style overdoor with female maskMonumental Empire style overdoor with female mask. Cast fiberglass with painted finish. Early 20th century. Originally From Hotel de Paris in Monte Carlo. Provenance: Dean Gardens, Atlanta, GA. 33 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Clown Red Hair D5610 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugFirst version. Red hair. White face with red and black marks. Royal Doulton backstamp. Age-related crazing throughout. Artist: Harry Fenton Issued: 1937 - 1942 Dimensions: 7.5"H Manufacturer: Royal DoSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPath Along the Thames, oil on canvas, by Gordon A Meadows (1866-1937)US$160(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftJasper52Unique Royal Copenhagen ceramic vase by Carl Halier / Patrick Nordstrøm.US$950