Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Writing desk. Signed and publishedCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Scrittoio in legno, intarsi metallici, rame sbalzato, osso e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmato dall'artista. Pubblicato sSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Frame-mirrorCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Cornice-specchiera in legno, pelle, rame sbalzato e intarsi metallici. 1902 ca. Mis. Lung. cm. 81 Alt. cm. 96 ca. Val. 8000See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Three chairs. SignedCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Tre sedie in legno e rame sbalzato con intarsi metallici e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmate dall'artista. Mis. Lung. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018S. Arzinkhoff (late 19th century) "Beagles in theS. Arzinkhoff (late 19th century) "Beagles in the forest" oil on canvas (cm 34x40) Framed (minor restorations) IT S. Arzinkhoff (fine secolo XIX) "Beagles nel bosco" olio su tela (cm 34x40) In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Kahn, Three WorksMax Kahn(Russian/American, 1902-2005)Along the River, circa 1945, Carousel, 1945 and Untitled (Chicago Street at Night), 1937 (three works)color lithograph and lithograph1) signed, titled and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE MORLAND (ATTR. A)Londra, 1763 - 1804 Giovane pastorello nel bosco con animali Olio su tela, cm 41,5X50See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Kahn, Chicago River, 1940Max Kahn (Russian/American, 1902-2005) Chicago River, 1940 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower left 15 5/8" x 22 1/2" Provenance: Corbett vs. Dempsey, Chicago, Illinois (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022GORDON FISCUS (1902-2005) ALONG SALT CREEK OILGordon Fiscus (1902-2005) Original Oil on Canvas Board "long Salt Creek" Indiana. Signed lower left. Measures in frame 31.5"x27.5"x1.25". Board 30"x24". Weight 6 pds. The remarkable landscape and seasSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORDON FISCUS (1902-2005) OVERLOOK BROWN COUNTY OILGordon Fiscus (1902-2005) Original Oil on Canvas Board "Overlook" Brown County State Park, Indiana. Signed lower left. Measures in frame 26"x30"x2". Just canvas20"x24". Weight 6 pds. The remarkable laSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pol Bury(1922 - 2005)ANELLO PIRAMIDE in oro bianco 18kt, cm 4x2,5x2,5, gr. 29,9; es. 7/8 + IIPol Bury(1922 - 2005)ANELLO PIRAMIDE in oro bianco 18kt, cm 4x2,5x2,5, gr. 29,9; es. 7/8 + II P.A.sul retro: firma e tiraturaCorredato di scatolaeseguito nel 2005 L'opera e' accompagnata da autenticaSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIOVANE SERVITORE MORO DORMIENTE | YOUTH SERVICE MUSTGiovane servitore moro dormiente, figura rara nel Presepe Napoletano, giacca beige, pantaloni beige con strisce verdine, stivali ai piedi. Accessori: una coppa in argento punzonato, e una tenda con baSee Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO CIVITELLI - Il West secondo CivitelliOriginale di copertina per il volume edito da Little Nemo nel 2005. Acrilico su cartoncino, cm 29,5x41,5 (opera cm 24x34). Firmata e datata 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wifredo Lam -Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) Figura, 1961. Ink, watercolor and gouache on heavy paper. 50 X 64,5 centimeters (area painting). Signed lower right. Particular colection. Receipt on back, included. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO LEVI (Turin, 1902 - Rome, 1975): Woman, 1930 ishCARLO LEVI (Turin, 1902 - Rome, 1975) Woman, 1930 ish Oil on canvas, 50 x 60 cm Signed on the back: Levi Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Maternità, 1963Olio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x71. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data; timbri Galleria Lisi, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Levi (Torino, 1902 - Roma, 1975) - Volto di donna, 1961Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 97, n. 155.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARCEL BREUER (1902-1981) & CARLO SCARPA (1906-1978) Delfi table for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena.MARCEL BREUER (1902-1981) & CARLO SCARPA (1906-1978) Delfi table for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena. 1969. Marble.. Cm 220,00 x 74,00 x 90,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Battaglia Monumental Egg Tempera AbstractCarlo Battaglia (Italian, 1933-2005). "d'Oltremare Quattro (Overseas #4)" - 1982, egg tempera on canvas, signed, titled, dated, and media listed to verso. Monumental modernist abstract painting in shaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Gambino Signed Playing CardCarlo Gambino signed Ace of Diamonds playing card. Carlo Gambino (August 24, 1902 – October 15, 1976) was born in Palermo, Sicily, Italy, on August 24, 1902, to a family that belonged to a SicilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Sellette, circa 1902Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Sellette, circa 1902 Ebonized wood, vellum, embossed copper, pewter inlay, with original silk tassels. (H: 43 1/2, W: 18, D: 18 in.) Provenance Christie's, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) ChairCarlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Chair c.1902; having a turned circular back inlaid with steel and copper, turned posts and legs having brass repousse bands, embossed vellum seat laced with cords toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jacoulet (1902-1960), "Le Mandarin aux Lunettes. Mandchoukuo," 1950, Woodcut in colors withPaul Jacoulet(1902-1960)"Le Mandarin aux Lunettes. Mandchoukuo," 1950Woodcut in colors with silver highlights on handmade mulberry paper, watermark artist initialsEdition: one of fewer thanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez Arman (1928-2005), 'Venus aux Trombones, multiple, N 97/100, H 56 cmß Fernandez Arman (1928-2005), Venus aux Trombones, multiple, N 97/100, H 56 cmGreen patinated bronze and brass on a marble base, signed and numbered to the base.Is possibly subject to the ArtistsSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersCARLO CARRA - Ritratto a figura intera - Gouache, watercolor, and charcoal drawing on newspaper laidUS$8,000