Sold2022Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969)Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969) Moriones Festival signed and dated 1966 (upper left) oil on canvas 48" x 34" (122 cm x 86 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION PROVENANCE CommiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1895-1984) Untitled, 1939Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1895-1984) Untitled, 1939 watercolor and gouache on canvas signed Carlos Merida and dated (upper left); inscribed To Florence from Carlos Merida (lower right) 20See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003 signed and numbered 3/3 on a label affixed to the reverse plastic inserts and digital print on cardboard in artist's frame 30.4 by 60.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Almaraz, Early original oil painting, 1964Carlos Almaraz, Early original oil painting, 1964. 42 x 42 inches, and with the thin edge frame 43 x 43 inches. This represents a very large early painting by tha artist who was primary working on smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS NADAL Paris (1917) / (1998) "Nautical Club", 1976Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lowerCARLOS NADALParis (1917) / (1998)"Nautical Club", 1976Oil on canvasSigned and dated on the lower right.On the back, titled, signed and dated.. 65,5 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz Diez, Physichromie 1367Carlos Cruz Diez (Venezuelan/French 1923-2019) Physichromie No. 1367, 2003, digital print on cardboard with plexi inserts, signed in pencil to the verso and numbered 1/3, framed. Dimensions: 12 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLOS SANTANA OWNED AND STAGE PLAYED GUITAR •A PRS McCarty single-cut gold-top 22-fret guitar, owned and played by Carlos Santana on stage and in studio. Serial number 6105742. Proceeds from the sale of this guitar will benefit Santana's MilagroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (1891-1984, Mexican)"Abstraction, No. 3," 1976 Gouache, ink, and graphite on Arches paper under Plexiglas Signed and dated lower center: Carlos Merida, titled on an exhibition label affixed to the backing paper Sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important Carlos III large size Peace Medal, 18th cenKnown as the Tomas Pieto Il Merito Spanish Peace medal, this large size(2 and 3/4"wide)solid sterling silver medal showing Carlos III, (6 troy oz total) was given to the American Indians in the 18th cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos A. Solis, NATURE'S WARCarlos A. Solis, 2016. Oil on Canvas Dimensions: 48" x 72"See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLOS MÉRIDA, (Guatemalan, 1891-1985), Portrait of a Woman, 1934CARLOS MÉRIDA(Guatemalan, 1891-1985)Portrait of a Woman1934, watercolor and gouache on papersigned and dated Carlos Merida 1934 lower center18 x 14 1/2 in., frame: 21 1/4 x 17 3/4 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Almaraz "Traffic in Red" Oil on BoardCarlos Almaraz (Mexican-American, 1941-1989). Oil on board painting titled "Traffic in Red," 1985, depicting an abstract expressionist rendering of traffic on a high, overlapping bridges speeding overSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos A. Solis, THE RIGHT TO JOYCarlos A. Solis, 2012. Oil on Canvas Dimensions: 60" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos A. Solis, THE PEARLCarlos A. Solis, 2016. Oil on Canvas Dimensions: 54" x 54"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Merida, UntitledCarlos Merida Untitled tapestry 61 h × 78.5 w in (155 × 199 cm) Woven signature to lower right 'Carlos Merida' and number to verso '11/25'. This work is number 11 from the edition of 25.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos QUINTANA (1966). Cuban art."Somos pobres de espiritum" by Carlos Quintana Medium: Mixed media on Linen Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 150.00 X 149.00 cm (58.5 X 58.11 in) DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Mérida (1891-1984) 'Casita Encantado' Tapestry, 1980 Artist Proof from an edition of 14Carlos Mérida (1891-1984) 'Casita Encantado' Tapestry, 1980 Artist Proof from an edition of 14Art in Tapestry El Paso, USA wool with woven signature 69 x 52 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos A. Solis, ELEMENTS OF LOVECarlos A. Solis, 2015. Oil on Canvas Dimensions: 40" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2018JUAN CARLOS CASTAGNINO (ARGENTINIAN 1908-1972)JUAN CARLOS CASTAGNINO (ARGENTINIAN 1908-1972) En el Corral, 1962 oil on canvas 99.5 x 141 cm (39 1/8 x 55 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right, titled, signed and dated on verso PROVENANCE AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLOS ME RIDA, La princesita de Ixtanquiqui, SignedCARLOS ME RIDA, La princesita de Ixtanquiqui, Signed and dated 1917, Gouache on paper, 23 x 19 cm / 9 x 7.4 inches, USD $5,350-$8,000See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos (Gomez) Enriquez, Cuban (1900 - 1957)Carlos (Gomez) Enriquez, Cuban (1900 - 1957) Gouache on Paper "El Hurón Azul" Unsigned. Measures 14-3/4" H x 11" W, frame measures 25-3/4" H x 20-3/4" W. Provenance: The Former Collection of Mr. &See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Orozco Romero Mexican Candle Lady PaintingSigned original oil on canvas painting by Carlos Orozco Romero (1898-1984 Mexico) Depicts two ladies with traditional head coverings. One holds an unlit candle. Signed lower right. Housed in a carvedSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStreet scene with lady, Oil on Canvas, Carlos Teres (20th c.)US$110(4 bids)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCarlos Merida Guatemalen - Gouache Painting on Thick Paper Signed Bottom RightUS$100
BonhamsA BACCARAT GILT METAL MOUNTED SULPHIDE CAMEO AND GLASS MINIATURE OF KING CARLOS XIV JOHAN OF SWE...US$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874)€800
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsWoodstock Autographed Art Rock Limited Edition Poster Arnold Skolnick Carlos Santana Grace Slick CouUS$60(3 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJOSE LUIS CUEVAS Signed X3 EL MUNDO DO CUEVAS Limited Edition CARLOS FUENTESUS$50
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsCarlos Almaraz (1941-1989) Silkscreen on Paper, Ed. 40/90, Fool’s Paradise, 1986US$3,000